XMR / 10Monero

US$ 107.692
Mkt. Cap. US$ 1.77829G
Supp. (max) 16.51M (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 19.8413M
24h. 1.40%7d. 1.02%1h. -0.290%
4 minutes ago
US$ 107.692
€ 93.9401
£ 82.9878
JP¥ 12.1171k
BTC 0.016603
ETH 0.52687
XRP 232.66
EOS 19.893
LTC 2.0454
ZEC 0.89245

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 24US$ 109.550US$ 110.480US$ 108.900US$ 109.310US$ 86.2719k
Oct. 23US$ 107.160US$ 111.550US$ 106.770US$ 109.550US$ 2.29127M
Oct. 22US$ 106.490US$ 107.700US$ 105.360US$ 107.160US$ 731.169k
Oct. 21US$ 105.620US$ 108.440US$ 105.060US$ 106.490US$ 854.113k
Oct. 20US$ 105.200US$ 106.970US$ 104.420US$ 105.620US$ 746.187k
Oct. 19US$ 104.650US$ 107.090US$ 103.660US$ 105.200US$ 829.007k
Oct. 18US$ 108.630US$ 110.300US$ 103.180US$ 104.250US$ 1.15641M
Oct. 17US$ 109.290US$ 110.650US$ 105.870US$ 108.630US$ 1.44146M
History from Oct. 17 - Oct. 24

24h. XMR Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Monero.
XMRTOShare
KRW404,639.0148,993,779,98167.9%
BTC119,294.402,00220.0%
USDT27,655.743,037,7364.64%
USD20,176.532,209,2993.39%
BCH11,006.302,6901.85%
ETH7,986.434,3111.34%
EUR4,471.23418,6550.750%
PLN298.59115,0820.05%
GBP241.1219,0750.04%
LTC15.30310.003%

24h. XMR - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
XMRUSDShare
Bitfinex13,977.791,541,44568.1%
Kraken4,376.82468,85521.3%
Poloniex924.78101,7664.51%
Exmo581.0063,8492.83%
Coinroom318.9034,4771.55%
LiveCoin318.8933,6751.55%
WEX15.2411,4670.07%

24h. Top Coins - XMR by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Monero currency.
SupplyXMRShare
Litecoin58,856,25284.1141.3%
ZCash5,079,31953.2926.2%
Dash8,398,26425.7412.6%
ByteCoin019.429.54%
MaidSafe Coin452,552,41214.797.27%
Nxt998,999,9424.322.12%
Bitcoin17,338,6001.900.933%
Zoin18,544,4690.000%
ZetaCoin168,785,1050.000%
ZeitCoin36,971,221,6040.000%

