ETH / 2Ethereum

US$ 269.292
Mkt. Cap. US$ 27.2837G
Supp. (max) 101.3M (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 2.06966G
24h. -16.1%7d. -34.2%1h. 0.830%
2 minutes ago
US$ 269.292
€ 235.755
£ 210.223
JP¥ 29.9200k
BTC 0.044368
XRP 1015.9
EOS 61.188
LTC 5.1923
XMR 3.1561
ZEC 1.9470

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 14US$ 284.030US$ 284.030US$ 250.450US$ 266.260US$ 144.606M
Aug. 13US$ 318.210US$ 322.300US$ 281.060US$ 284.030US$ 221.289M
Aug. 12US$ 309.010US$ 309.010US$ 309.010US$ 309.010US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 331.560US$ 332.410US$ 306.610US$ 309.010US$ 103.104M
Aug. 10US$ 363.510US$ 365.880US$ 326.480US$ 331.570US$ 162.997M
Aug. 9US$ 355.570US$ 370.330US$ 350.970US$ 363.510US$ 145.534M
Aug. 8US$ 377.940US$ 380.360US$ 347.700US$ 355.570US$ 268.260M
Aug. 7US$ 404.950US$ 410.290US$ 368.690US$ 377.940US$ 175.081M
History from Aug. 7 - Aug. 14

24h. ETH Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Ethereum.
ETHTOShare
BTC1,627,889.4175,02832.9%
USDT1,483,387.36423,183,43830.0%
USD1,184,833.63333,259,43424.0%
EUR203,286.5250,135,4264.11%
BCH161,148.8387,2363.26%
KRW136,093.6145,107,883,1002.75%
QC105,554.72214,096,9572.14%
VND20,493.72132,189,845,6790.415%
JPY12,700.41396,315,8280.257%
CAD7,115.592,815,3330.144%

24h. ETH - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
ETHUSDShare
Bitfinex451,377.77127,832,57538.5%
Coinbase359,978.36100,976,70230.7%
Kraken137,309.4238,225,52711.7%
Gemini91,985.2125,942,6627.84%
Bitstamp79,770.2722,144,8226.80%
Poloniex18,938.635,242,3861.61%
Simex12,424.883,311,9511.06%
Cexio8,551.562,427,5520.729%
Neraex6,388.561,848,2530.545%
Bitlish6,305.081,717,7760.538%

24h. Top Coins - ETH by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Ethereum currency.
SupplyETHShare
EOS1,000,000,000314,716.0840.0%
ZCash4,571,956127,815.4816.2%
BiboxCoin267,941,44959,943.747.61%
QTUM100,000,00049,422.536.28%
OmiseGo048,010.716.10%
Bytom1,407,000,00046,287.485.88%
Tronix100,000,000,00036,669.394.66%
CoinBene1,000,000,00035,319.144.48%
Bitcoin Cash17,208,77134,886.824.43%
Ethereum Classic034,502.104.38%

About Ethereum

Ethereum is an open-source, public, blockchain-based distributed computing platform featuring smart contract (scripting) functionality. It provides a decentralized Turing-complete virtual machine, the Ethereum Virtual Machine (EVM), which can execute scripts using an international network of public nodes. Ethereum also provides a cryptocurrency token called "ether", which can be transferred between accounts and used to compensate participant nodes for computations performed. "Gas", an internal transaction pricing mechanism, is used to mitigate spam and allocate resources on the network. Ethereum was proposed in late 2013 by Vitalik Buterin, a cryptocurrency researcher and programmer. Development was funded by an online crowdsale during July–August 2014. The system went live on 30 July 2015.
Ethereum Price Intraday Analysis: ETHUSD Drops to Yearly Lows
Ethereum Price Intraday Analysis: ETHUSD Drops to Yearly Lows
Registrations Officially Open for the 2018 London Summit
Registrations Officially Open for the 2018 London Summit
Ethereum Classic Price Analysis: Can ETC/USD Hold The $10.00 Support?
Ethereum Classic Price Analysis: Can ETC/USD Hold The $10.00 Support?
