ETH / 2Ethereum

US$ 207.055
Mkt. Cap. US$ 21.2667G
Supp. (max) 102.7M (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 1.18469G
24h. 0.890%7d. 3.62%1h. -0.0400%
4 minutes ago
US$ 207.055
€ 179.572
£ 158.396
JP¥ 23.3040k
BTC 0.031749
XRP 449.52
EOS 37.873
LTC 3.8778
XMR 1.9565
ZEC 1.6386

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 205.080US$ 208.390US$ 204.880US$ 206.880US$ 24.0975M
Oct. 20US$ 202.860US$ 207.030US$ 201.760US$ 205.080US$ 49.0963M
Oct. 19US$ 202.490US$ 204.790US$ 200.980US$ 202.860US$ 65.6045M
Oct. 18US$ 207.600US$ 209.460US$ 200.390US$ 202.490US$ 96.9477M
Oct. 17US$ 210.220US$ 211.290US$ 205.490US$ 207.600US$ 59.1922M
Oct. 16US$ 210.800US$ 215.000US$ 207.780US$ 210.220US$ 81.8833M
Oct. 15US$ 194.990US$ 232.030US$ 192.880US$ 210.800US$ 352.121M
Oct. 14US$ 199.450US$ 201.690US$ 192.670US$ 194.990US$ 68.8124M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21

24h. ETH Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Ethereum.
ETHTOShare
BTC687,023.9521,75037.8%
USDT676,185.64141,620,48937.2%
USD161,396.5433,316,1978.88%
KRW147,735.0234,223,797,5798.13%
QC72,440.88101,452,9503.99%
BCH29,222.1513,3631.61%
EUR17,284.943,077,0140.951%
ZB15,074.0313,968,9620.830%
DAI6,469.171,325,1240.356%
JPY4,150.5795,843,1930.228%

24h. ETH - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
ETHUSDShare
Bitfinex62,085.4613,020,32738.9%
Coinbase36,553.457,422,45122.9%
Bitstamp24,124.954,935,16515.1%
Kraken16,577.413,375,12810.4%
Neraex6,441.461,347,9614.03%
Gemini4,504.72917,5752.82%
Quoine2,976.09606,7961.86%
Liquid2,856.46582,6541.79%
CoinHub2,003.08407,4621.25%
Exmo1,675.28349,7491.05%

24h. Top Coins - ETH by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Ethereum currency.
SupplyETHShare
ZCash5,061,669259,220.1323.6%
QTUM100,000,000172,814.1415.8%
EOS1,017,439,790152,154.8613.9%
Bytom1,407,000,000132,343.3112.1%
Bitcoin Cash17,334,096131,269.9512.0%
BiboxCoin267,941,44988,198.848.04%
TRON65,748,111,64562,221.855.67%
Exchange Union3,000,000,00045,538.574.15%
Primas103,917,80827,924.622.55%
Ethereum Classic105,440,77125,026.362.28%

About Ethereum

Ethereum is an open-source, public, blockchain-based distributed computing platform featuring smart contract (scripting) functionality. It provides a decentralized Turing-complete virtual machine, the Ethereum Virtual Machine (EVM), which can execute scripts using an international network of public nodes. Ethereum also provides a cryptocurrency token called "ether", which can be transferred between accounts and used to compensate participant nodes for computations performed. "Gas", an internal transaction pricing mechanism, is used to mitigate spam and allocate resources on the network. Ethereum was proposed in late 2013 by Vitalik Buterin, a cryptocurrency researcher and programmer. Development was funded by an online crowdsale during July–August 2014. The system went live on 30 July 2015.
