ETC / 11Ethereum Classic

US$ 14.2410
Mkt. Cap. US$ 1.47902G
Supp. (max) 103.9M (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 499.357M
24h. -2.32%7d. -4.01%1h. -0.500%
2 minutes ago
US$ 14.2410
€ 12.4773
£ 11.1859
JP¥ 1.57200k
BTC 0.0021896
ETH 0.047154
XRP 44.083
EOS 2.7630
LTC 0.24304
XMR 0.14743

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 13.8700US$ 14.5200US$ 13.0500US$ 14.2500US$ 23.4855M
Aug. 16US$ 13.1400US$ 14.9200US$ 12.8400US$ 13.8700US$ 50.0359M
Aug. 15US$ 11.7900US$ 13.3400US$ 11.6300US$ 13.1400US$ 26.4507M
Aug. 14US$ 11.9200US$ 11.9600US$ 10.1400US$ 11.7900US$ 25.3079M
Aug. 13US$ 13.1800US$ 13.4400US$ 11.8300US$ 11.9200US$ 12.1962M
Aug. 12US$ 13.1500US$ 13.1500US$ 13.1500US$ 13.1500US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 14.2200US$ 14.3200US$ 13.1100US$ 13.1500US$ 8.54171M
Aug. 10US$ 15.0200US$ 15.3500US$ 14.1000US$ 14.2200US$ 18.8195M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17

24h. ETC Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Ethereum Classic.
ETCTOShare
USDT10,392,073.89142,867,75940.4%
BTC8,314,921.1917,90632.3%
USD2,641,920.4236,557,50010.3%
KRW2,545,417.2840,431,669,0939.90%
ETH949,719.9844,4693.69%
QC649,643.5462,051,0182.53%
EUR153,914.241,869,1400.598%
BNB36,770.6650,8190.143%
BCH22,381.275770.09%
AUD15,056.40285,6490.06%

24h. ETC - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
ETCUSDShare
Bitfinex2,193,429.4330,385,29483.0%
Kraken248,286.133,421,5159.40%
Poloniex184,437.342,532,6356.98%
Exmo14,223.87196,1430.538%
Yobit1,692.8923,9450.06%
OKCoin30.774230.001%

24h. Top Coins - ETC by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Ethereum Classic currency.
SupplyETCShare
Unfortunatelly, nothing is here!

