ZEC / 20Zcash

US$ 126.345
Mkt. Cap. US$ 639.520M
Supp. (max) 5.062M (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 91.2546M
24h. 1.51%7d. 13.9%1h. 0.280%
2 minutes ago
US$ 126.345
€ 109.574
£ 96.6531
JP¥ 14.2201k
BTC 0.019373
ETH 0.61000
XRP 274.31
EOS 23.097
LTC 2.3671
XMR 1.1933

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 126.520US$ 128.400US$ 125.730US$ 127.650US$ 854.230k
Oct. 20US$ 121.490US$ 127.740US$ 120.290US$ 126.520US$ 2.24957M
Oct. 19US$ 119.460US$ 122.140US$ 117.400US$ 121.490US$ 1.04643M
Oct. 18US$ 121.380US$ 125.220US$ 117.900US$ 119.460US$ 2.87577M
Oct. 17US$ 116.720US$ 123.240US$ 114.040US$ 121.380US$ 3.02678M
Oct. 16US$ 113.250US$ 116.940US$ 111.690US$ 116.720US$ 1.50508M
Oct. 15US$ 109.500US$ 124.510US$ 108.020US$ 113.250US$ 8.64427M
Oct. 14US$ 111.520US$ 112.810US$ 109.230US$ 109.500US$ 849.719k
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21

24h. ZEC Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Zcash.
ZECTOShare
KRW811,329.85114,410,015,11951.2%
ETH421,811.88259,22026.6%
BTC221,665.274,27614.0%
USDT108,382.8313,772,7426.85%
USD9,797.981,429,2410.619%
BCH8,883.992,4660.561%
WAVES585.8237,0820.04%
EUR493.5953,4780.03%
RUB228.061,912,5940.01%
JPY53.87751,0200.003%

24h. ZEC - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
ZECUSDShare
Bitfinex7,295.89928,84174.5%
Exmo947.70120,0469.67%
Kraken387.7647,8933.96%
Gemini377.4747,0323.85%
Poloniex369.8546,9403.77%
WEX243.71216,5362.49%
Cexio87.2910,8180.891%
BitTrex46.975,8030.479%
Yobit41.535,3570.424%
Bitlish0.0000%

24h. Top Coins - ZEC by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Zcash currency.
SupplyZECShare
Dash8,393,7326.7755.5%
Ethereum102,709,9843.3227.2%
Bitcoin Cash17,334,0962.1217.4%
Waves Community Token10,000,0000.000%
Litecoin58,820,3020.000%
EQUA00.000%