Markets Update: A Narrowing Range of Consolidation and Lower Trade Volumes
Markets Update: A Narrowing Range of Consolidation and Lower Trade Volumes
Virtual Reality Game Chainbreakers to Be Developed on Ethereum-based Decentraland
Virtual Reality Game Chainbreakers to Be Developed on Ethereum-based Decentraland
Life at Ripple HQ According to Chief Market Strategist Cory Johnson
Life at Ripple HQ According to Chief Market Strategist Cory Johnson
Top 5 Crypto Performers Overview: Stellar, Ripple, NEO, Cardano, EOS
Top 5 Crypto Performers Overview: Stellar, Ripple, NEO, Cardano, EOS
Bank of Japan: Central Bank-Issued Digital Currencies Are Not an Effective Economic Tool
Bank of Japan: Central Bank-Issued Digital Currencies Are Not an Effective Economic Tool
$11 Million Stolen as Trade.io Cold Storage Was Hacked
$11 Million Stolen as Trade.io Cold Storage Was Hacked
Bitfinex Launches “Algorithm Order Library,” Bringing in Complex Order Types
Bitfinex Launches “Algorithm Order Library,” Bringing in Complex Order Types
Bitcoin Account Leads to Home Invasion
Bitcoin Account Leads to Home Invasion
Goxers Rush to Meet the Deadline as the Countdown to the Biggest Civil Rehabilitation in Crypto History Begins
Goxers Rush to Meet the Deadline as the Countdown to the Biggest Civil Rehabilitation in Crypto History Begins
Russian Church Forced To Pay For Crypto Mining
Russian Church Forced To Pay For Crypto Mining
Celebrity ICO Endorsers Face Legal Blowback Over Alleged Fraud
Celebrity ICO Endorsers Face Legal Blowback Over Alleged Fraud
3 Ways Cryptocurrency Investors Can Adapt to Make Money in 2019
3 Ways Cryptocurrency Investors Can Adapt to Make Money in 2019
Sesameseed Opens Beta Program for TronCard, a Payments Card for Tron Blockchain
Sesameseed Opens Beta Program for TronCard, a Payments Card for Tron Blockchain
Brave Browser Starts Rolling out Its Built-in BAT Tipping Feature
Brave Browser Starts Rolling out Its Built-in BAT Tipping Feature
TechCrunch Founder Praises Ripple After Sending XRP Worth $50 Million in 2 Seconds Spending only 30 Cents
TechCrunch Founder Praises Ripple After Sending XRP Worth $50 Million in 2 Seconds Spending only 30 Cents
Electroneum Price Faces a Dip but Should Push to $0.025 Soon
Electroneum Price Faces a Dip but Should Push to $0.025 Soon
Crypto Week In Review: Fidelity, Goldman Sachs Adopt Crypto Custody
Crypto Week In Review: Fidelity, Goldman Sachs Adopt Crypto Custody
Paxos Standard Emerges as Early Leader in Stablecoin Sprint
Paxos Standard Emerges as Early Leader in Stablecoin Sprint
Crypto Derivatives Trading Startup dYdX Raises $10 Million
Crypto Derivatives Trading Startup dYdX Raises $10 Million
Chinese Crypto Miners Goin Under, Asics Being Turned Into Scrap Metal
Chinese Crypto Miners Goin Under, Asics Being Turned Into Scrap Metal
Malicious Scammer Targets 10,000 Dogecoin Users, Russian Cybersecurity Firm Reports
Malicious Scammer Targets 10,000 Dogecoin Users, Russian Cybersecurity Firm Reports
ICOs from 2017 Down by 66% in Value
ICOs from 2017 Down by 66% in Value
Block School: Basic Blockchain Theory and Cryptoeconomics
Block School: Basic Blockchain Theory and Cryptoeconomics
Prominent CEO: Bitcoin Isn’t Digital Gold Yet, But $10,000 Is Still Possible
Prominent CEO: Bitcoin Isn’t Digital Gold Yet, But $10,000 Is Still Possible
Bank of Japan Deputy Governor Downplays Cryptocurrency Plans
Bank of Japan Deputy Governor Downplays Cryptocurrency Plans
TRON (TRX) Overtakes Ethereum (ETH) in Daily Transaction Volume, Helped by Popular DApps Such As TRONbet
TRON (TRX) Overtakes Ethereum (ETH) in Daily Transaction Volume, Helped by Popular DApps Such As TRONbet
Ephrata, Washington Imposes Year-Long Ban on New Cryptocurrency Mining Operations
Ephrata, Washington Imposes Year-Long Ban on New Cryptocurrency Mining Operations
Nano Price Uptrend Remains Intact as Value Surpasses $2.1
Nano Price Uptrend Remains Intact as Value Surpasses $2.1
The Daily: Goldman Sachs Invests in Wallet, Institutional Traders Borrow $553M
The Daily: Goldman Sachs Invests in Wallet, Institutional Traders Borrow $553M
Ethereum Price Analysis Oct.21 and Overview: A possible move to end the sideways?
