DOGE / 29Dogecoin

US$ 0.00217908
Mkt. Cap. US$ 252.114M
Supp. (max) 115.7G (0.000)
Vol. 24h. US$ 6.54483M
24h. -10.5%7d. -21.7%1h. 0.450%
3 minutes ago
US$ 0.00217908
€ 0.00190770
£ 0.00170110
JP¥ 0.242109
BTC 0.0000004
ETH 0.0000080919
XRP 0.0082203
EOS 0.00049513
LTC 0.000042016
XMR 0.000025539

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 14US$ 0.00239800US$ 0.00240500US$ 0.00212000US$ 0.00222300US$ 11.8790k
Aug. 13US$ 0.00253000US$ 0.00260000US$ 0.00235000US$ 0.00239400US$ 43.6378k
Aug. 12US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 0.00251900US$ 0.00251900US$ 0.00239700US$ 0.00241400US$ 17.1964k
Aug. 10US$ 0.00264100US$ 0.00274000US$ 0.00245900US$ 0.00251900US$ 53.6883k
Aug. 9US$ 0.00251100US$ 0.00275000US$ 0.00244100US$ 0.00265500US$ 38.3467k
Aug. 8US$ 0.00271700US$ 0.00272500US$ 0.00250000US$ 0.00251100US$ 50.3925k
Aug. 7US$ 0.00282900US$ 0.00289600US$ 0.00260000US$ 0.00271700US$ 55.8424k
History from Aug. 7 - Aug. 14

24h. DOGE Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Dogecoin.
DOGETOShare
BTC1,702,685,874.6962271.2%
USDT410,135,425.68923,17517.2%
QC223,859,914.003,448,8789.36%
BCH19,352,854.26820.809%
USD15,670,272.5537,9340.655%
ETH8,524,593.40680.357%
RUR5,963,103.19980,6360.249%
LTC3,966,892.751630.166%
BITCNY395,584.955,7190.02%
BTS247,258.795,3310.01%

24h. DOGE - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
DOGEUSDShare
LiveCoin9,020,372.2521,81757.6%
Yobit6,617,729.0616,04242.2%
CCEX32,171.23750.205%

24h. Top Coins - DOGE by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Dogecoin currency.
SupplyDOGEShare
StrongHands16,060,290,565,3354,666,119.2830.0%
Ethereum101,315,8012,720,563.5717.5%
Litecoin57,838,2841,573,544.8610.1%
Experience Points273,857,108,8401,453,138.339.34%
InflationCoin53,803,210,441993,660.026.39%
Ethereum Classic0962,223.196.19%
TOKEN0917,380.365.90%
Tether2,407,140,346784,756.155.04%
Bitcoin17,208,762763,130.534.91%
Bitcoin Green4,470,573721,461.104.64%