Introducing Bitcoin Cash Charts a Graphical Constellation of BCH Data
Introducing Bitcoin Cash Charts a Graphical Constellation of BCH Data
Mircopayments beyond the PoC – A New Space for Startups and Advisories
Mircopayments beyond the PoC – A New Space for Startups and Advisories
Bitcoin Price Analysis: BTC/USD To Draw Support from Turkey’s Troubles, Too?
Bitcoin Price Analysis: BTC/USD To Draw Support from Turkey’s Troubles, Too?
Crowdfunding Campaign Aims to Discover Where in the World the Real Satoshi Is
Crowdfunding Campaign Aims to Discover Where in the World the Real Satoshi Is
Ripple Price Analysis: XRP/USD Nosedives, Recoveries Remain Limited
Ripple Price Analysis: XRP/USD Nosedives, Recoveries Remain Limited
Ruff Chain Jointly Discusses Sino-US Blockchain Economy and Technologies with AMINO CAPITAL and IRISnet
Ruff Chain Jointly Discusses Sino-US Blockchain Economy and Technologies with AMINO CAPITAL and IRISnet
Korea's Jeju Island Seeks to Become an ICO Hub Despite Domestic Ban
Korea's Jeju Island Seeks to Become an ICO Hub Despite Domestic Ban
Crypterium app now allows you to send crypto with just a mobile phone number
Crypterium app now allows you to send crypto with just a mobile phone number
LinkedIn co-founder joins blockchain company
LinkedIn co-founder joins blockchain company
Square Cash Opens Bitcoin Buying and Selling in All 50 States
Square Cash Opens Bitcoin Buying and Selling in All 50 States
Ethereum Price Analysis: ETH/USD Could Drop To $200-220
Ethereum Price Analysis: ETH/USD Could Drop To $200-220
Crypto Markets Continue to Decline, Tokens Especially Affected by Bear Market
Crypto Markets Continue to Decline, Tokens Especially Affected by Bear Market
ChainXchange Day 1: Wired Editor-in-Chief Talks AI, Automation, Blockchain
ChainXchange Day 1: Wired Editor-in-Chief Talks AI, Automation, Blockchain
Japan’s Internet Giant GMO Unveils New Crypto Priorities, Exchange Profits Up 7-Fold
Japan’s Internet Giant GMO Unveils New Crypto Priorities, Exchange Profits Up 7-Fold
Hungary hints at hardline stance on cryptocurrency regulation
Hungary hints at hardline stance on cryptocurrency regulation
Three quarters of Chief Security Officers ‘stockpiling crypto to pay off hackers’
Three quarters of Chief Security Officers ‘stockpiling crypto to pay off hackers’
Bitcoin Showed a Minor Recovery to $6500 As Tether Pumps $50 Million In Crypto Market
Bitcoin Showed a Minor Recovery to $6500 As Tether Pumps $50 Million In Crypto Market
Noah Coin Trying to Take Over Company for Tokyo Stock Exchange Listing
Noah Coin Trying to Take Over Company for Tokyo Stock Exchange Listing
John McAfee’s latest job announced, LUXCoin jumps 26%
John McAfee’s latest job announced, LUXCoin jumps 26%
Ripple (XRP) Price Watch: Bearish Pullback in the Making
Ripple (XRP) Price Watch: Bearish Pullback in the Making