Ethereum Price Analysis Oct.21 and Overview: A possible move to end the sideways?
‘Mastering Ethereum’ – Andreas Antonopoulos’ New Book Set to Ship In Early December
‘Mastering Ethereum’ – Andreas Antonopoulos’ New Book Set to Ship In Early December
Monero’s Hard Fork Sees Transaction Fees Drop More Than 90%
Monero’s Hard Fork Sees Transaction Fees Drop More Than 90%
NEM Foundation Launches Blockchain Hub in Melbourne
NEM Foundation Launches Blockchain Hub in Melbourne
Why Governments will trust Bitcoin and no other cryptocurrency ever
Why Governments will trust Bitcoin and no other cryptocurrency ever
Qtum Price Surpasses $4 as Uptrend Remains Firmly Intact
Qtum Price Surpasses $4 as Uptrend Remains Firmly Intact
Sorry, I Turned Off My Bitcoin Faucet (Because Money)
Sorry, I Turned Off My Bitcoin Faucet (Because Money)
Hedge Funder Accepting Bitcoin for his US$16 Million Manhattan Mansion
Hedge Funder Accepting Bitcoin for his US$16 Million Manhattan Mansion
Bitcoin Mining Hit with 12-Month Ban in Washington Town
Bitcoin Mining Hit with 12-Month Ban in Washington Town
Using Blockchain Technology to Track Movement of Gold
Using Blockchain Technology to Track Movement of Gold
US Federal Court Fines Bitcoin Ponzi Schemer Over $2.5 Million
US Federal Court Fines Bitcoin Ponzi Schemer Over $2.5 Million
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
18:09US$ 206.840US$ 206.840US$ 206.620US$ 206.620US$ 0.00000
18:08US$ 206.870US$ 206.880US$ 206.690US$ 206.840US$ 65.8225k
18:07US$ 206.920US$ 206.930US$ 206.870US$ 206.870US$ 14.6060k
18:06US$ 206.950US$ 206.950US$ 206.920US$ 206.920US$ 12.2731k
18:05US$ 206.980US$ 206.990US$ 206.950US$ 206.950US$ 2.32748k
18:04US$ 206.900US$ 206.980US$ 206.900US$ 206.980US$ 25.0158k
18:03US$ 206.880US$ 206.880US$ 206.830US$ 206.880US$ 27.9820k
18:02US$ 206.900US$ 206.900US$ 206.880US$ 206.880US$ 6.91562k
18:01US$ 206.910US$ 206.910US$ 206.890US$ 206.900US$ 1.57517k
18:00US$ 206.940US$ 206.940US$ 206.880US$ 206.910US$ 22.0673k
17:59US$ 206.920US$ 206.950US$ 206.910US$ 206.940US$ 17.5643k
17:58US$ 206.890US$ 207.000US$ 206.890US$ 206.920US$ 43.1823k
17:57US$ 206.790US$ 206.910US$ 206.790US$ 206.910US$ 36.5708k
17:56US$ 206.780US$ 206.790US$ 206.780US$ 206.790US$ 2.19512k
17:55US$ 206.860US$ 206.860US$ 206.770US$ 206.780US$ 25.4447k
17:54US$ 206.900US$ 206.900US$ 206.860US$ 206.860US$ 7.11680k
17:53US$ 206.890US$ 206.900US$ 206.890US$ 206.900US$ 3.26343k
17:52US$ 206.900US$ 206.920US$ 206.890US$ 206.890US$ 7.56179k