About Monero

Monero (XMR) is an open-source cryptocurrency created in April 2014 that focuses on privacy, decentralization and scalability that runs on Windows, Mac, Linux, Android, and FreeBSD. Monero was originally launched under the name BitMonero, which is a compound of Bit (as in Bitcoin) and Monero (literally meaning "coin" in Esperanto). Five days later, the community opted for the name to be shortened to just Monero. Unlike many cryptocurrencies that are derivatives of Bitcoin, Monero is based on the CryptoNote protocol and possesses significant algorithmic differences relating to blockchain obfuscation. On September 2014, Monero recovered from an unusual and novel attack executed against the cryptocurrency network. Monero experienced rapid growth in market capitalization and transaction volume during the year 2016, partly due to adoption in 2016 by major darknet market AlphaBay, which closed in July 2017 by law enforcement. On January 10, 2017, the privacy of Monero transactions were further strengthened by the adoption of Bitcoin Core developer Gregory Maxwell's algorithm Confidential Transactions, hiding the amounts being transacted, in combination with an improved version of Ring Signatures.
HTC’s New Blockchain Smartphone Can Be Bought With Bitcoin
HTC’s New Blockchain Smartphone Can Be Bought With Bitcoin
Largest Chinese Newspaper to Launch Blockchain Lab After New Deal With Tech Company
Largest Chinese Newspaper to Launch Blockchain Lab After New Deal With Tech Company
FBI: “Call of Duty” Players Remotely Stole $3.3 Million in Cryptocurrencies
FBI: “Call of Duty” Players Remotely Stole $3.3 Million in Cryptocurrencies
TMZ Claims Floyd Mayweather and DJ Khaled Embroiled in $25 Million Crypto Scam Lawsuit
TMZ Claims Floyd Mayweather and DJ Khaled Embroiled in $25 Million Crypto Scam Lawsuit
Bitmain’s AsicBoost Firmware Upgrade Leaves Bitcoin Mining Community Divided
Bitmain’s AsicBoost Firmware Upgrade Leaves Bitcoin Mining Community Divided
Bitcoin Price Analysis: Time to Grab some Bitcoin at any Price, First Targets $8,500
Bitcoin Price Analysis: Time to Grab some Bitcoin at any Price, First Targets $8,500
Circle CEO Urges for Globally Coordinated Cryptocurrency Regulations
Circle CEO Urges for Globally Coordinated Cryptocurrency Regulations
IOTA Price Analysis: EOS, Litecoin, Lumens Open for Buyers
IOTA Price Analysis: EOS, Litecoin, Lumens Open for Buyers
Johnny Depp Partners With TaTaTu to Put Film on the Blockchain
Johnny Depp Partners With TaTaTu to Put Film on the Blockchain
Developers Launch Bitcoin Cash Social Media App ‘Hivr’
Developers Launch Bitcoin Cash Social Media App ‘Hivr’
Global Cryptocurrency Regulatory Framework Needed, Says Circle CEO Jimmy Allaire
Global Cryptocurrency Regulatory Framework Needed, Says Circle CEO Jimmy Allaire
China’s Largest Newspaper Group to Launch Blockchain Laboratory
China’s Largest Newspaper Group to Launch Blockchain Laboratory
Overstock's Medici Invests $6 Million In Decentralized Social Network
Overstock's Medici Invests $6 Million In Decentralized Social Network
Why HTC is Only Accepting Bitcoin and Ethereum for its First Blockchain Phone
Why HTC is Only Accepting Bitcoin and Ethereum for its First Blockchain Phone
Bill Proposes Tax Holiday for Cryptocurrency Businesses in Ukraine
Bill Proposes Tax Holiday for Cryptocurrency Businesses in Ukraine
Coinbase and Circle Launch USDC Stablecoin With Purported Full Backing in US Dollars
Coinbase and Circle Launch USDC Stablecoin With Purported Full Backing in US Dollars
Bitcoin UASF Showed Users Are In Control via ‘Market Forces,’ Says HashCash Inventor
Bitcoin UASF Showed Users Are In Control via ‘Market Forces,’ Says HashCash Inventor
Ember Sword MMO Using Blockchain for True Player Ownership
Ember Sword MMO Using Blockchain for True Player Ownership
Adventures of the Bitcoin Conquistador in Siberia
Adventures of the Bitcoin Conquistador in Siberia
An Inside Look at the Rise of Mining Hardware Giants in China
An Inside Look at the Rise of Mining Hardware Giants in China
Coinbase Gets Approval to Offer Crypto Custody Services in the State of New York
Coinbase Gets Approval to Offer Crypto Custody Services in the State of New York
The US Is Sending Money Offshore by Bumbling Crypto Regulation
The US Is Sending Money Offshore by Bumbling Crypto Regulation
New York Judge Dismisses Case Against Nano Developers
New York Judge Dismisses Case Against Nano Developers
Mark Cuban-Backed ICO Receives eSports Crypto Betting License