About Ethereum Classic

Ethereum Classic is an open-source, public, blockchain-based distributed computing platform featuring smart contract (scripting) functionality. It provides a decentralized Turing-complete virtual machine, the Ethereum Virtual Machine (EVM), which can execute scripts using an international network of public nodes. Ethereum Classic also provides a value token called "classic ether", which can be transferred between participants, stored in a cryptocurrency wallet and is used to compensate participant nodes for computations performed. The classic ether token is traded on cryptocurrency exchanges under the ticker symbol ETC. Gas, an internal transaction pricing mechanism, is used to prevent spam on the network and allocate resources proportionally to the incentive offered by the request. Ethereum Classic appeared as a result of disagreement with the Ethereum Foundation regarding The DAO Hard Fork
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
20:29US$ 14.1700US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1700US$ 14.1900US$ 0.00000
20:28US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1700US$ 14.1700US$ 16.2127k
20:27US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2000US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1900US$ 6.76972k
20:26US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2100US$ 14.1600US$ 14.2000US$ 52.0823k
20:25US$ 14.2500US$ 14.2500US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2000US$ 46.0757k
20:24US$ 14.2300US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2200US$ 14.2400US$ 39.4460k
20:23US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2300US$ 14.2300US$ 15.8572k
20:22US$ 14.2300US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2300US$ 14.2700US$ 60.2065k
20:21US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2400US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2300US$ 38.2496k
20:20US$ 14.2100US$ 14.2200US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2000US$ 17.3169k
20:19US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2200US$ 14.1900US$ 14.2100US$ 33.2750k
20:18US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2000US$ 14.1900US$ 14.2000US$ 11.8409k
20:17US$ 14.2100US$ 14.2200US$ 14.1700US$ 14.2000US$ 42.6364k
20:16US$ 14.1500US$ 14.2300US$ 14.1500US$ 14.2100US$ 56.4737k
20:15US$ 14.1800US$ 14.1800US$ 14.1500US$ 14.1500US$ 36.5878k
20:14US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1700US$ 14.1700US$ 5.28417k
20:13US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1900US$ 6.98259k
20:12US$ 14.1600US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1500US$ 14.1900US$ 8.49438k
20:11US$ 14.1800US$ 14.1800US$ 14.1500US$ 14.1600US$ 14.4495k
20:10US$ 14.2100US$ 14.2100US$ 14.1800US$ 14.1800US$ 36.1303k
20:09US$ 14.2100US$ 14.2200US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2100US$ 4.70022k
20:08US$ 14.1800US$ 14.2400US$ 14.1600US$ 14.2100US$ 53.9546k
20:07US$ 14.1200US$ 14.1900US$ 14.1100US$ 14.1800US$ 64.3526k
20:06US$ 14.1300US$ 14.1300US$ 14.0900US$ 14.1200US$ 10.6364k
20:05US$ 14.0200US$ 14.1600US$ 14.0200US$ 14.1300US$ 140.164k
20:04US$ 14.1500US$ 14.1500US$ 14.0200US$ 14.0200US$ 111.075k
20:03US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2000US$ 14.1400US$ 14.1500US$ 59.6713k
20:02US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2000US$ 14.2000US$ 138.561k
20:01US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2600US$ 6.98571k
20:00US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2700US$ 41.6495k
19:59US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 0.00000
19:58US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2800US$ 24.7408k
19:57US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2600US$ 4.53722k
19:56US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 35.1836k
19:55US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 12.2386k
19:54US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2800US$ 47.9143k
19:53US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 12.7256k
19:52US$ 14.2800US$ 14.3000US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2900US$ 6.37591k
19:51US$ 14.3000US$ 14.3000US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 28.0961k