Bitcoin falls below $6000, double digit falls for many cryptocurrencies
Bitcoin falls below $6000, double digit falls for many cryptocurrencies
Boost for Businesses and AI Growth as hCaptcha Launches in China
Boost for Businesses and AI Growth as hCaptcha Launches in China
Bitcoin (BTC) Price Watch: Another Day, Another Breakdown
Bitcoin (BTC) Price Watch: Another Day, Another Breakdown
Bitcoin Cash Price Analysis: BCH/USD Tumbles, Sell on Rallies
Bitcoin Cash Price Analysis: BCH/USD Tumbles, Sell on Rallies
Blockchain Startup Signs MOU With Central Bank of Curaçao and Sint Maarten
Blockchain Startup Signs MOU With Central Bank of Curaçao and Sint Maarten
42% Traffic Increase to Bitcoin.org as Lira Hurtles Downward
42% Traffic Increase to Bitcoin.org as Lira Hurtles Downward
You Can Now Get Paid (A Little) For Using Bitcoin's Lightning Network
You Can Now Get Paid (A Little) For Using Bitcoin's Lightning Network
Venezuela’s Constituent Assembly Drafts Law to Create Central Bank for Crypto
Venezuela’s Constituent Assembly Drafts Law to Create Central Bank for Crypto
XRP Falls Below $0.27 for First Time Since 12 Dec 2017
XRP Falls Below $0.27 for First Time Since 12 Dec 2017
‘Unhackable’ Wallet Reportedly Breached, Hackers Claim to Meet Bounty Conditions
‘Unhackable’ Wallet Reportedly Breached, Hackers Claim to Meet Bounty Conditions
Bitcoin's Price Falls Below $6K to Near 2018 Low
Bitcoin's Price Falls Below $6K to Near 2018 Low
Below $200 Billion: Crypto Market Sinks to New 2018 Low
Below $200 Billion: Crypto Market Sinks to New 2018 Low
Ethereum (ETH) Technical Analysis: Scam Artists Minting Millions as ETH Hodlers Suffer
Ethereum (ETH) Technical Analysis: Scam Artists Minting Millions as ETH Hodlers Suffer
XRP Cryptocurrency Now Down 90% From 2018 Price High
XRP Cryptocurrency Now Down 90% From 2018 Price High
Application of BodyOne, the World’s First Block Chain4.0-based project on Fitness Industry
Application of BodyOne, the World’s First Block Chain4.0-based project on Fitness Industry
Hong Kong University Receives $20 Mln Research Grant for Payment Systems, Blockchain
Hong Kong University Receives $20 Mln Research Grant for Payment Systems, Blockchain
Ethereum Price Drops Below $300 for First Time in Nine Months
Ethereum Price Drops Below $300 for First Time in Nine Months
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
10:38US$ 266.230US$ 266.260US$ 266.170US$ 266.220US$ 18.4247k
10:37US$ 266.970US$ 266.970US$ 266.200US$ 266.260US$ 440.529k
10:36US$ 267.500US$ 267.500US$ 266.970US$ 266.970US$ 217.343k
10:35US$ 267.360US$ 267.530US$ 267.340US$ 267.500US$ 45.8986k
10:34US$ 267.510US$ 267.510US$ 267.340US$ 267.360US$ 237.507k
10:33US$ 268.050US$ 268.050US$ 267.510US$ 267.510US$ 429.542k
10:32US$ 268.160US$ 268.160US$ 267.780US$ 268.050US$ 299.013k
10:31US$ 267.930US$ 268.320US$ 267.880US$ 268.160US$ 249.191k