Mark Cuban-Backed ICO Receives eSports Crypto Betting License
Blockchain Platform Skuchain Brings Smart Contracts to Trade Finance in Canada
Blockchain Platform Skuchain Brings Smart Contracts to Trade Finance in Canada
Coinbase Adds Dollar-Pegged Stable Coin For The First Time
Coinbase Adds Dollar-Pegged Stable Coin For The First Time
Russia: Business Lobby Group Sends Prime Minister Medvedev Proposal on Crypto Regulation
Russia: Business Lobby Group Sends Prime Minister Medvedev Proposal on Crypto Regulation
Daily Crypto Roundup 10/23/2018
Daily Crypto Roundup 10/23/2018
New York Gives Coinbase Green Light to Offer Regulated Crypto Custody
New York Gives Coinbase Green Light to Offer Regulated Crypto Custody
Circle’s USDC Stablecoin Added to Coinbase
Circle’s USDC Stablecoin Added to Coinbase
IPSX Launches Global IP Address Marketplace to Solve a Billion Dollar Problem
IPSX Launches Global IP Address Marketplace to Solve a Billion Dollar Problem
Overstock.com VC Firm Invests $6 Million in Blockchain-Powered Social Network
Overstock.com VC Firm Invests $6 Million in Blockchain-Powered Social Network
No Fiat Accepted: HTC’s New ‘Blockchain Phone’ Buyable Only for Bitcoin or Ethereum
No Fiat Accepted: HTC’s New ‘Blockchain Phone’ Buyable Only for Bitcoin or Ethereum
Accenture’s ‘Interoperability Nodes’ Link Different Style Ledgers, Reconcile Scale With Diversity
Accenture’s ‘Interoperability Nodes’ Link Different Style Ledgers, Reconcile Scale With Diversity
Wirex Partners with i2c to Launch Prepaid Bitcoin Card in the United States
Wirex Partners with i2c to Launch Prepaid Bitcoin Card in the United States
Regulators Approve Coinbase to Offer Custody Services in New York State
Regulators Approve Coinbase to Offer Custody Services in New York State
Waves MainNet Stress Test Sets Record of Over 6.3M Daily Transactions
Waves MainNet Stress Test Sets Record of Over 6.3M Daily Transactions
New Stablecoin Tied to Australian Dollar Is Launching on Stellar's Blockchain
New Stablecoin Tied to Australian Dollar Is Launching on Stellar's Blockchain
Blockstack Looks to Boost Decentralized App Usage Through New App Mining Program
Blockstack Looks to Boost Decentralized App Usage Through New App Mining Program
HTC to Launch New Blockchain-Based Smartphone to Give Users Their Own Private Keys
HTC to Launch New Blockchain-Based Smartphone to Give Users Their Own Private Keys
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
05:18US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 0.00000
05:17US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 0.00000
05:16US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 109.200US$ 8.91000
05:15US$ 109.310US$ 109.400US$ 109.150US$ 109.200US$ 7.30686k
05:14US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 0.00000
05:13US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 0.00000
05:12US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 0.00000
05:11US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 109.320US$ 0.00000
05:10US$ 109.310US$ 109.320US$ 109.310US$ 109.320US$ 6.11265k
05:09US$ 109.550US$ 109.550US$ 109.310US$ 109.310US$ 39.6700
05:08US$ 109.580US$ 109.580US$ 109.580US$ 109.580US$ 14.1400
05:07US$ 109.570US$ 109.580US$ 109.570US$ 109.580US$ 489.470
05:06US$ 109.570US$ 109.570US$ 109.570US$ 109.570US$ 0.00000
05:05US$ 109.480US$ 109.570US$ 109.480US$ 109.570US$ 6.09242k
05:04US$ 109.480US$ 109.480US$ 109.480US$ 109.480US$ 0.00000
05:03US$ 109.480US$ 109.480US$ 109.480US$ 109.480US$ 0.00000
05:02US$ 109.470US$ 109.480US$ 109.470US$ 109.480US$ 468.170
05:01US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 0.00000
05:00US$ 109.380US$ 109.480US$ 109.380US$ 109.470US$ 3.70722k
04:59US$ 109.380US$ 109.380US$ 109.380US$ 109.380US$ 0.00000
04:58US$ 109.380US$ 109.380US$ 109.380US$ 109.380US$ 8.13260k
04:57US$ 109.520US$ 109.520US$ 109.380US$ 109.380US$ 8.40811k
04:56US$ 109.520US$ 109.520US$ 109.520US$ 109.520US$ 0.00000
04:55US$ 109.520US$ 109.520US$ 109.520US$ 109.520US$ 0.00000
04:54US$ 109.430US$ 109.520US$ 109.430US$ 109.520US$ 4.89677k
04:53US$ 109.340US$ 109.430US$ 109.340US$ 109.430US$ 1.12191k
04:52US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 189.660
04:51US$ 109.290US$ 109.500US$ 109.290US$ 109.500US$ 379.830
04:50US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 0.00000
04:49US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 0.00000
04:48US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 0.00000
