XMR / 10Monero

US$ 96.4808
Mkt. Cap. US$ 1.57512G
Supp. (max) 16.33M (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 21.3850M
24h. 4.55%7d. 0.140%1h. -1.21%
3 minutes ago
US$ 96.4808
€ 84.5322
£ 75.7833
JP¥ 10.6501k
BTC 0.014815
ETH 0.32044
XRP 299.07
EOS 18.749
LTC 1.6497
ZEC 0.66238

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 91.2800US$ 98.0200US$ 90.6100US$ 96.4000US$ 1.42276M
Aug. 16US$ 89.3600US$ 92.8300US$ 86.7700US$ 91.2800US$ 1.80689M
Aug. 15US$ 84.1800US$ 93.9800US$ 84.1800US$ 89.3600US$ 2.83549M
Aug. 14US$ 87.7800US$ 87.7800US$ 76.6100US$ 84.1800US$ 4.73433M
Aug. 13US$ 93.0400US$ 97.4100US$ 87.5600US$ 87.7800US$ 1.88859M
Aug. 12US$ 88.8800US$ 88.8800US$ 88.8800US$ 88.8800US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 91.4800US$ 92.6600US$ 88.2500US$ 88.8800US$ 1.46455M
Aug. 10US$ 100.020US$ 101.020US$ 90.0900US$ 91.4800US$ 2.28757M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17

24h. XMR Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Monero.
XMRTOShare
BTC136,132.341,99262.7%
USDT35,807.943,370,24916.5%
USD17,996.121,704,9768.29%
ETH12,540.003,9905.77%
KRW9,006.92987,438,0544.15%
EUR3,318.57276,4581.53%
BCH1,735.263050.799%
PLN319.15117,6030.147%
GBP287.5721,2410.132%
LTC14.10230.006%

24h. XMR - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
XMRUSDShare
Bitfinex11,856.061,125,58665.9%
Kraken3,693.32349,07320.5%
Poloniex1,428.68134,2437.94%
Exmo451.6142,1852.51%
Coinroom362.5433,9962.01%
LiveCoin204.4219,9421.14%

24h. Top Coins - XMR by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Monero currency.
SupplyXMRShare
Litecoin57,885,459228.5571.0%
Dash8,262,77456.1617.5%
ZCash4,596,28121.636.72%
ByteCoin184,020,326,36411.603.61%
Nxt998,999,9422.670.829%
MaidSafe Coin452,552,4120.760.235%
BitcoinDark1,288,8620.460.141%
Zoin00.000%
ZetaCoin168,479,9990.000%
ZeitCoin36,971,210,7740.000%

