XRP / 3XRP

US$ 0.458754
Mkt. Cap. US$ 18.3491G
Supp. (max) 40.00G (100.0G)
Vol. 24h. US$ 251.909M
24h. 0.450%7d. 9.68%1h. -0.220%
a minute ago
US$ 0.458754
€ 0.397862
£ 0.350945
JP¥ 51.6328
BTC 0.000070249
ETH 0.0022262
EOS 0.084182
LTC 0.0086225
XMR 0.0043581
ZEC 0.0036650

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 0.464600US$ 0.470700US$ 0.463000US$ 0.463400US$ 10.2888M
Oct. 20US$ 0.456700US$ 0.468600US$ 0.452900US$ 0.464600US$ 15.2810M
Oct. 19US$ 0.461900US$ 0.465600US$ 0.452000US$ 0.456700US$ 22.7261M
Oct. 18US$ 0.477400US$ 0.487100US$ 0.449400US$ 0.461900US$ 38.3581M
Oct. 17US$ 0.477400US$ 0.489000US$ 0.465000US$ 0.477400US$ 40.2398M
Oct. 16US$ 0.455500US$ 0.480800US$ 0.450600US$ 0.477400US$ 42.9207M
Oct. 15US$ 0.406400US$ 0.507400US$ 0.396400US$ 0.455500US$ 118.825M
Oct. 14US$ 0.419400US$ 0.427300US$ 0.398600US$ 0.406400US$ 24.7726M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21

24h. XRP Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for XRP.
XRPTOShare
USDT192,173,108.6490,368,98433.8%
ZB106,695,079.60221,820,81818.7%
BTC97,961,579.556,95917.2%
KRW83,932,136.6143,568,611,71814.7%
JPY44,161,433.832,272,392,7777.76%
USD26,864,653.7112,539,7904.72%
QC7,090,983.0022,334,6041.25%
ETH4,270,004.359,5960.750%
EUR3,601,890.631,430,8550.633%
BCH2,639,327.562,7070.464%

24h. XRP - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
XRPUSDShare
Bitfinex17,342,276.738,169,37664.3%
Bitstamp5,690,330.592,599,21121.1%
Kraken1,643,635.57751,0846.10%
Poloniex747,052.13351,0722.77%
Exmo550,010.23258,6482.04%
BitTrex506,654.87231,9301.88%
Cexio260,004.42120,5960.964%
Quoine97,904.7644,8200.363%
Liquid97,232.3144,5160.361%
Bitsane26,200.2212,6850.1%

24h. Top Coins - XRP by Volume

Top coins by volume for the XRP currency.
SupplyXRPShare
Dogecoin116,654,357,3477,524.6833.9%
Experience Points283,241,215,1827,514.7333.9%
Iconomi100,000,0004,187.7318.9%
StrongHands15,987,298,915,2772,551.4611.5%
Bitcoin17,334,237413.481.86%
ZetaCoin168,755,4720.000%
ZeitCoin36,971,221,3910.000%
YAcCoin00.000%
XXXCoin00.000%
StealthCoin30,042,2010.000%

