LTC / 7Litecoin

US$ 58.4822
Mkt. Cap. US$ 3.38528G
Supp. (max) 57.89M (84.00M)
Vol. 24h. US$ 233.809M
24h. 3.58%7d. -5.03%1h. -1.86%
4 minutes ago
US$ 58.4822
€ 51.2395
£ 45.9363
JP¥ 6.45560k
BTC 0.0089804
ETH 0.19423
XRP 181.28
EOS 11.365
XMR 0.60615
ZEC 0.40150

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 55.3900US$ 59.6700US$ 55.1400US$ 58.4100US$ 15.9222M
Aug. 16US$ 54.4100US$ 57.6300US$ 54.1500US$ 55.3900US$ 15.7517M
Aug. 15US$ 54.3700US$ 59.3500US$ 53.9600US$ 54.4100US$ 44.7203M
Aug. 14US$ 56.4900US$ 56.4900US$ 49.3100US$ 54.3700US$ 38.1409M
Aug. 13US$ 59.3700US$ 60.5800US$ 55.7200US$ 56.4700US$ 17.3075M
Aug. 12US$ 55.3400US$ 55.3400US$ 55.3400US$ 55.3400US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 59.1400US$ 59.2000US$ 55.0800US$ 55.3400US$ 14.2162M
Aug. 10US$ 63.0200US$ 63.2100US$ 58.1100US$ 59.1400US$ 23.4756M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17

24h. LTC Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Litecoin.
LTCTOShare
BTC1,250,218.9211,09839.4%
USDT1,168,221.6566,562,73136.8%
USD363,236.3320,898,50111.5%
ZB179,162.7026,100,9985.65%
QC52,674.5320,963,8651.66%
EUR46,598.322,358,5501.47%
ETH38,761.787,4771.22%
BCH37,130.743,9501.17%
KRW22,716.931,493,797,6380.717%
CAD11,786.02930,1210.372%

24h. LTC - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
LTCUSDShare
Coinbase195,274.4211,222,82354.1%
Bitfinex128,632.507,400,45035.6%
Bitstamp12,150.45698,8593.37%
Kraken9,187.90525,1012.54%
ExtStock4,331.19241,2851.20%
Poloniex4,060.15231,9691.12%
SingularityX2,645.53149,7930.733%
LiveCoin2,607.02152,9140.722%
WEX1,111.9189,2880.308%
BTCChina1,053.0260,6840.292%

24h. Top Coins - LTC by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Litecoin currency.
SupplyLTCShare
Ethereum101,385,253808.1539.4%
Compound Coin11,304,349,301264.6412.9%
80820,552,607,193250.2512.2%
ZCash4,596,281164.658.03%
Dogecoin115,752,596,364152.897.46%
Electroneum5,195,262,064148.387.24%
Bitcoin Cash17,215,23488.794.33%
DigiByte10,672,342,44873.523.59%
Ethereum Classic103,855,44150.212.45%
Dignity049.182.40%

