LTC / 7Litecoin

US$ 53.3830
Mkt. Cap. US$ 3.14005G
Supp. (max) 58.82M (84.00M)
Vol. 24h. US$ 280.493M
24h. 0.740%7d. 0.330%1h. 0.150%
2 minutes ago
US$ 53.3830
€ 46.2972
£ 40.8377
JP¥ 6.00825k
BTC 0.0081819
ETH 0.25862
XRP 116.16
EOS 9.8028
XMR 0.50550
ZEC 0.42311

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 53.3100US$ 53.7600US$ 52.9000US$ 53.3100US$ 3.32595M
Oct. 20US$ 52.8100US$ 53.4500US$ 52.4300US$ 53.3100US$ 4.95771M
Oct. 19US$ 52.3500US$ 53.6200US$ 51.9300US$ 52.8100US$ 7.96880M
Oct. 18US$ 53.6700US$ 54.2600US$ 51.7900US$ 52.3500US$ 8.60392M
Oct. 17US$ 53.9000US$ 53.9300US$ 52.9400US$ 53.6700US$ 9.68558M
Oct. 16US$ 54.6800US$ 55.4900US$ 53.2800US$ 53.9000US$ 11.0323M
Oct. 15US$ 51.9400US$ 58.5500US$ 51.5900US$ 54.6800US$ 38.5564M
Oct. 14US$ 53.4200US$ 53.7700US$ 51.6500US$ 51.9400US$ 9.27024M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21

24h. LTC Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Litecoin.
LTCTOShare
USDT1,457,877.7579,040,20834.9%
KRW1,281,783.4276,987,749,49130.6%
BTC1,015,983.228,33824.3%
ZB237,557.5957,010,0335.68%
USD98,131.635,246,6672.35%
QC31,413.4211,423,9470.751%
BCH26,154.353,1000.625%
EUR17,720.74815,2030.424%
ETH14,274.233,6940.341%
HT2,183.1371,3580.05%

24h. LTC - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
LTCUSDShare
Coinbase52,716.932,781,51546.4%
Bitfinex26,481.751,438,35523.3%
CoinHub17,740.82934,76915.6%
Bitstamp6,154.39323,9725.42%
SingularityX2,942.78159,5172.59%
ExtStock2,467.87131,3162.17%
Kraken2,145.18113,3171.89%
P2PB2B1,128.6563,1010.994%
LiveCoin964.4351,7930.849%
Poloniex859.5746,6670.757%

24h. Top Coins - LTC by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Litecoin currency.
SupplyLTCShare
XRP99,991,850,79413,116.6288.8%
Ethereum102,710,854633.784.29%
Electroneum5,195,262,064274.681.86%
LTCET0179.741.22%
ZCash5,061,919172.911.17%
PacCoin536,982,074122.090.826%
Dash8,393,81696.280.651%
Dogecoin116,654,357,34764.110.434%
NewYorkCoin062.390.422%
DigiByte10,951,519,67656.340.381%