About Dogecoin

Dogecoin ( DOHZH-koyn, code: DOGE, symbol: Ð and D) is a cryptocurrency featuring a likeness of the Shiba Inu dog from the "Doge" Internet meme as its logo. Introduced as a "joke currency" on 8 December 2013, Dogecoin quickly developed its own online community and reached a capitalization of US$60 million in January 2014; as of June 2017, it has a capitalization of US$340 million. Compared with other cryptocurrencies, Dogecoin has a fast initial coin production schedule: 100 billion coins have been in circulation by mid 2015 with an additional 5.256 billion coins every year thereafter. As of 30 June 2015, the 100 billionth Dogecoin has been mined. While there are few mainstream commercial applications, the currency has gained traction as an Internet tipping system, in which social media users grant Dogecoin tips to other users for providing interesting or noteworthy content. Many members of the Dogecoin community, as well as members of other cryptocurrency communities, use the phrase "To the moon!" to describe the overall sentiment of the coin's rising value
Registrations Officially Open for the 2018 London Summit
Registrations Officially Open for the 2018 London Summit
Ethereum Classic Price Analysis: Can ETC/USD Hold The $10.00 Support?
Ethereum Classic Price Analysis: Can ETC/USD Hold The $10.00 Support?
Introducing Bitcoin Cash Charts a Graphical Constellation of BCH Data
Introducing Bitcoin Cash Charts a Graphical Constellation of BCH Data
Mircopayments beyond the PoC – A New Space for Startups and Advisories
Mircopayments beyond the PoC – A New Space for Startups and Advisories
Bitcoin Price Analysis: BTC/USD To Draw Support from Turkey’s Troubles, Too?
Bitcoin Price Analysis: BTC/USD To Draw Support from Turkey’s Troubles, Too?
Crowdfunding Campaign Aims to Discover Where in the World the Real Satoshi Is
Crowdfunding Campaign Aims to Discover Where in the World the Real Satoshi Is
Ripple Price Analysis: XRP/USD Nosedives, Recoveries Remain Limited
Ripple Price Analysis: XRP/USD Nosedives, Recoveries Remain Limited
Ruff Chain Jointly Discusses Sino-US Blockchain Economy and Technologies with AMINO CAPITAL and IRISnet
Ruff Chain Jointly Discusses Sino-US Blockchain Economy and Technologies with AMINO CAPITAL and IRISnet
Korea's Jeju Island Seeks to Become an ICO Hub Despite Domestic Ban
Korea's Jeju Island Seeks to Become an ICO Hub Despite Domestic Ban
Crypterium app now allows you to send crypto with just a mobile phone number
Crypterium app now allows you to send crypto with just a mobile phone number
LinkedIn co-founder joins blockchain company
LinkedIn co-founder joins blockchain company
Square Cash Opens Bitcoin Buying and Selling in All 50 States
Square Cash Opens Bitcoin Buying and Selling in All 50 States
Ethereum Price Analysis: ETH/USD Could Drop To $200-220
Ethereum Price Analysis: ETH/USD Could Drop To $200-220
Crypto Markets Continue to Decline, Tokens Especially Affected by Bear Market
Crypto Markets Continue to Decline, Tokens Especially Affected by Bear Market
ChainXchange Day 1: Wired Editor-in-Chief Talks AI, Automation, Blockchain
ChainXchange Day 1: Wired Editor-in-Chief Talks AI, Automation, Blockchain
Japan’s Internet Giant GMO Unveils New Crypto Priorities, Exchange Profits Up 7-Fold
Japan’s Internet Giant GMO Unveils New Crypto Priorities, Exchange Profits Up 7-Fold
Hungary hints at hardline stance on cryptocurrency regulation
Hungary hints at hardline stance on cryptocurrency regulation
Three quarters of Chief Security Officers ‘stockpiling crypto to pay off hackers’
Three quarters of Chief Security Officers ‘stockpiling crypto to pay off hackers’
Bitcoin Showed a Minor Recovery to $6500 As Tether Pumps $50 Million In Crypto Market
Bitcoin Showed a Minor Recovery to $6500 As Tether Pumps $50 Million In Crypto Market
Noah Coin Trying to Take Over Company for Tokyo Stock Exchange Listing
Noah Coin Trying to Take Over Company for Tokyo Stock Exchange Listing
John McAfee’s latest job announced, LUXCoin jumps 26%
John McAfee’s latest job announced, LUXCoin jumps 26%
Ripple (XRP) Price Watch: Bearish Pullback in the Making
Ripple (XRP) Price Watch: Bearish Pullback in the Making
Bitcoin falls below $6000, double digit falls for many cryptocurrencies
Bitcoin falls below $6000, double digit falls for many cryptocurrencies
Boost for Businesses and AI Growth as hCaptcha Launches in China
Boost for Businesses and AI Growth as hCaptcha Launches in China
Bitcoin (BTC) Price Watch: Another Day, Another Breakdown