About Litecoin

Litecoin (LTC or Ł) is a peer-to-peer cryptocurrency and open source software project released under the MIT/X11 license. Creation and transfer of coins is based on an open source cryptographic protocol and is not managed by any central authority. While inspired by, and in most regards technically nearly identical to Bitcoin (BTC), Litecoin has some technical improvements over Bitcoin, and most other major cryptocurrencies, such as the adoption of Segregated Witness, and the Lightning Network. These effectively allow a greater number of transactions to be processed by the network in a given time, reducing potential bottlenecks, as seen with Bitcoin. Litecoin also has almost zero payment cost and facilitates payments approximately four times faster than Bitcoin.
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
20:33US$ 58.4000US$ 58.4100US$ 58.4000US$ 58.4100US$ 0.00000
20:32US$ 58.3900US$ 58.4100US$ 58.3900US$ 58.4000US$ 2.22338k
20:31US$ 58.3000US$ 58.3800US$ 58.3000US$ 58.3800US$ 28.2670k
20:30US$ 58.2500US$ 58.3300US$ 58.2500US$ 58.3000US$ 38.8323k
20:29US$ 58.2200US$ 58.2500US$ 58.2200US$ 58.2500US$ 7.47537k
20:28US$ 58.2900US$ 58.2900US$ 58.2100US$ 58.2200US$ 12.4269k
20:27US$ 58.2700US$ 58.2900US$ 58.2600US$ 58.2900US$ 17.8096k
20:26US$ 58.3600US$ 58.3700US$ 58.2600US$ 58.2700US$ 11.2370k
20:25US$ 58.3900US$ 58.4000US$ 58.2800US$ 58.3600US$ 15.5895k
20:24US$ 58.4400US$ 58.4400US$ 58.3900US$ 58.3900US$ 9.25304k
20:23US$ 58.5100US$ 58.5100US$ 58.3200US$ 58.4400US$ 79.6874k
20:22US$ 58.5100US$ 58.5300US$ 58.5100US$ 58.5100US$ 19.2526k
20:21US$ 58.5500US$ 58.5500US$ 58.5100US$ 58.5100US$ 4.97270k
20:20US$ 58.5200US$ 58.5500US$ 58.4900US$ 58.5500US$ 10.2134k
20:19US$ 58.6400US$ 58.6400US$ 58.5100US$ 58.5200US$ 34.3740k
20:18US$ 58.7300US$ 58.7300US$ 58.6400US$ 58.6400US$ 85.3906k
20:17US$ 58.7700US$ 58.7700US$ 58.7300US$ 58.7300US$ 7.33218k
20:16US$ 58.7200US$ 58.7800US$ 58.7200US$ 58.7700US$ 20.6489k
20:15US$ 58.7900US$ 58.8000US$ 58.7200US$ 58.7200US$ 14.4387k
20:14US$ 58.8000US$ 58.8000US$ 58.7900US$ 58.7900US$ 8.51526k
20:13US$ 58.8700US$ 58.8700US$ 58.8000US$ 58.8000US$ 4.92994k
20:12US$ 58.8400US$ 58.8900US$ 58.8300US$ 58.8700US$ 9.42773k
20:11US$ 58.9600US$ 58.9600US$ 58.8300US$ 58.8400US$ 19.1509k
20:10US$ 58.9700US$ 58.9700US$ 58.9400US$ 58.9600US$ 4.14296k
20:09US$ 58.9300US$ 58.9800US$ 58.9200US$ 58.9700US$ 5.92849k
20:08US$ 58.8800US$ 58.9300US$ 58.8800US$ 58.9200US$ 6.16321k
20:07US$ 58.8300US$ 58.9000US$ 58.8300US$ 58.8700US$ 33.3413k
20:06US$ 58.7400US$ 58.8500US$ 58.7400US$ 58.8100US$ 22.8627k
20:05US$ 58.7600US$ 58.7600US$ 58.7300US$ 58.7400US$ 2.62834k
20:04US$ 58.8100US$ 58.8100US$ 58.7500US$ 58.7600US$ 35.3198k
20:03US$ 58.9800US$ 58.9800US$ 58.8000US$ 58.8100US$ 32.9164k
20:02US$ 59.3100US$ 59.3300US$ 58.9200US$ 58.9800US$ 115.335k
20:01US$ 59.3200US$ 59.3200US$ 59.3100US$ 59.3100US$ 14.4712k
20:00US$ 59.4000US$ 59.4000US$ 59.3200US$ 59.3200US$ 27.1075k
19:59US$ 59.4800US$ 59.5400US$ 59.4000US$ 59.4000US$ 10.1053k
19:58US$ 59.5400US$ 59.5400US$ 59.4800US$ 59.4800US$ 6.39599k
19:57US$ 59.4900US$ 59.5400US$ 59.4700US$ 59.5400US$ 16.0335k
19:56US$ 59.4900US$ 59.5100US$ 59.4800US$ 59.4900US$ 5.50077k
19:55US$ 59.5300US$ 59.5300US$ 59.4600US$ 59.4900US$ 12.6269k
19:54US$ 59.4900US$ 59.5300US$ 59.4900US$ 59.5300US$ 2.89613k
19:53US$ 59.6600US$ 59.6700US$ 59.4900US$ 59.4900US$ 23.3739k
19:52US$ 59.6800US$ 59.6900US$ 59.6600US$ 59.6600US$ 4.49937k
19:51US$ 59.6700US$ 59.6900US$ 59.6400US$ 59.6800US$ 5.47587k