About Monero

Monero (XMR) is an open-source cryptocurrency created in April 2014 that focuses on privacy, decentralization and scalability that runs on Windows, Mac, Linux, Android, and FreeBSD. Monero was originally launched under the name BitMonero, which is a compound of Bit (as in Bitcoin) and Monero (literally meaning "coin" in Esperanto). Five days later, the community opted for the name to be shortened to just Monero. Unlike many cryptocurrencies that are derivatives of Bitcoin, Monero is based on the CryptoNote protocol and possesses significant algorithmic differences relating to blockchain obfuscation. On September 2014, Monero recovered from an unusual and novel attack executed against the cryptocurrency network. Monero experienced rapid growth in market capitalization and transaction volume during the year 2016, partly due to adoption in 2016 by major darknet market AlphaBay, which closed in July 2017 by law enforcement. On January 10, 2017, the privacy of Monero transactions were further strengthened by the adoption of Bitcoin Core developer Gregory Maxwell's algorithm Confidential Transactions, hiding the amounts being transacted, in combination with an improved version of Ring Signatures.
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
20:32US$ 96.4100US$ 96.4100US$ 96.3300US$ 96.3300US$ 0.00000
20:31US$ 96.4100US$ 96.4100US$ 96.4100US$ 96.4100US$ 0.00000
20:30US$ 96.4000US$ 96.4100US$ 96.4000US$ 96.4100US$ 1.18681k
20:29US$ 96.5100US$ 96.5100US$ 96.4000US$ 96.4000US$ 2.24842k
20:28US$ 96.4600US$ 96.4600US$ 96.4600US$ 96.4600US$ 191.470
20:27US$ 96.6500US$ 96.6500US$ 96.4600US$ 96.4600US$ 974.940
20:26US$ 96.5500US$ 96.6500US$ 96.5500US$ 96.6500US$ 2.23000
20:25US$ 96.3200US$ 96.5500US$ 96.3200US$ 96.5500US$ 604.570
20:24US$ 96.3300US$ 96.3300US$ 96.3200US$ 96.3200US$ 75.1500
20:23US$ 96.3800US$ 96.3800US$ 96.3800US$ 96.3800US$ 0.00000
20:22US$ 96.3800US$ 96.3800US$ 96.3800US$ 96.3800US$ 41.6600
20:21US$ 96.3100US$ 96.3800US$ 96.3100US$ 96.3800US$ 50.4200
20:20US$ 96.4500US$ 96.4500US$ 96.1500US$ 96.3000US$ 5.13012k
20:19US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4500US$ 96.4500US$ 130.880
20:18US$ 96.4600US$ 96.5100US$ 96.4600US$ 96.4800US$ 1.52762k
20:17US$ 96.4000US$ 96.4600US$ 96.4000US$ 96.4600US$ 1.39126k
20:16US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 188.340
20:15US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 0.00000
20:14US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4400US$ 0.00000
20:13US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4400US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4400US$ 269.660
20:12US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 0.00000
20:11US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 29.9100
20:10US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4300US$ 289.500
20:09US$ 96.4200US$ 96.4300US$ 96.4200US$ 96.4300US$ 4.83582k
20:08US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4200US$ 96.4200US$ 1.37825k
20:07US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4800US$ 0.00000
20:06US$ 96.3800US$ 96.4800US$ 96.3800US$ 96.4800US$ 948.930
20:05US$ 96.4900US$ 96.4900US$ 96.4000US$ 96.4000US$ 5.04095k
20:04US$ 96.5100US$ 96.5100US$ 96.4800US$ 96.4800US$ 4.34033k
20:03US$ 96.6900US$ 96.6900US$ 96.5100US$ 96.5100US$ 357.730
20:02US$ 97.4200US$ 97.4200US$ 96.6900US$ 96.6900US$ 3.35938k
20:01US$ 97.4300US$ 97.4300US$ 97.4200US$ 97.4200US$ 631.900
20:00US$ 97.4500US$ 97.4500US$ 97.4300US$ 97.4300US$ 740.020
19:59US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4500US$ 97.4500US$ 252.460
19:58US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 0.00000
19:57US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 0.00000
19:56US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 0.00000
19:55US$ 97.6600US$ 97.6600US$ 97.4800US$ 97.4800US$ 65.0100