10:30US$ 267.890US$ 267.980US$ 267.620US$ 267.930US$ 52.7713k
10:29US$ 268.070US$ 268.070US$ 267.800US$ 267.870US$ 289.791k
10:28US$ 267.990US$ 268.100US$ 267.970US$ 268.060US$ 29.8506k
10:27US$ 268.110US$ 268.280US$ 268.040US$ 268.150US$ 80.0874k
10:26US$ 268.330US$ 268.350US$ 268.000US$ 268.140US$ 92.8286k
10:25US$ 269.140US$ 269.140US$ 268.330US$ 268.330US$ 119.275k
10:24US$ 269.010US$ 269.210US$ 268.990US$ 269.140US$ 67.1221k
10:23US$ 269.070US$ 269.330US$ 268.980US$ 269.010US$ 105.448k
10:22US$ 268.800US$ 269.160US$ 268.770US$ 269.070US$ 60.5885k
10:21US$ 269.210US$ 269.250US$ 268.760US$ 268.800US$ 128.875k
10:20US$ 269.010US$ 269.250US$ 269.010US$ 269.210US$ 260.616k
10:19US$ 268.850US$ 269.010US$ 268.820US$ 269.010US$ 136.609k
10:18US$ 268.560US$ 268.810US$ 268.520US$ 268.810US$ 81.0568k
10:17US$ 268.370US$ 268.550US$ 268.280US$ 268.550US$ 67.7591k
10:16US$ 268.190US$ 268.410US$ 268.150US$ 268.280US$ 80.6260k
10:15US$ 268.020US$ 268.270US$ 267.990US$ 268.190US$ 190.641k
10:14US$ 267.630US$ 268.020US$ 267.630US$ 268.020US$ 143.271k
10:13US$ 267.770US$ 267.830US$ 267.630US$ 267.630US$ 51.8644k
10:12US$ 267.330US$ 267.850US$ 267.310US$ 267.770US$ 61.6677k
10:11US$ 267.200US$ 267.330US$ 267.080US$ 267.330US$ 234.057k
10:10US$ 267.580US$ 267.630US$ 267.060US$ 267.200US$ 230.684k
10:09US$ 267.610US$ 267.620US$ 267.220US$ 267.580US$ 183.615k
10:08US$ 268.140US$ 268.140US$ 267.610US$ 267.610US$ 74.2105k
10:07US$ 268.450US$ 268.450US$ 268.160US$ 268.160US$ 41.8395k
10:06US$ 268.560US$ 268.690US$ 268.420US$ 268.450US$ 117.684k
10:05US$ 269.020US$ 269.020US$ 268.550US$ 268.560US$ 71.9408k
10:04US$ 269.250US$ 269.510US$ 269.020US$ 269.020US$ 215.285k
10:03US$ 268.960US$ 269.290US$ 268.950US$ 269.250US$ 72.0426k
10:02US$ 268.590US$ 268.970US$ 268.580US$ 268.960US$ 165.862k
10:01US$ 269.460US$ 269.460US$ 268.410US$ 268.590US$ 408.808k
10:00US$ 269.680US$ 269.690US$ 269.430US$ 269.430US$ 167.093k
09:59US$ 269.890US$ 269.910US$ 269.560US$ 269.680US$ 100.590k
09:58US$ 269.540US$ 269.910US$ 269.430US$ 269.910US$ 78.4339k
09:57US$ 269.660US$ 270.070US$ 269.540US$ 269.540US$ 302.231k
09:56US$ 269.360US$ 269.690US$ 269.120US$ 269.660US$ 433.590k
09:55US$ 269.120US$ 269.370US$ 268.870US$ 269.360US$ 147.673k
09:54US$ 268.480US$ 269.180US$ 268.380US$ 269.120US$ 589.271k
09:53US$ 268.610US$ 268.700US$ 268.480US$ 268.480US$ 48.1733k
09:52US$ 268.990US$ 269.220US$ 268.730US$ 268.730US$ 36.7207k
09:51US$ 269.270US$ 269.510US$ 268.990US$ 268.990US$ 103.153k
09:50US$ 269.270US$ 269.440US$ 269.140US$ 269.270US$ 91.4911k
09:49US$ 268.930US$ 269.320US$ 268.590US$ 269.270US$ 417.415k
09:48US$ 269.680US$ 269.720US$ 268.620US$ 268.800US$ 622.031k
09:47US$ 269.700US$ 269.700US$ 269.450US$ 269.680US$ 73.4307k
09:46US$ 269.990US$ 270.090US$ 269.430US$ 269.700US$ 165.163k
09:45US$ 270.670US$ 270.670US$ 269.900US$ 269.990US$ 92.4583k