Bitcoin (BTC) Price Watch: Another Day, Another Breakdown
Bitcoin Cash Price Analysis: BCH/USD Tumbles, Sell on Rallies
Bitcoin Cash Price Analysis: BCH/USD Tumbles, Sell on Rallies
Blockchain Startup Signs MOU With Central Bank of Curaçao and Sint Maarten
Blockchain Startup Signs MOU With Central Bank of Curaçao and Sint Maarten
42% Traffic Increase to Bitcoin.org as Lira Hurtles Downward
42% Traffic Increase to Bitcoin.org as Lira Hurtles Downward
You Can Now Get Paid (A Little) For Using Bitcoin's Lightning Network
You Can Now Get Paid (A Little) For Using Bitcoin's Lightning Network
Venezuela’s Constituent Assembly Drafts Law to Create Central Bank for Crypto
Venezuela’s Constituent Assembly Drafts Law to Create Central Bank for Crypto
XRP Falls Below $0.27 for First Time Since 12 Dec 2017
XRP Falls Below $0.27 for First Time Since 12 Dec 2017
‘Unhackable’ Wallet Reportedly Breached, Hackers Claim to Meet Bounty Conditions
‘Unhackable’ Wallet Reportedly Breached, Hackers Claim to Meet Bounty Conditions
Bitcoin's Price Falls Below $6K to Near 2018 Low
Bitcoin's Price Falls Below $6K to Near 2018 Low
Below $200 Billion: Crypto Market Sinks to New 2018 Low
Below $200 Billion: Crypto Market Sinks to New 2018 Low
Ethereum (ETH) Technical Analysis: Scam Artists Minting Millions as ETH Hodlers Suffer
Ethereum (ETH) Technical Analysis: Scam Artists Minting Millions as ETH Hodlers Suffer
XRP Cryptocurrency Now Down 90% From 2018 Price High
XRP Cryptocurrency Now Down 90% From 2018 Price High
Application of BodyOne, the World’s First Block Chain4.0-based project on Fitness Industry
Application of BodyOne, the World’s First Block Chain4.0-based project on Fitness Industry
Hong Kong University Receives $20 Mln Research Grant for Payment Systems, Blockchain
Hong Kong University Receives $20 Mln Research Grant for Payment Systems, Blockchain
Ethereum Price Drops Below $300 for First Time in Nine Months
Ethereum Price Drops Below $300 for First Time in Nine Months
Steve Wozniak to Keynote the Past, Present, and Future of Blockchain & Crypto at Crypto Invest Summit
Steve Wozniak to Keynote the Past, Present, and Future of Blockchain & Crypto at Crypto Invest Summit
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
10:39US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222300US$ 0.00222300US$ 0.00000
10:38US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:37US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:36US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:35US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:34US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:33US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.118100
10:32US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 28.6900
10:31US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:30US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 39.0400
10:29US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.234500
10:28US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 38.8500
10:27US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.307200
10:26US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:25US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 2.33000
10:24US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 1.97000
10:23US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 67.1500
10:22US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 222.740
10:21US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:20US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 3.46000
10:19US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 49.1600
10:18US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:17US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 6.96000
10:16US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:15US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:14US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:13US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:12US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00000
10:11US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 13.9900
10:10US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
10:09US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 10.3500
10:08US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
10:07US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
10:06US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 42.5400
10:05US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
