DOGE / 21Dogecoin

US$ 0.00456702
Mkt. Cap. US$ 532.762M
Supp. (max) 116.7G (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 7.45486M
24h. 1.15%7d. -12.1%1h. -0.250%
2 minutes ago
US$ 0.00456702
€ 0.00396081
£ 0.00349374
JP¥ 0.514018
BTC 0.0000007
ETH 0.000022073
XRP 0.0099445
EOS 0.00083708
LTC 0.000085838
XMR 0.000043305

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 0.00459500US$ 0.00459500US$ 0.00435000US$ 0.00450100US$ 41.6698k
Oct. 20US$ 0.00455600US$ 0.00462400US$ 0.00416600US$ 0.00450400US$ 63.3737k
Oct. 19US$ 0.00435700US$ 0.00475000US$ 0.00425000US$ 0.00456900US$ 48.5378k
Oct. 18US$ 0.00454700US$ 0.00460000US$ 0.00432200US$ 0.00438400US$ 85.0360k
Oct. 17US$ 0.00510200US$ 0.00519200US$ 0.00450200US$ 0.00454800US$ 32.8295k
Oct. 16US$ 0.00510300US$ 0.00515000US$ 0.00510000US$ 0.00510200US$ 17.7841k
Oct. 15US$ 0.00505200US$ 0.00512800US$ 0.00442200US$ 0.00511100US$ 73.4223k
Oct. 14US$ 0.00513100US$ 0.00519300US$ 0.00500000US$ 0.00505200US$ 46.5558k
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21

24h. DOGE Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Dogecoin.
DOGETOShare
USDT602,672,434.432,810,21947.4%
QC361,226,548.0011,296,35028.4%
BTC283,372,927.6420022.3%
USD14,764,440.9966,4821.16%
ETH4,063,997.18910.319%
BCH3,165,997.57320.249%
RUR1,420,418.20433,9610.112%
XRP982,474.809,6410.08%
LTC746,121.59630.06%
BITCNY24,948.007490.002%

24h. DOGE - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
DOGEUSDShare
Coinsbit49,504,253.38237,13653.5%
P2PB2B28,203,635.65135,08130.5%
LiveCoin13,738,067.5761,58314.9%
Yobit1,024,504.704,8881.11%
BitFlip1,868.72110.002%

24h. Top Coins - DOGE by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Dogecoin currency.
SupplyDOGEShare
NewYorkCoin01,441,482.6934.3%
Bitcoin17,334,112788,510.4618.8%
SPRT0313,279.227.45%
80820,552,607,193298,452.337.10%
Ethereum102,709,984285,597.436.79%
PeepCoin0270,159.006.43%
GILL0237,979.295.66%
TRON65,748,111,645198,868.934.73%
Experience Points283,241,215,182186,980.794.45%
Ravencoin765,540,175182,569.404.34%