19:50US$ 14.3000US$ 14.3200US$ 14.3000US$ 14.3000US$ 29.4601k
19:49US$ 14.2600US$ 14.3000US$ 14.2600US$ 14.3000US$ 31.5585k
19:48US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2600US$ 0.152000
19:47US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2600US$ 2.12773k
19:46US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2700US$ 3.83016k
19:45US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2500US$ 14.2800US$ 11.4999k
19:44US$ 14.2700US$ 14.3000US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2600US$ 44.6759k
19:43US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2700US$ 16.6239k
19:42US$ 14.3000US$ 14.3300US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2700US$ 62.6749k
19:41US$ 14.3400US$ 14.3700US$ 14.3000US$ 14.3000US$ 85.4239k
19:40US$ 14.3500US$ 14.3600US$ 14.3400US$ 14.3400US$ 26.1728k
19:39US$ 14.3100US$ 14.3800US$ 14.3100US$ 14.3500US$ 49.9219k
19:38US$ 14.3400US$ 14.3600US$ 14.3100US$ 14.3100US$ 30.9370k
19:37US$ 14.2800US$ 14.3300US$ 14.2800US$ 14.3300US$ 41.3529k
19:36US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2800US$ 24.7815k
19:35US$ 14.2700US$ 14.3100US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2900US$ 11.0806k
19:34US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2700US$ 14.2600US$ 14.2700US$ 13.8191k
19:33US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2500US$ 14.2600US$ 38.5554k
19:32US$ 14.2900US$ 14.3400US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2900US$ 43.8374k
19:31US$ 14.3000US$ 14.3200US$ 14.2900US$ 14.2900US$ 53.7908k
19:30US$ 14.2800US$ 14.3100US$ 14.2700US$ 14.3000US$ 22.0220k
19:29US$ 14.3000US$ 14.3000US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 13.7307k
History from 19:29 - 20:29
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Fri. 20:00US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2900US$ 14.0200US$ 14.2200US$ 753.001k
Fri. 19:00US$ 13.8200US$ 14.5200US$ 13.8200US$ 14.2800US$ 3.88809M
Fri. 18:00US$ 13.6800US$ 13.8500US$ 13.6800US$ 13.8200US$ 859.684k
Fri. 17:00US$ 13.5900US$ 13.8100US$ 13.5900US$ 13.6800US$ 643.784k
Fri. 16:00US$ 13.7000US$ 13.7100US$ 13.5400US$ 13.5900US$ 639.086k
Fri. 15:00US$ 13.7000US$ 13.8500US$ 13.6800US$ 13.7000US$ 654.690k
Fri. 14:00US$ 13.6200US$ 13.7700US$ 13.5400US$ 13.7000US$ 592.905k
Fri. 13:00US$ 13.5300US$ 13.6900US$ 13.5300US$ 13.6300US$ 546.552k
Fri. 12:00US$ 13.7900US$ 13.9100US$ 13.4600US$ 13.5300US$ 1.20927M
Fri. 11:00US$ 13.6700US$ 13.8400US$ 13.6700US$ 13.7900US$ 779.969k
Fri. 10:00US$ 13.8500US$ 13.8600US$ 13.5900US$ 13.6700US$ 780.520k
Fri. 09:00US$ 13.6300US$ 13.9600US$ 13.5900US$ 13.8500US$ 1.67916M
Fri. 08:00US$ 13.5500US$ 13.6300US$ 13.5000US$ 13.6300US$ 447.139k
Fri. 07:00US$ 13.5600US$ 13.6300US$ 13.4600US$ 13.5500US$ 508.117k
Fri. 06:00US$ 13.5100US$ 13.7100US$ 13.4600US$ 13.5600US$ 884.222k
Fri. 05:00US$ 13.6200US$ 13.7600US$ 13.4200US$ 13.5100US$ 1.05619M
Fri. 04:00US$ 13.4100US$ 13.8000US$ 13.3800US$ 13.6200US$ 1.28992M
Fri. 03:00US$ 13.3300US$ 13.4700US$ 13.1700US$ 13.4100US$ 1.45663M
Fri. 02:00US$ 13.8700US$ 13.8900US$ 13.0500US$ 13.3300US$ 6.20172M
Fri. 01:00US$ 13.4700US$ 13.9900US$ 13.3300US$ 13.8700US$ 3.01279M
Fri. 00:00US$ 14.1100US$ 14.1700US$ 13.4100US$ 13.4700US$ 1.77913M
Thu. 23:00US$ 14.2800US$ 14.2800US$ 13.7600US$ 14.1100US$ 3.00979M
Thu. 22:00US$ 14.9100US$ 14.9200US$ 14.2100US$ 14.2800US$ 3.56022M
Thu. 21:00US$ 14.6600US$ 14.9200US$ 14.5000US$ 14.9100US$ 1.42148M
Thu. 20:00US$ 14.6700US$ 14.6700US$ 14.4300US$ 14.6600US$ 2.12482M
History from Thu. 20:00 - Fri. 20:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 13.8700US$ 14.5200US$ 13.0500US$ 14.2500US$ 23.4855M
Aug. 16US$ 13.1400US$ 14.9200US$ 12.8400US$ 13.8700US$ 50.0359M
Aug. 15US$ 11.7900US$ 13.3400US$ 11.6300US$ 13.1400US$ 26.4507M
Aug. 14US$ 11.9200US$ 11.9600US$ 10.1400US$ 11.7900US$ 25.3079M
Aug. 13US$ 13.1800US$ 13.4400US$ 11.8300US$ 11.9200US$ 12.1962M
Aug. 12US$ 13.1500US$ 13.1500US$ 13.1500US$ 13.1500US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 14.2200US$ 14.3200US$ 13.1100US$ 13.1500US$ 8.54171M
Aug. 10US$ 15.0200US$ 15.3500US$ 14.1000US$ 14.2200US$ 18.8195M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17