17:51US$ 206.920US$ 206.920US$ 206.900US$ 206.900US$ 17.2051k
17:50US$ 206.870US$ 206.920US$ 206.870US$ 206.920US$ 5.58463k
17:49US$ 206.870US$ 206.880US$ 206.870US$ 206.870US$ 6.34578k
17:48US$ 206.870US$ 206.880US$ 206.870US$ 206.870US$ 9.82766k
17:47US$ 206.880US$ 206.910US$ 206.730US$ 206.880US$ 25.0011k
17:46US$ 206.910US$ 206.910US$ 206.880US$ 206.880US$ 21.1172k
17:45US$ 207.000US$ 207.000US$ 206.910US$ 206.910US$ 4.96425k
17:44US$ 206.960US$ 207.010US$ 206.960US$ 207.000US$ 63.0001k
17:43US$ 207.000US$ 207.020US$ 206.960US$ 206.960US$ 114.424k
17:42US$ 206.850US$ 207.000US$ 206.850US$ 207.000US$ 169.213k
17:41US$ 206.940US$ 206.940US$ 206.850US$ 206.850US$ 24.6353k
17:40US$ 206.930US$ 206.940US$ 206.930US$ 206.940US$ 54.5065k
17:39US$ 206.950US$ 206.950US$ 206.840US$ 206.920US$ 153.628k
17:38US$ 206.940US$ 206.950US$ 206.790US$ 206.950US$ 227.213k
17:37US$ 206.950US$ 206.950US$ 206.910US$ 206.940US$ 310.598k
17:36US$ 206.840US$ 206.980US$ 206.840US$ 206.960US$ 457.628k
17:35US$ 206.930US$ 206.930US$ 206.840US$ 206.840US$ 19.4584k
17:34US$ 206.680US$ 206.930US$ 206.660US$ 206.930US$ 698.487k
17:33US$ 206.560US$ 206.670US$ 206.500US$ 206.670US$ 214.779k
17:32US$ 206.490US$ 206.560US$ 206.490US$ 206.560US$ 6.53516k
17:31US$ 206.490US$ 206.490US$ 206.490US$ 206.490US$ 1.01885k
17:30US$ 206.500US$ 206.500US$ 206.490US$ 206.490US$ 5.41634k
17:29US$ 206.500US$ 206.500US$ 206.480US$ 206.500US$ 10.6596k
17:28US$ 206.500US$ 206.510US$ 206.500US$ 206.500US$ 6.70539k
17:27US$ 206.510US$ 206.520US$ 206.490US$ 206.500US$ 12.6938k
17:26US$ 206.520US$ 206.520US$ 206.500US$ 206.510US$ 1.43094k
17:25US$ 206.520US$ 206.520US$ 206.520US$ 206.520US$ 6.89377k
17:24US$ 206.600US$ 206.600US$ 206.510US$ 206.520US$ 13.0831k
17:23US$ 206.550US$ 206.600US$ 206.550US$ 206.600US$ 6.41030k
17:22US$ 206.600US$ 206.600US$ 206.550US$ 206.570US$ 20.8001k
17:21US$ 206.740US$ 206.740US$ 206.580US$ 206.580US$ 34.4943k
17:20US$ 206.690US$ 206.750US$ 206.690US$ 206.740US$ 49.6941k
17:19US$ 206.720US$ 206.720US$ 206.690US$ 206.690US$ 14.5739k
17:18US$ 206.720US$ 206.780US$ 206.720US$ 206.720US$ 8.63766k
17:17US$ 206.730US$ 206.730US$ 206.720US$ 206.720US$ 1.26058k
17:16US$ 206.730US$ 206.730US$ 206.720US$ 206.730US$ 2.82935k
17:15US$ 206.730US$ 206.730US$ 206.720US$ 206.730US$ 9.38579k
17:14US$ 206.760US$ 206.760US$ 206.730US$ 206.730US$ 18.0932k
17:13US$ 206.760US$ 206.760US$ 206.750US$ 206.760US$ 3.26948k
17:12US$ 206.750US$ 206.770US$ 206.750US$ 206.760US$ 33.5800k
17:11US$ 206.800US$ 206.800US$ 206.690US$ 206.750US$ 35.3752k