10:04US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
10:03US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 72.6800
10:02US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 134.400
10:01US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
10:00US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 8.42000
09:59US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 4.04000
09:58US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:57US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:56US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:55US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 4.12000
09:54US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.261600
09:53US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.208100
09:52US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:51US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:50US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:49US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:48US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 10.0100
09:47US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 8.03000
09:46US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 7.17000
09:45US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 2.77000
09:44US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 486.490
09:43US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 5.99000
09:42US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:41US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 3.20000
09:40US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
09:39US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00000
History from 09:39 - 10:39
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Tue. 10:00US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00224000US$ 0.00221900US$ 0.00222300US$ 573.760
Tue. 09:00US$ 0.00218100US$ 0.00223600US$ 0.00218100US$ 0.00222500US$ 1.29690k
Tue. 08:00US$ 0.00218300US$ 0.00221900US$ 0.00212000US$ 0.00218100US$ 1.12453k
Tue. 07:00US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00228300US$ 0.00215400US$ 0.00218100US$ 1.39411k
Tue. 06:00US$ 0.00223400US$ 0.00230000US$ 0.00222400US$ 0.00222400US$ 2.02674k
Tue. 05:00US$ 0.00221100US$ 0.00223400US$ 0.00220000US$ 0.00223400US$ 522.700
Tue. 04:00US$ 0.00235000US$ 0.00236400US$ 0.00221000US$ 0.00222200US$ 1.82181k
Tue. 03:00US$ 0.00238200US$ 0.00240500US$ 0.00238200US$ 0.00239300US$ 2.45374k
Tue. 02:00US$ 0.00239800US$ 0.00240000US$ 0.00238200US$ 0.00238200US$ 2.51573k
Tue. 01:00US$ 0.00237700US$ 0.00241000US$ 0.00237700US$ 0.00239400US$ 2.73491k
Tue. 00:00US$ 0.00236200US$ 0.00240200US$ 0.00236100US$ 0.00237700US$ 1.65176k
Mon. 23:00US$ 0.00239100US$ 0.00239100US$ 0.00235000US$ 0.00239000US$ 691.790
Mon. 22:00US$ 0.00241200US$ 0.00241200US$ 0.00238100US$ 0.00239800US$ 194.070
Mon. 21:00US$ 0.00238800US$ 0.00241200US$ 0.00238800US$ 0.00241200US$ 759.000
Mon. 20:00US$ 0.00238600US$ 0.00241200US$ 0.00238100US$ 0.00239300US$ 1.48065k
Mon. 19:00US$ 0.00240400US$ 0.00245000US$ 0.00238600US$ 0.00239500US$ 3.29477k
Mon. 18:00US$ 0.00244400US$ 0.00245000US$ 0.00238600US$ 0.00240400US$ 1.11317k
Mon. 17:00US$ 0.00252900US$ 0.00259000US$ 0.00240000US$ 0.00243600US$ 2.74866k
Mon. 16:00US$ 0.00252500US$ 0.00255000US$ 0.00251500US$ 0.00252900US$ 1.36771k
Mon. 15:00US$ 0.00246000US$ 0.00253700US$ 0.00246000US$ 0.00253500US$ 1.37415k
Mon. 14:00US$ 0.00252300US$ 0.00252300US$ 0.00246000US$ 0.00246000US$ 2.10132k
Mon. 13:00US$ 0.00251800US$ 0.00253500US$ 0.00246000US$ 0.00252300US$ 1.49748k
Mon. 12:00US$ 0.00256700US$ 0.00256700US$ 0.00251700US$ 0.00253500US$ 1.70276k
Mon. 11:00US$ 0.00254900US$ 0.00260000US$ 0.00252600US$ 0.00256700US$ 1.77807k
Mon. 10:00US$ 0.00252200US$ 0.00255700US$ 0.00251600US$ 0.00254900US$ 2.05346k
History from Mon. 10:00 - Tue. 10:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 14US$ 0.00239800US$ 0.00240500US$ 0.00212000US$ 0.00222300US$ 11.8790k
Aug. 13US$ 0.00253000US$ 0.00260000US$ 0.00235000US$ 0.00239400US$ 43.6378k
Aug. 12US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00241400US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 0.00251900US$ 0.00251900US$ 0.00239700US$ 0.00241400US$ 17.1964k
Aug. 10US$ 0.00264100US$ 0.00274000US$ 0.00245900US$ 0.00251900US$ 53.6883k
Aug. 9US$ 0.00251100US$ 0.00275000US$ 0.00244100US$ 0.00265500US$ 38.3467k
Aug. 8US$ 0.00271700US$ 0.00272500US$ 0.00250000US$ 0.00251100US$ 50.3925k
Aug. 7US$ 0.00282900US$ 0.00289600US$ 0.00260000US$ 0.00271700US$ 55.8424k
History from Aug. 7 - Aug. 14