19:50US$ 59.6000US$ 59.6700US$ 59.5900US$ 59.6700US$ 9.14359k
19:49US$ 59.6600US$ 59.6600US$ 59.5600US$ 59.6000US$ 47.0605k
19:48US$ 59.6800US$ 59.6900US$ 59.6500US$ 59.6600US$ 9.36209k
19:47US$ 59.6800US$ 59.7100US$ 59.6600US$ 59.6800US$ 3.57835k
19:46US$ 59.6200US$ 59.7100US$ 59.6200US$ 59.6800US$ 12.4040k
19:45US$ 59.6100US$ 59.6200US$ 59.4400US$ 59.6200US$ 38.1236k
19:44US$ 59.6600US$ 59.7500US$ 59.6000US$ 59.6100US$ 44.4097k
19:43US$ 59.6900US$ 59.6900US$ 59.6300US$ 59.6600US$ 14.4595k
19:42US$ 59.7000US$ 59.8100US$ 59.6100US$ 59.6900US$ 36.4011k
19:41US$ 59.8200US$ 59.8200US$ 59.6800US$ 59.7000US$ 26.9171k
19:40US$ 59.8300US$ 59.8800US$ 59.7900US$ 59.8200US$ 101.952k
19:39US$ 59.5600US$ 59.8400US$ 59.5600US$ 59.8300US$ 136.201k
19:38US$ 59.5300US$ 59.5800US$ 59.4800US$ 59.5600US$ 18.8095k
19:37US$ 59.6300US$ 59.6300US$ 59.4500US$ 59.5000US$ 83.4296k
19:36US$ 59.6000US$ 59.6400US$ 59.5700US$ 59.6300US$ 106.871k
19:35US$ 59.5600US$ 59.6200US$ 59.4800US$ 59.5900US$ 101.604k
19:34US$ 59.5100US$ 59.5800US$ 59.5100US$ 59.5600US$ 12.8465k
19:33US$ 59.4400US$ 59.5300US$ 59.4400US$ 59.5100US$ 9.41022k
History from 19:33 - 20:33
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Fri. 20:00US$ 59.4000US$ 59.4000US$ 58.2600US$ 58.3100US$ 651.690k
Fri. 19:00US$ 59.0700US$ 59.8800US$ 59.0700US$ 59.4000US$ 1.70589M
Fri. 18:00US$ 58.5000US$ 59.5300US$ 58.4900US$ 59.0700US$ 1.30229M
Fri. 17:00US$ 58.0900US$ 58.6100US$ 58.0600US$ 58.5000US$ 706.420k
Fri. 16:00US$ 58.9000US$ 58.9400US$ 57.2500US$ 58.0900US$ 1.08489M
Fri. 15:00US$ 57.8000US$ 59.6700US$ 57.8000US$ 58.8600US$ 3.16563M
Fri. 14:00US$ 57.4000US$ 57.8800US$ 57.2100US$ 57.8000US$ 631.414k
Fri. 13:00US$ 56.9100US$ 57.5400US$ 56.9100US$ 57.4000US$ 550.061k
Fri. 12:00US$ 57.3100US$ 58.2100US$ 56.8400US$ 56.9100US$ 1.80731M
Fri. 11:00US$ 56.8600US$ 57.3300US$ 56.7500US$ 57.3100US$ 512.731k
Fri. 10:00US$ 57.2300US$ 57.3000US$ 56.8100US$ 56.8600US$ 359.254k
Fri. 09:00US$ 56.8700US$ 57.3000US$ 56.8700US$ 57.2300US$ 540.645k
Fri. 08:00US$ 56.6100US$ 56.9300US$ 56.5200US$ 56.8700US$ 303.339k
Fri. 07:00US$ 56.6700US$ 56.9200US$ 56.2300US$ 56.6100US$ 513.163k
Fri. 06:00US$ 56.3300US$ 57.3300US$ 56.3200US$ 56.6700US$ 1.04286M
Fri. 05:00US$ 56.7500US$ 56.7500US$ 56.2000US$ 56.3300US$ 592.489k
Fri. 04:00US$ 55.6900US$ 56.9400US$ 55.6700US$ 56.7500US$ 943.596k
Fri. 03:00US$ 55.7900US$ 56.0900US$ 55.6200US$ 55.6900US$ 453.334k
Fri. 02:00US$ 55.3900US$ 55.7900US$ 55.1400US$ 55.7900US$ 432.381k
Fri. 01:00US$ 55.0000US$ 55.4000US$ 54.7400US$ 55.3900US$ 490.741k
Fri. 00:00US$ 55.1700US$ 55.3400US$ 55.0000US$ 55.0100US$ 487.947k
Thu. 23:00US$ 55.4800US$ 55.4800US$ 54.8400US$ 55.1700US$ 933.889k
Thu. 22:00US$ 56.8200US$ 56.8400US$ 55.4500US$ 55.4800US$ 1.16476M
Thu. 21:00US$ 56.7400US$ 56.8900US$ 56.5400US$ 56.8200US$ 506.230k
Thu. 20:00US$ 56.7100US$ 56.7400US$ 56.2400US$ 56.7400US$ 587.476k
History from Thu. 20:00 - Fri. 20:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 55.3900US$ 59.6700US$ 55.1400US$ 58.4100US$ 15.9222M
Aug. 16US$ 54.4100US$ 57.6300US$ 54.1500US$ 55.3900US$ 15.7517M
Aug. 15US$ 54.3700US$ 59.3500US$ 53.9600US$ 54.4100US$ 44.7203M
Aug. 14US$ 56.4900US$ 56.4900US$ 49.3100US$ 54.3700US$ 38.1409M
Aug. 13US$ 59.3700US$ 60.5800US$ 55.7200US$ 56.4700US$ 17.3075M
Aug. 12US$ 55.3400US$ 55.3400US$ 55.3400US$ 55.3400US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 59.1400US$ 59.2000US$ 55.0800US$ 55.3400US$ 14.2162M
Aug. 10US$ 63.0200US$ 63.2100US$ 58.1100US$ 59.1400US$ 23.4756M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17