17:10US$ 206.920US$ 206.930US$ 206.800US$ 206.800US$ 20.2401k
17:09US$ 206.910US$ 206.920US$ 206.900US$ 206.920US$ 1.57797k
History from 17:09 - 18:09
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Sun. 18:00US$ 206.920US$ 206.930US$ 206.920US$ 206.930US$ 0.00000
Sun. 17:00US$ 206.730US$ 207.020US$ 206.480US$ 206.920US$ 3.36945M
Sun. 16:00US$ 207.070US$ 207.400US$ 206.720US$ 206.730US$ 1.74973M
Sun. 15:00US$ 206.380US$ 207.020US$ 206.340US$ 207.020US$ 2.59494M
Sun. 14:00US$ 205.980US$ 206.390US$ 205.960US$ 206.380US$ 617.976k
Sun. 13:00US$ 206.940US$ 206.960US$ 205.850US$ 205.980US$ 1.85614M
Sun. 12:00US$ 207.020US$ 207.310US$ 206.940US$ 206.940US$ 420.139k
Sun. 11:00US$ 207.000US$ 207.030US$ 206.790US$ 207.020US$ 587.605k
Sun. 10:00US$ 206.380US$ 207.030US$ 206.350US$ 207.000US$ 465.938k
Sun. 09:00US$ 206.480US$ 206.580US$ 206.290US$ 206.360US$ 577.575k
Sun. 08:00US$ 206.830US$ 206.830US$ 206.350US$ 206.480US$ 588.600k
Sun. 07:00US$ 206.820US$ 207.040US$ 206.310US$ 206.770US$ 532.972k
Sun. 06:00US$ 206.590US$ 206.990US$ 206.510US$ 206.820US$ 939.315k
Sun. 05:00US$ 207.060US$ 207.260US$ 206.590US$ 206.590US$ 871.773k
Sun. 04:00US$ 207.230US$ 207.320US$ 206.820US$ 207.060US$ 1.03836M
Sun. 03:00US$ 205.800US$ 208.390US$ 205.560US$ 207.230US$ 7.61650M
Sun. 02:00US$ 205.080US$ 205.820US$ 204.880US$ 205.800US$ 1.07957M
Sun. 01:00US$ 205.390US$ 205.460US$ 204.670US$ 205.080US$ 614.752k
Sun. 00:00US$ 204.790US$ 205.530US$ 204.720US$ 205.390US$ 1.24356M
Sat. 23:00US$ 204.710US$ 205.020US$ 204.710US$ 204.790US$ 553.910k
Sat. 22:00US$ 204.890US$ 204.940US$ 204.340US$ 204.710US$ 871.750k
Sat. 21:00US$ 203.890US$ 204.970US$ 203.770US$ 204.890US$ 1.29529M
Sat. 20:00US$ 204.150US$ 204.250US$ 203.840US$ 203.890US$ 1.02392M
Sat. 19:00US$ 204.920US$ 204.960US$ 203.820US$ 204.150US$ 2.80043M
Sat. 18:00US$ 204.570US$ 205.110US$ 204.430US$ 204.920US$ 996.748k
History from Sat. 18:00 - Sun. 18:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 205.080US$ 208.390US$ 204.880US$ 206.880US$ 24.0975M
Oct. 20US$ 202.860US$ 207.030US$ 201.760US$ 205.080US$ 49.0963M
Oct. 19US$ 202.490US$ 204.790US$ 200.980US$ 202.860US$ 65.6045M
Oct. 18US$ 207.600US$ 209.460US$ 200.390US$ 202.490US$ 96.9477M
Oct. 17US$ 210.220US$ 211.290US$ 205.490US$ 207.600US$ 59.1922M
Oct. 16US$ 210.800US$ 215.000US$ 207.780US$ 210.220US$ 81.8833M
Oct. 15US$ 194.990US$ 232.030US$ 192.880US$ 210.800US$ 352.121M
Oct. 14US$ 199.450US$ 201.690US$ 192.670US$ 194.990US$ 68.8124M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21