About Zcash

Zcash finally fulfills an early promise of Bitcoin technology - the ability to transact freely and privately with anyone in the world. VCs have invested in Zcash, there’s cutting edge security technology behind it and that’s resulted in quite a lot chatter in the crypto community. It's exciting to see the Zcash team working toward adding real fungibility to blockchains and with the strength and talent of this team, this is only the tip of the iceberg. Zcash is the first cryptocurrency that provides the level of privacy users deserve and expect. Zcash is strongest where Bitcoin is weakest; It gives users the easy ability to maintain their financial privacy..
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
18:10US$ 127.670US$ 127.670US$ 127.650US$ 127.650US$ 0.00000
18:09US$ 127.670US$ 127.670US$ 127.670US$ 127.670US$ 0.00000
18:08US$ 127.640US$ 127.670US$ 127.640US$ 127.670US$ 2.28689k
18:07US$ 127.620US$ 127.620US$ 127.620US$ 127.620US$ 90.2700
18:06US$ 127.620US$ 127.620US$ 127.620US$ 127.620US$ 0.00000
18:05US$ 127.630US$ 127.630US$ 127.620US$ 127.620US$ 84.3200
18:04US$ 127.590US$ 127.630US$ 127.590US$ 127.630US$ 777.110
18:03US$ 127.630US$ 127.630US$ 127.590US$ 127.590US$ 5.86260k
18:02US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.630US$ 127.630US$ 12.7500
18:01US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 125.320
18:00US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 0.00000
17:59US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 0.00000
17:58US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 127.640US$ 398.410
17:57US$ 127.600US$ 127.600US$ 127.600US$ 127.600US$ 24.6160k
17:56US$ 127.600US$ 127.600US$ 127.600US$ 127.600US$ 0.00000
17:55US$ 127.400US$ 127.600US$ 127.400US$ 127.600US$ 16.6300
17:54US$ 127.310US$ 127.650US$ 127.310US$ 127.400US$ 1.69720k
17:53US$ 127.270US$ 127.310US$ 127.270US$ 127.310US$ 123.770
17:52US$ 127.270US$ 127.270US$ 127.270US$ 127.270US$ 0.00000
17:51US$ 127.360US$ 127.360US$ 127.270US$ 127.270US$ 87.5800
17:50US$ 127.210US$ 127.530US$ 127.210US$ 127.350US$ 5.00770k
17:49US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:48US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 55.6500
17:47US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:46US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:45US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:44US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:43US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:42US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:41US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 127.160US$ 0.00000
17:40US$ 127.230US$ 127.230US$ 127.150US$ 127.160US$ 639.810
17:39US$ 127.230US$ 127.230US$ 127.230US$ 127.230US$ 0.00000
17:38US$ 127.200US$ 127.230US$ 127.200US$ 127.230US$ 7.47000
17:37US$ 127.220US$ 127.220US$ 127.200US$ 127.200US$ 558.720
17:36US$ 127.240US$ 127.240US$ 127.220US$ 127.220US$ 922.480
17:35US$ 127.220US$ 127.230US$ 127.220US$ 127.230US$ 7.47000
17:34US$ 127.180US$ 127.230US$ 127.170US$ 127.220US$ 2.46548k
17:33US$ 127.280US$ 127.280US$ 127.160US$ 127.180US$ 1.42014k
17:32US$ 127.280US$ 127.280US$ 127.280US$ 127.280US$ 11.1700
17:31US$ 127.540US$ 127.540US$ 127.270US$ 127.280US$ 1.47981k
17:30US$ 127.530US$ 127.540US$ 127.530US$ 127.540US$ 135.990
17:29US$ 127.550US$ 127.550US$ 127.530US$ 127.530US$ 29.9500
17:28US$ 127.540US$ 127.540US$ 127.540US$ 127.540US$ 21.1300