04:47US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 109.290US$ 0.00000
04:46US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.240US$ 109.290US$ 6.15689k
04:45US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 0.00000
04:44US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 0.00000
04:43US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 0.00000
04:42US$ 109.750US$ 109.750US$ 109.340US$ 109.340US$ 121.930
04:41US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 0.00000
04:40US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 0.00000
04:39US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 0.00000
04:38US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 0.00000
04:37US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 0.00000
04:36US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 109.740US$ 0.00000
04:35US$ 109.630US$ 109.740US$ 109.630US$ 109.740US$ 4.46261k
04:34US$ 109.630US$ 109.630US$ 109.630US$ 109.630US$ 0.00000
04:33US$ 109.470US$ 109.630US$ 109.470US$ 109.630US$ 110.010
04:32US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 0.00000
04:31US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 0.00000
04:30US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 0.00000
04:29US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 109.470US$ 109.470US$ 77.9800
04:28US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 0.00000
04:27US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 341.430
04:26US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 109.500US$ 0.00000
04:25US$ 109.480US$ 109.500US$ 109.480US$ 109.500US$ 488.460
04:24US$ 109.470US$ 109.480US$ 109.470US$ 109.480US$ 190.380
04:23US$ 109.460US$ 109.470US$ 109.460US$ 109.470US$ 357.280
04:22US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 0.00000
04:21US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 0.00000
04:20US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 109.440US$ 0.00000
04:19US$ 109.390US$ 109.620US$ 109.390US$ 109.440US$ 641.800
04:18US$ 109.300US$ 109.390US$ 109.300US$ 109.390US$ 145.370
History from 04:18 - 05:18
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Wed. 05:00US$ 109.380US$ 109.570US$ 109.310US$ 109.310US$ 10.2678k
Wed. 04:00US$ 109.590US$ 109.750US$ 109.240US$ 109.380US$ 42.1537k
Wed. 03:00US$ 109.840US$ 110.260US$ 109.440US$ 109.590US$ 53.4781k
Wed. 02:00US$ 109.550US$ 110.480US$ 108.900US$ 109.840US$ 20.0478k
Wed. 01:00US$ 110.070US$ 110.410US$ 109.550US$ 109.550US$ 23.3169k
Wed. 00:00US$ 110.080US$ 110.350US$ 109.740US$ 110.070US$ 23.0999k
Tue. 23:00US$ 109.930US$ 110.800US$ 109.570US$ 110.080US$ 92.1344k
Tue. 22:00US$ 110.340US$ 110.490US$ 109.620US$ 109.930US$ 95.1543k
Tue. 21:00US$ 108.390US$ 110.410US$ 108.390US$ 110.340US$ 176.018k
Tue. 20:00US$ 108.520US$ 109.240US$ 107.070US$ 108.390US$ 33.8376k
Tue. 19:00US$ 108.400US$ 108.810US$ 108.140US$ 108.520US$ 23.3524k
Tue. 18:00US$ 108.350US$ 108.770US$ 108.100US$ 108.400US$ 43.9559k
Tue. 17:00US$ 109.480US$ 109.510US$ 108.350US$ 108.350US$ 108.818k
Tue. 16:00US$ 109.460US$ 109.760US$ 108.940US$ 109.480US$ 31.5257k
Tue. 15:00US$ 109.220US$ 110.270US$ 109.180US$ 109.460US$ 57.8086k
Tue. 14:00US$ 109.040US$ 109.460US$ 108.580US$ 109.220US$ 96.2028k
Tue. 13:00US$ 109.450US$ 109.680US$ 108.700US$ 109.040US$ 119.881k
Tue. 12:00US$ 110.590US$ 110.590US$ 109.180US$ 109.450US$ 72.3156k
Tue. 11:00US$ 109.750US$ 110.830US$ 108.990US$ 110.590US$ 145.950k
Tue. 10:00US$ 107.840US$ 111.550US$ 107.840US$ 109.780US$ 804.195k
Tue. 09:00US$ 107.720US$ 108.700US$ 107.610US$ 107.840US$ 50.7337k
Tue. 08:00US$ 107.770US$ 108.440US$ 107.770US$ 107.790US$ 21.3295k
Tue. 07:00US$ 108.280US$ 108.590US$ 107.510US$ 107.770US$ 37.1498k
Tue. 06:00US$ 107.840US$ 108.280US$ 107.560US$ 108.280US$ 23.3150k
Tue. 05:00US$ 107.840US$ 108.610US$ 107.670US$ 107.840US$ 44.3083k
History from Tue. 05:00 - Wed. 05:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 24US$ 109.550US$ 110.480US$ 108.900US$ 109.310US$ 86.2719k
Oct. 23US$ 107.160US$ 111.550US$ 106.770US$ 109.550US$ 2.29127M
Oct. 22US$ 106.490US$ 107.700US$ 105.360US$ 107.160US$ 731.169k
Oct. 21US$ 105.620US$ 108.440US$ 105.060US$ 106.490US$ 854.113k
Oct. 20US$ 105.200US$ 106.970US$ 104.420US$ 105.620US$ 746.187k
Oct. 19US$ 104.650US$ 107.090US$ 103.660US$ 105.200US$ 829.007k
Oct. 18US$ 108.630US$ 110.300US$ 103.180US$ 104.250US$ 1.15641M
Oct. 17US$ 109.290US$ 110.650US$ 105.870US$ 108.630US$ 1.44146M
History from Oct. 17 - Oct. 24