19:54US$ 97.6300US$ 97.6600US$ 97.6100US$ 97.6600US$ 994.400
19:53US$ 97.7500US$ 97.7500US$ 97.7000US$ 97.7000US$ 509.880
19:52US$ 97.7400US$ 97.7500US$ 97.7400US$ 97.7500US$ 119.200
19:51US$ 97.4900US$ 97.7400US$ 97.4900US$ 97.7400US$ 1.15915k
19:50US$ 97.4700US$ 97.4900US$ 97.4700US$ 97.4900US$ 57.1400
19:49US$ 97.4900US$ 97.4900US$ 97.4700US$ 97.4700US$ 97.3600
19:48US$ 97.5100US$ 97.5100US$ 97.4900US$ 97.4900US$ 90.4200
19:47US$ 97.4400US$ 97.4900US$ 97.4400US$ 97.4900US$ 81.1400
19:46US$ 97.5800US$ 97.5800US$ 97.4400US$ 97.4400US$ 1.64693k
19:45US$ 97.5800US$ 97.5800US$ 97.5800US$ 97.5800US$ 0.00000
19:44US$ 97.6300US$ 97.6300US$ 97.5800US$ 97.5800US$ 28.1700
19:43US$ 97.7300US$ 97.7300US$ 97.6300US$ 97.6300US$ 814.700
19:42US$ 97.9200US$ 97.9300US$ 97.7000US$ 97.7300US$ 9.18444k
19:41US$ 98.2600US$ 98.2600US$ 97.9200US$ 97.9200US$ 2.71773k
19:40US$ 98.2600US$ 98.3500US$ 98.2600US$ 98.2600US$ 695.940
19:39US$ 97.8400US$ 98.2600US$ 97.8400US$ 98.2600US$ 13.3873k
19:38US$ 97.8500US$ 97.8500US$ 97.8400US$ 97.8400US$ 126.670
19:37US$ 97.8500US$ 97.8500US$ 97.8500US$ 97.8500US$ 0.00000
19:36US$ 97.7300US$ 97.9400US$ 97.7300US$ 97.8500US$ 2.73264k
19:35US$ 97.6800US$ 97.7300US$ 97.6500US$ 97.7300US$ 1.82460k
19:34US$ 97.6800US$ 97.6800US$ 97.6800US$ 97.6800US$ 222.320
19:33US$ 97.7900US$ 97.7900US$ 97.6800US$ 97.6800US$ 2.90362k
19:32US$ 97.6900US$ 97.8200US$ 97.6900US$ 97.7900US$ 920.900
History from 19:32 - 20:32
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Fri. 20:00US$ 97.4500US$ 97.4500US$ 96.1500US$ 96.4100US$ 31.3624k
Fri. 19:00US$ 97.0200US$ 98.3500US$ 96.8100US$ 97.4500US$ 108.497k
Fri. 18:00US$ 95.9100US$ 97.4400US$ 95.9100US$ 97.0200US$ 190.006k
Fri. 17:00US$ 95.4400US$ 96.0700US$ 95.0300US$ 95.9100US$ 19.1550k
Fri. 16:00US$ 95.9000US$ 96.0200US$ 95.0200US$ 95.4400US$ 22.6105k
Fri. 15:00US$ 94.7000US$ 96.4200US$ 94.6000US$ 95.9000US$ 28.3479k
Fri. 14:00US$ 94.3400US$ 94.7400US$ 94.1200US$ 94.7000US$ 11.0048k
Fri. 13:00US$ 94.4300US$ 94.6300US$ 93.8700US$ 94.3400US$ 13.4633k
Fri. 12:00US$ 95.5800US$ 96.5600US$ 94.2800US$ 94.4300US$ 52.8711k
Fri. 11:00US$ 96.1700US$ 96.5200US$ 95.3100US$ 95.5800US$ 28.1040k
Fri. 10:00US$ 96.5800US$ 96.8400US$ 96.0800US$ 96.1600US$ 42.0303k
Fri. 09:00US$ 96.4300US$ 97.2100US$ 96.0900US$ 96.5800US$ 153.450k
Fri. 08:00US$ 93.4100US$ 96.4300US$ 93.2000US$ 96.4300US$ 352.753k
Fri. 07:00US$ 95.1200US$ 95.1200US$ 93.0900US$ 93.4100US$ 125.655k
Fri. 06:00US$ 94.2000US$ 95.3700US$ 94.1200US$ 95.0400US$ 55.7258k
Fri. 05:00US$ 93.2800US$ 95.3000US$ 93.2600US$ 94.2000US$ 90.2229k
Fri. 04:00US$ 91.4900US$ 93.4400US$ 91.4700US$ 93.2800US$ 94.9062k
Fri. 03:00US$ 91.8700US$ 92.0000US$ 91.4500US$ 91.4900US$ 22.0983k
Fri. 02:00US$ 91.2800US$ 91.9800US$ 90.6100US$ 91.9000US$ 49.7260k
Fri. 01:00US$ 90.3400US$ 91.4500US$ 90.2600US$ 91.2800US$ 25.8480k
Fri. 00:00US$ 90.1300US$ 90.6900US$ 89.9200US$ 90.3400US$ 26.0760k
Thu. 23:00US$ 89.2200US$ 90.5200US$ 88.9500US$ 90.1300US$ 64.4408k
Thu. 22:00US$ 92.2000US$ 92.2000US$ 89.2800US$ 89.2900US$ 58.9798k
Thu. 21:00US$ 92.3100US$ 92.4900US$ 92.0300US$ 92.2000US$ 46.0153k
Thu. 20:00US$ 92.3000US$ 92.3900US$ 91.8200US$ 92.3900US$ 86.4517k
History from Thu. 20:00 - Fri. 20:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 91.2800US$ 98.0200US$ 90.6100US$ 96.4000US$ 1.42276M
Aug. 16US$ 89.3600US$ 92.8300US$ 86.7700US$ 91.2800US$ 1.80689M
Aug. 15US$ 84.1800US$ 93.9800US$ 84.1800US$ 89.3600US$ 2.83549M
Aug. 14US$ 87.7800US$ 87.7800US$ 76.6100US$ 84.1800US$ 4.73433M
Aug. 13US$ 93.0400US$ 97.4100US$ 87.5600US$ 87.7800US$ 1.88859M
Aug. 12US$ 88.8800US$ 88.8800US$ 88.8800US$ 88.8800US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 91.4800US$ 92.6600US$ 88.2500US$ 88.8800US$ 1.46455M
Aug. 10US$ 100.020US$ 101.020US$ 90.0900US$ 91.4800US$ 2.28757M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17