About XRP

Ripple is a real-time gross settlement system (RTGS), currency exchange and remittance network by Ripple. Also called the Ripple Transaction Protocol (RTXP) or Ripple protocol, it is built upon a distributed open source Internet protocol, consensus ledger and native currency called XRP (ripples). Released in 2012, Ripple purports to enable "secure, instant and nearly free global financial transactions of any size with no chargebacks." It supports tokens representing fiat currency, cryptocurrency, commodity or any other unit of value such as frequent flier miles or mobile minutes. At its core, Ripple is based around a shared, public database or ledger, which uses a consensus process that allows for payments, exchanges and remittance in a distributed process. The network is decentralized and can operate without Ripple (enterprise), it cannot be shut down. Among validators are companies, internet service providers, and the Massachusetts Institute of Technology. Used by companies such as UniCredit, UBS and Santander, Ripple has been increasingly adopted by banks and payment networks as settlement infrastructure technology, with American Banker explaining that "from banks' perspective, distributed ledgers like the Ripple system have a number of advantages over cryptocurrencies like bitcoin," including price and security.
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
19:31US$ 0.463400US$ 0.463400US$ 0.463400US$ 0.463400US$ 0.00000
19:30US$ 0.463100US$ 0.463600US$ 0.462900US$ 0.463400US$ 16.3816k
19:29US$ 0.463500US$ 0.463700US$ 0.463100US$ 0.463100US$ 14.4814k
19:28US$ 0.463400US$ 0.463500US$ 0.463100US$ 0.463500US$ 10.4762k
19:27US$ 0.463300US$ 0.463400US$ 0.463300US$ 0.463400US$ 33.3837k
19:26US$ 0.463300US$ 0.463500US$ 0.463100US$ 0.463200US$ 36.3417k
19:25US$ 0.463600US$ 0.463900US$ 0.463300US$ 0.463300US$ 21.3953k
19:24US$ 0.464100US$ 0.464100US$ 0.463500US$ 0.463500US$ 9.80169k
19:23US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464500US$ 0.463700US$ 0.464100US$ 10.4066k
19:22US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464500US$ 85.1400
19:21US$ 0.464200US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464200US$ 0.464500US$ 13.2630k
19:20US$ 0.464200US$ 0.464300US$ 0.464000US$ 0.464200US$ 7.52947k
19:19US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464200US$ 0.464200US$ 5.36576k
19:18US$ 0.464000US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464000US$ 0.464500US$ 31.3642k
19:17US$ 0.464100US$ 0.464100US$ 0.464000US$ 0.464000US$ 3.05550k
19:16US$ 0.463900US$ 0.464100US$ 0.463900US$ 0.464100US$ 1.95190k
19:15US$ 0.463800US$ 0.464000US$ 0.463700US$ 0.463900US$ 4.43867k
19:14US$ 0.464000US$ 0.464200US$ 0.463800US$ 0.463800US$ 83.6745k
19:13US$ 0.464300US$ 0.464300US$ 0.463900US$ 0.464000US$ 109.255k
19:12US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464500US$ 0.464300US$ 0.464300US$ 1.11854k
19:11US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464400US$ 0.464500US$ 3.80307k
19:10US$ 0.465000US$ 0.465000US$ 0.464300US$ 0.464600US$ 34.6669k
19:09US$ 0.464700US$ 0.465200US$ 0.464700US$ 0.465000US$ 9.34607k
19:08US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464700US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464600US$ 1.44328k
19:07US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464600US$ 275.890
19:06US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464600US$ 15.5000k
19:05US$ 0.464800US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464800US$ 0.464900US$ 694.110
19:04US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464800US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464800US$ 6.32381k
19:03US$ 0.464700US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464600US$ 0.464600US$ 1.10025k
19:02US$ 0.464800US$ 0.464800US$ 0.464700US$ 0.464700US$ 11.3731k
19:01US$ 0.465100US$ 0.465100US$ 0.464800US$ 0.464800US$ 10.0614k
19:00US$ 0.464900US$ 0.465100US$ 0.464900US$ 0.465100US$ 2.31242k
18:59US$ 0.464900US$ 0.465100US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464900US$ 1.51056k
18:58US$ 0.464900US$ 0.465000US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464900US$ 12.1006k
18:57US$ 0.465000US$ 0.465000US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464900US$ 7.89471k
18:56US$ 0.465000US$ 0.465000US$ 0.465000US$ 0.465000US$ 867.380
18:55US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465200US$ 760.720
18:54US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465100US$ 0.465200US$ 7.27971k