About Dogecoin

Dogecoin ( DOHZH-koyn, code: DOGE, symbol: Ð and D) is a cryptocurrency featuring a likeness of the Shiba Inu dog from the "Doge" Internet meme as its logo. Introduced as a "joke currency" on 8 December 2013, Dogecoin quickly developed its own online community and reached a capitalization of US$60 million in January 2014; as of June 2017, it has a capitalization of US$340 million. Compared with other cryptocurrencies, Dogecoin has a fast initial coin production schedule: 100 billion coins have been in circulation by mid 2015 with an additional 5.256 billion coins every year thereafter. As of 30 June 2015, the 100 billionth Dogecoin has been mined. While there are few mainstream commercial applications, the currency has gained traction as an Internet tipping system, in which social media users grant Dogecoin tips to other users for providing interesting or noteworthy content. Many members of the Dogecoin community, as well as members of other cryptocurrency communities, use the phrase "To the moon!" to describe the overall sentiment of the coin's rising value
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
18:20US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:19US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:18US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:17US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:16US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:15US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:14US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:13US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:12US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:11US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.117200
18:10US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:09US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.583600
18:08US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:07US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:06US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:05US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:04US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 23.3900
18:03US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:02US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:01US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
18:00US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:59US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 26.9600
17:58US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.115500
17:57US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:56US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:55US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:54US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:53US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:52US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:51US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:50US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:49US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:48US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:47US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:46US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 1.70000
17:45US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 1.47000
17:44US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:43US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.668600
17:42US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 132.970
17:41US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 7.22000
17:40US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 102.080
17:39US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 1.90000
17:38US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:37US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 3.48000
17:36US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 12.2000
17:35US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:34US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:33US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 20.5600
17:32US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:31US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:30US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.351100
17:29US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:28US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:27US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:26US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:25US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:24US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:23US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:22US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:21US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
17:20US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00000
History from 17:20 - 18:20
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Sun. 18:00US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 24.0900
Sun. 17:00US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 0.00450100US$ 343.080
Sun. 16:00US$ 0.00453000US$ 0.00454900US$ 0.00449400US$ 0.00454900US$ 3.09120k
Sun. 15:00US$ 0.00452000US$ 0.00455000US$ 0.00450200US$ 0.00453000US$ 1.81841k
Sun. 14:00US$ 0.00452000US$ 0.00452000US$ 0.00452000US$ 0.00452000US$ 465.980
Sun. 13:00US$ 0.00452000US$ 0.00452000US$ 0.00452000US$ 0.00452000US$ 338.210
Sun. 12:00US$ 0.00449300US$ 0.00453100US$ 0.00448000US$ 0.00452000US$ 4.30598k
Sun. 11:00US$ 0.00446400US$ 0.00451300US$ 0.00444500US$ 0.00447400US$ 1.68015k
Sun. 10:00US$ 0.00446500US$ 0.00451300US$ 0.00435000US$ 0.00449900US$ 1.99250k
Sun. 09:00US$ 0.00454000US$ 0.00454000US$ 0.00442400US$ 0.00447300US$ 9.22182k
Sun. 08:00US$ 0.00450800US$ 0.00454000US$ 0.00450800US$ 0.00454000US$ 116.410
Sun. 07:00US$ 0.00453400US$ 0.00456900US$ 0.00447200US$ 0.00456800US$ 2.47764k
Sun. 06:00US$ 0.00457200US$ 0.00457200US$ 0.00452300US$ 0.00453400US$ 2.42867k
Sun. 05:00US$ 0.00449600US$ 0.00458300US$ 0.00449600US$ 0.00458300US$ 8.77101k
Sun. 04:00US$ 0.00453300US$ 0.00453300US$ 0.00450000US$ 0.00451700US$ 2.49167k
Sun. 03:00US$ 0.00453300US$ 0.00453300US$ 0.00453300US$ 0.00453300US$ 45.8800
Sun. 02:00US$ 0.00459500US$ 0.00459500US$ 0.00451700US$ 0.00453000US$ 2.42262k
Sun. 01:00US$ 0.00451300US$ 0.00455000US$ 0.00449700US$ 0.00450400US$ 3.33660k
Sun. 00:00US$ 0.00451300US$ 0.00451300US$ 0.00451300US$ 0.00451300US$ 76.7900
Sat. 23:00US$ 0.00442500US$ 0.00455000US$ 0.00442500US$ 0.00452900US$ 2.44830k
Sat. 22:00US$ 0.00437000US$ 0.00455000US$ 0.00437000US$ 0.00449300US$ 4.53958k
Sat. 21:00US$ 0.00438800US$ 0.00438800US$ 0.00430000US$ 0.00434700US$ 4.76561k
Sat. 20:00US$ 0.00443500US$ 0.00446200US$ 0.00430000US$ 0.00436000US$ 3.85732k
Sat. 19:00US$ 0.00442000US$ 0.00446800US$ 0.00442000US$ 0.00444300US$ 5.49019k
Sat. 18:00US$ 0.00446500US$ 0.00446500US$ 0.00446500US$ 0.00446500US$ 927.510
History from Sat. 18:00 - Sun. 18:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 0.00459500US$ 0.00459500US$ 0.00435000US$ 0.00450100US$ 41.6698k
Oct. 20US$ 0.00455600US$ 0.00462400US$ 0.00416600US$ 0.00450400US$ 63.3737k
Oct. 19US$ 0.00435700US$ 0.00475000US$ 0.00425000US$ 0.00456900US$ 48.5378k
Oct. 18US$ 0.00454700US$ 0.00460000US$ 0.00432200US$ 0.00438400US$ 85.0360k
Oct. 17US$ 0.00510200US$ 0.00519200US$ 0.00450200US$ 0.00454800US$ 32.8295k
Oct. 16US$ 0.00510300US$ 0.00515000US$ 0.00510000US$ 0.00510200US$ 17.7841k
Oct. 15US$ 0.00505200US$ 0.00512800US$ 0.00442200US$ 0.00511100US$ 73.4223k
Oct. 14US$ 0.00513100US$ 0.00519300US$ 0.00500000US$ 0.00505200US$ 46.5558k
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21