About Litecoin

Litecoin (LTC or Ł) is a peer-to-peer cryptocurrency and open source software project released under the MIT/X11 license. Creation and transfer of coins is based on an open source cryptographic protocol and is not managed by any central authority. While inspired by, and in most regards technically nearly identical to Bitcoin (BTC), Litecoin has some technical improvements over Bitcoin, and most other major cryptocurrencies, such as the adoption of Segregated Witness, and the Lightning Network. These effectively allow a greater number of transactions to be processed by the network in a given time, reducing potential bottlenecks, as seen with Bitcoin. Litecoin also has almost zero payment cost and facilitates payments approximately four times faster than Bitcoin.
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
18:51US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3200US$ 0.00000
18:50US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3200US$ 2.11034k
18:49US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3200US$ 2.56994k
18:48US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3300US$ 1.50892k
18:47US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3300US$ 872.870
18:46US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3500US$ 1.95088k
18:45US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3400US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3300US$ 272.780
18:44US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3100US$ 53.3300US$ 10.6422k
18:43US$ 53.3100US$ 53.3300US$ 53.3100US$ 53.3300US$ 1.44226k
18:42US$ 53.3000US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3000US$ 53.3100US$ 7.95285k
18:41US$ 53.2900US$ 53.3100US$ 53.2800US$ 53.3000US$ 13.8632k
18:40US$ 53.3000US$ 53.3000US$ 53.2800US$ 53.2900US$ 887.650
18:39US$ 53.3000US$ 53.3000US$ 53.2800US$ 53.3000US$ 7.21705k
18:38US$ 53.2900US$ 53.3000US$ 53.2900US$ 53.3000US$ 767.180
18:37US$ 53.3100US$ 53.3100US$ 53.2900US$ 53.2900US$ 1.02765k
18:36US$ 53.3000US$ 53.3100US$ 53.2900US$ 53.3100US$ 2.85566k
18:35US$ 53.2700US$ 53.3100US$ 53.2700US$ 53.3000US$ 7.81700k
18:34US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2700US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2700US$ 19.2557k
18:33US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2400US$ 3.31033k
18:32US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2400US$ 6.21524k
18:31US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 1.49996k
18:30US$ 53.2100US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2200US$ 811.830
18:29US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2100US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2100US$ 3.90472k
18:28US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2100US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 1.02289k
18:27US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 1.59041k
18:26US$ 53.2100US$ 53.2100US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 677.080
18:25US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2100US$ 714.200
18:24US$ 53.1900US$ 53.2300US$ 53.1800US$ 53.2300US$ 6.09407k
18:23US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 53.1800US$ 53.1900US$ 340.570
18:22US$ 53.1700US$ 53.2100US$ 53.1500US$ 53.2000US$ 24.7385k
18:21US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 934.340
18:20US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 756.230
18:19US$ 53.2800US$ 53.2800US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 269.870
18:18US$ 53.2700US$ 53.2800US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2800US$ 677.590
18:17US$ 53.1800US$ 53.2700US$ 53.1800US$ 53.2700US$ 30.2984k
18:16US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 53.1800US$ 53.1800US$ 19.3854k
18:15US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2000US$ 251.230
18:14US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2600US$ 392.490
18:13US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 1.27664k
18:12US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2400US$ 10.3063k
18:11US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 98.8700
18:10US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 3.92760k
18:09US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2600US$ 1.18085k
18:08US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2600US$ 1.05383k
18:07US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 1.45878k
18:06US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 998.530
18:05US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 96.5300
18:04US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 379.990
18:03US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2500US$ 53.2500US$ 1.22592k
18:02US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2600US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2600US$ 261.680
18:01US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2400US$ 1.04257k
18:00US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 3.48984k
17:59US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 1.86179k
17:58US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 1.39803k
17:57US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 2.16579k
17:56US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 3.42316k
17:55US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2100US$ 53.2200US$ 7.22259k
17:54US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 552.600
17:53US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 605.760
17:52US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2200US$ 12.3649k
17:51US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 53.2200US$ 53.2300US$ 885.430
History from 17:51 - 18:51
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Sun. 18:00US$ 53.2300US$ 53.3100US$ 53.1500US$ 53.3000US$ 162.184k
Sun. 17:00US$ 53.3400US$ 53.3600US$ 53.1900US$ 53.2300US$ 195.127k
Sun. 16:00US$ 53.3200US$ 53.4800US$ 53.2300US$ 53.3400US$ 218.994k
Sun. 15:00US$ 53.0400US$ 53.4100US$ 52.9900US$ 53.3200US$ 193.322k
Sun. 14:00US$ 53.0300US$ 53.1000US$ 52.9700US$ 53.0400US$ 123.005k
Sun. 13:00US$ 53.1500US$ 53.1500US$ 52.9500US$ 53.0300US$ 177.348k
Sun. 12:00US$ 53.2900US$ 53.3800US$ 53.1500US$ 53.1500US$ 161.363k
Sun. 11:00US$ 53.3200US$ 53.3400US$ 53.2000US$ 53.2900US$ 69.7130k
Sun. 10:00US$ 53.1800US$ 53.3400US$ 53.1400US$ 53.3200US$ 213.397k
Sun. 09:00US$ 53.2900US$ 53.3000US$ 53.1200US$ 53.1800US$ 94.8487k
Sun. 08:00US$ 53.1300US$ 53.3200US$ 53.1300US$ 53.2900US$ 204.268k
Sun. 07:00US$ 53.3500US$ 53.3900US$ 53.0100US$ 53.1400US$ 451.904k
Sun. 06:00US$ 53.4700US$ 53.5400US$ 53.2800US$ 53.3500US$ 263.445k
Sun. 05:00US$ 53.5100US$ 53.5800US$ 53.4000US$ 53.4700US$ 141.926k
Sun. 04:00US$ 53.5500US$ 53.6000US$ 53.3800US$ 53.5100US$ 104.425k
Sun. 03:00US$ 53.3900US$ 53.7600US$ 53.3800US$ 53.5500US$ 611.517k
Sun. 02:00US$ 53.3100US$ 53.3900US$ 52.9000US$ 53.3900US$ 151.254k
Sun. 01:00US$ 53.3900US$ 53.4000US$ 53.2100US$ 53.3100US$ 147.006k
Sun. 00:00US$ 53.2600US$ 53.4500US$ 53.2400US$ 53.3900US$ 179.431k
Sat. 23:00US$ 53.2500US$ 53.4200US$ 53.2400US$ 53.2600US$ 230.611k
Sat. 22:00US$ 53.4200US$ 53.4500US$ 53.1800US$ 53.2500US$ 373.821k
Sat. 21:00US$ 52.9400US$ 53.4400US$ 52.9300US$ 53.4200US$ 498.138k
Sat. 20:00US$ 52.9200US$ 52.9900US$ 52.8900US$ 52.9400US$ 88.1100k
Sat. 19:00US$ 52.8600US$ 52.9700US$ 52.5900US$ 52.9200US$ 154.436k
Sat. 18:00US$ 52.9800US$ 53.0300US$ 52.8200US$ 52.8600US$ 169.284k
History from Sat. 18:00 - Sun. 18:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 53.3100US$ 53.7600US$ 52.9000US$ 53.3100US$ 3.32595M
Oct. 20US$ 52.8100US$ 53.4500US$ 52.4300US$ 53.3100US$ 4.95771M
Oct. 19US$ 52.3500US$ 53.6200US$ 51.9300US$ 52.8100US$ 7.96880M
Oct. 18US$ 53.6700US$ 54.2600US$ 51.7900US$ 52.3500US$ 8.60392M
Oct. 17US$ 53.9000US$ 53.9300US$ 52.9400US$ 53.6700US$ 9.68558M
Oct. 16US$ 54.6800US$ 55.4900US$ 53.2800US$ 53.9000US$ 11.0323M
Oct. 15US$ 51.9400US$ 58.5500US$ 51.5900US$ 54.6800US$ 38.5564M
Oct. 14US$ 53.4200US$ 53.7700US$ 51.6500US$ 51.9400US$ 9.27024M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21