18:53US$ 0.465400US$ 0.465400US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465200US$ 695.260
18:52US$ 0.465400US$ 0.465400US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465400US$ 2.63004k
18:51US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465400US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465400US$ 2.72662k
18:50US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 7.01254k
18:49US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465600US$ 14.4725k
18:48US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 128.020
18:47US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465300US$ 687.850
18:46US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465200US$ 0.00000
18:45US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465200US$ 1.59438k
18:44US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465300US$ 1.21622k
18:43US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465600US$ 3.21666k
18:42US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465300US$ 2.67000k
18:41US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 2.17332k
18:40US$ 0.465700US$ 0.465800US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465300US$ 10.6058k
18:39US$ 0.465700US$ 0.465800US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465700US$ 4.70497k
18:38US$ 0.466300US$ 0.466300US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465700US$ 1.72467k
18:37US$ 0.466100US$ 0.466300US$ 0.466100US$ 0.466300US$ 8.15500k
18:36US$ 0.465800US$ 0.466100US$ 0.465800US$ 0.466100US$ 3.39507k
18:35US$ 0.465900US$ 0.465900US$ 0.465800US$ 0.465800US$ 1.72395k
18:34US$ 0.466000US$ 0.466000US$ 0.465900US$ 0.465900US$ 176.900
18:33US$ 0.466100US$ 0.466100US$ 0.466000US$ 0.466000US$ 1.24156k
18:32US$ 0.465800US$ 0.466100US$ 0.465800US$ 0.466100US$ 1.56253k
18:31US$ 0.465800US$ 0.465800US$ 0.465600US$ 0.465800US$ 55.4450k
History from 18:31 - 19:31
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Sun. 19:00US$ 0.464900US$ 0.465200US$ 0.463700US$ 0.464400US$ 300.511k
Sun. 18:00US$ 0.465700US$ 0.466300US$ 0.464900US$ 0.464900US$ 261.565k
Sun. 17:00US$ 0.466900US$ 0.467100US$ 0.465200US$ 0.465700US$ 648.298k
Sun. 16:00US$ 0.466800US$ 0.468100US$ 0.466200US$ 0.466900US$ 304.258k
Sun. 15:00US$ 0.465300US$ 0.467500US$ 0.465300US$ 0.466800US$ 483.912k
Sun. 14:00US$ 0.464700US$ 0.466100US$ 0.464100US$ 0.465300US$ 239.452k
Sun. 13:00US$ 0.466900US$ 0.467500US$ 0.464100US$ 0.464700US$ 1.73651M
Sun. 12:00US$ 0.467300US$ 0.468400US$ 0.466200US$ 0.467000US$ 632.764k
Sun. 11:00US$ 0.467300US$ 0.467700US$ 0.466000US$ 0.467300US$ 228.641k
Sun. 10:00US$ 0.467200US$ 0.467400US$ 0.465400US$ 0.467300US$ 662.047k
Sun. 09:00US$ 0.465600US$ 0.469200US$ 0.464800US$ 0.467200US$ 1.11620M
Sun. 08:00US$ 0.466100US$ 0.466300US$ 0.464700US$ 0.465600US$ 191.652k
Sun. 07:00US$ 0.465700US$ 0.466900US$ 0.465300US$ 0.466100US$ 314.017k
Sun. 06:00US$ 0.466400US$ 0.467000US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465800US$ 196.169k
Sun. 05:00US$ 0.467300US$ 0.468000US$ 0.465800US$ 0.466400US$ 331.381k
Sun. 04:00US$ 0.467700US$ 0.468500US$ 0.466300US$ 0.467300US$ 411.810k
Sun. 03:00US$ 0.465200US$ 0.470700US$ 0.464100US$ 0.467700US$ 2.30502M
Sun. 02:00US$ 0.464600US$ 0.465500US$ 0.463000US$ 0.465200US$ 311.451k
Sun. 01:00US$ 0.465300US$ 0.465300US$ 0.462700US$ 0.464600US$ 480.110k
Sun. 00:00US$ 0.465200US$ 0.466200US$ 0.463900US$ 0.465300US$ 391.144k
Sat. 23:00US$ 0.463400US$ 0.465500US$ 0.463400US$ 0.465200US$ 250.928k
Sat. 22:00US$ 0.463100US$ 0.464500US$ 0.462500US$ 0.463400US$ 204.165k
Sat. 21:00US$ 0.461500US$ 0.463500US$ 0.461300US$ 0.463100US$ 138.178k
Sat. 20:00US$ 0.463000US$ 0.463300US$ 0.461100US$ 0.461500US$ 245.722k
Sat. 19:00US$ 0.461500US$ 0.463400US$ 0.460500US$ 0.463100US$ 593.466k
History from Sat. 19:00 - Sun. 19:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 0.464600US$ 0.470700US$ 0.463000US$ 0.463400US$ 10.2888M
Oct. 20US$ 0.456700US$ 0.468600US$ 0.452900US$ 0.464600US$ 15.2810M
Oct. 19US$ 0.461900US$ 0.465600US$ 0.452000US$ 0.456700US$ 22.7261M
Oct. 18US$ 0.477400US$ 0.487100US$ 0.449400US$ 0.461900US$ 38.3581M
Oct. 17US$ 0.477400US$ 0.489000US$ 0.465000US$ 0.477400US$ 40.2398M
Oct. 16US$ 0.455500US$ 0.480800US$ 0.450600US$ 0.477400US$ 42.9207M
Oct. 15US$ 0.406400US$ 0.507400US$ 0.396400US$ 0.455500US$ 118.825M
Oct. 14US$ 0.419400US$ 0.427300US$ 0.398600US$ 0.406400US$ 24.7726M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21