17:27US$ 127.510US$ 127.520US$ 127.510US$ 127.520US$ 22.5470k
17:26US$ 127.550US$ 127.550US$ 127.510US$ 127.510US$ 174.480
17:25US$ 127.570US$ 127.570US$ 127.550US$ 127.550US$ 1.23926k
17:24US$ 127.560US$ 127.570US$ 127.560US$ 127.570US$ 396.350
17:23US$ 127.280US$ 127.590US$ 127.260US$ 127.560US$ 12.1847k
17:22US$ 127.250US$ 127.290US$ 127.250US$ 127.280US$ 2.08452k
17:21US$ 127.170US$ 127.250US$ 127.170US$ 127.250US$ 824.550
17:20US$ 127.170US$ 127.170US$ 127.170US$ 127.170US$ 126.740
17:19US$ 127.390US$ 127.390US$ 127.170US$ 127.170US$ 810.930
17:18US$ 127.440US$ 127.440US$ 127.390US$ 127.390US$ 61.7700
17:17US$ 127.410US$ 127.440US$ 127.400US$ 127.440US$ 47.2100
17:16US$ 127.340US$ 127.410US$ 127.340US$ 127.410US$ 433.030
17:15US$ 127.340US$ 127.350US$ 127.340US$ 127.350US$ 732.820
17:14US$ 126.960US$ 127.470US$ 126.960US$ 127.340US$ 9.85206k
17:13US$ 126.880US$ 126.990US$ 126.880US$ 126.990US$ 661.920
17:12US$ 126.890US$ 126.890US$ 126.880US$ 126.880US$ 11.1500
17:11US$ 126.890US$ 126.890US$ 126.880US$ 126.880US$ 97.4900
17:10US$ 126.890US$ 126.890US$ 126.890US$ 126.890US$ 66.9400
History from 17:10 - 18:10
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Sun. 18:00US$ 127.640US$ 127.680US$ 127.640US$ 127.680US$ 0.00000
Sun. 17:00US$ 126.760US$ 127.650US$ 126.760US$ 127.640US$ 231.802k
Sun. 16:00US$ 126.170US$ 126.870US$ 126.010US$ 126.760US$ 58.1902k
Sun. 15:00US$ 125.790US$ 126.450US$ 125.790US$ 126.170US$ 48.5523k
Sun. 14:00US$ 126.190US$ 126.200US$ 125.730US$ 125.790US$ 45.6551k
Sun. 13:00US$ 126.660US$ 126.680US$ 126.000US$ 126.190US$ 27.6677k
Sun. 12:00US$ 126.780US$ 126.780US$ 126.460US$ 126.660US$ 26.6958k
Sun. 11:00US$ 126.580US$ 126.910US$ 126.370US$ 126.780US$ 41.0559k
Sun. 10:00US$ 126.940US$ 126.980US$ 126.480US$ 126.580US$ 25.0455k
Sun. 09:00US$ 127.180US$ 127.320US$ 126.630US$ 126.940US$ 25.9126k
Sun. 08:00US$ 127.710US$ 127.830US$ 127.110US$ 127.180US$ 35.8384k
Sun. 07:00US$ 126.440US$ 127.760US$ 126.440US$ 127.710US$ 22.4950k
Sun. 06:00US$ 126.280US$ 126.940US$ 126.140US$ 126.440US$ 47.7409k
Sun. 05:00US$ 126.770US$ 126.960US$ 126.080US$ 126.280US$ 27.5898k
Sun. 04:00US$ 126.650US$ 127.150US$ 126.220US$ 126.770US$ 52.5491k
Sun. 03:00US$ 126.920US$ 128.400US$ 126.730US$ 126.790US$ 138.938k
Sun. 02:00US$ 126.520US$ 127.430US$ 126.520US$ 126.920US$ 30.9154k
Sun. 01:00US$ 126.920US$ 127.060US$ 126.000US$ 126.520US$ 39.5612k
Sun. 00:00US$ 126.470US$ 127.740US$ 126.470US$ 126.920US$ 99.5948k
Sat. 23:00US$ 126.790US$ 127.130US$ 126.180US$ 126.470US$ 77.0110k
Sat. 22:00US$ 126.710US$ 127.090US$ 126.710US$ 126.790US$ 69.2364k
Sat. 21:00US$ 127.220US$ 127.290US$ 126.560US$ 126.710US$ 72.9353k
Sat. 20:00US$ 126.630US$ 127.230US$ 125.990US$ 127.220US$ 131.922k
Sat. 19:00US$ 125.890US$ 126.800US$ 125.470US$ 126.630US$ 46.6812k
Sat. 18:00US$ 125.520US$ 126.170US$ 124.870US$ 125.890US$ 73.0037k
History from Sat. 18:00 - Sun. 18:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 126.520US$ 128.400US$ 125.730US$ 127.650US$ 854.230k
Oct. 20US$ 121.490US$ 127.740US$ 120.290US$ 126.520US$ 2.24957M
Oct. 19US$ 119.460US$ 122.140US$ 117.400US$ 121.490US$ 1.04643M
Oct. 18US$ 121.380US$ 125.220US$ 117.900US$ 119.460US$ 2.87577M
Oct. 17US$ 116.720US$ 123.240US$ 114.040US$ 121.380US$ 3.02678M
Oct. 16US$ 113.250US$ 116.940US$ 111.690US$ 116.720US$ 1.50508M
Oct. 15US$ 109.500US$ 124.510US$ 108.020US$ 113.250US$ 8.64427M
Oct. 14US$ 111.520US$ 112.810US$ 109.230US$ 109.500US$ 849.719k
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21