09:44US$ 271.190US$ 271.200US$ 270.090US$ 270.660US$ 293.551k
09:43US$ 271.100US$ 271.780US$ 270.990US$ 271.190US$ 984.785k
09:42US$ 269.500US$ 271.350US$ 269.460US$ 271.100US$ 916.530k
09:41US$ 269.070US$ 269.520US$ 269.040US$ 269.500US$ 217.104k
09:40US$ 268.980US$ 269.110US$ 268.940US$ 269.040US$ 151.920k
09:39US$ 269.280US$ 269.560US$ 268.870US$ 268.980US$ 256.177k
09:38US$ 268.000US$ 269.310US$ 268.000US$ 269.300US$ 712.288k
History from 09:38 - 10:38
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Tue. 10:00US$ 269.680US$ 269.690US$ 267.060US$ 268.160US$ 3.52430M
Tue. 09:00US$ 262.330US$ 271.780US$ 261.890US$ 269.680US$ 14.0796M
Tue. 08:00US$ 265.830US$ 265.840US$ 261.600US$ 262.490US$ 7.31691M
Tue. 07:00US$ 269.240US$ 269.840US$ 265.830US$ 265.830US$ 7.51222M
Tue. 06:00US$ 267.710US$ 271.870US$ 266.280US$ 269.240US$ 14.0080M
Tue. 05:00US$ 262.280US$ 268.130US$ 259.550US$ 267.740US$ 14.0124M
Tue. 04:00US$ 256.670US$ 266.960US$ 250.450US$ 262.280US$ 40.0781M
Tue. 03:00US$ 271.020US$ 272.020US$ 256.260US$ 256.730US$ 32.4209M
Tue. 02:00US$ 284.030US$ 284.030US$ 269.720US$ 271.030US$ 22.9041M
Tue. 01:00US$ 283.710US$ 285.490US$ 283.160US$ 284.030US$ 5.71819M
Tue. 00:00US$ 287.550US$ 287.770US$ 281.060US$ 283.710US$ 13.1560M
Mon. 23:00US$ 288.460US$ 288.550US$ 286.630US$ 287.550US$ 6.06625M
Mon. 22:00US$ 289.060US$ 290.120US$ 287.470US$ 288.460US$ 5.64836M
Mon. 21:00US$ 289.050US$ 289.490US$ 285.140US$ 289.060US$ 7.84527M
Mon. 20:00US$ 288.880US$ 291.400US$ 286.770US$ 289.050US$ 11.7390M
Mon. 19:00US$ 294.040US$ 294.160US$ 284.750US$ 288.880US$ 41.4983M
Mon. 18:00US$ 300.030US$ 302.770US$ 291.670US$ 294.040US$ 26.9709M
Mon. 17:00US$ 315.490US$ 315.490US$ 298.210US$ 300.030US$ 35.5978M
Mon. 16:00US$ 317.340US$ 317.800US$ 314.700US$ 315.490US$ 5.09977M
Mon. 15:00US$ 319.070US$ 319.220US$ 316.770US$ 317.340US$ 4.95049M
Mon. 14:00US$ 318.620US$ 319.930US$ 318.620US$ 319.080US$ 2.15235M
Mon. 13:00US$ 319.630US$ 320.120US$ 318.430US$ 318.620US$ 3.40075M
Mon. 12:00US$ 319.430US$ 319.670US$ 319.000US$ 319.630US$ 4.02103M
Mon. 11:00US$ 318.540US$ 320.100US$ 318.530US$ 319.430US$ 7.54393M
Mon. 10:00US$ 317.170US$ 322.300US$ 317.170US$ 318.540US$ 8.70066M
History from Mon. 10:00 - Tue. 10:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 14US$ 284.030US$ 284.030US$ 250.450US$ 266.260US$ 144.606M
Aug. 13US$ 318.210US$ 322.300US$ 281.060US$ 284.030US$ 221.289M
Aug. 12US$ 309.010US$ 309.010US$ 309.010US$ 309.010US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 331.560US$ 332.410US$ 306.610US$ 309.010US$ 103.104M
Aug. 10US$ 363.510US$ 365.880US$ 326.480US$ 331.570US$ 162.997M
Aug. 9US$ 355.570US$ 370.330US$ 350.970US$ 363.510US$ 145.534M
Aug. 8US$ 377.940US$ 380.360US$ 347.700US$ 355.570US$ 268.260M
Aug. 7US$ 404.950US$ 410.290US$ 368.690US$ 377.940US$ 175.081M
History from Aug. 7 - Aug. 14