DASH / 13Dash

US$ 155.831
Mkt. Cap. US$ 1.30803G
Supp. (max) 8.394M (18.90M)
Vol. 24h. US$ 140.165M
24h. 1.10%7d. -2.29%1h. -0.130%
a few seconds ago
US$ 155.831
€ 135.147
£ 119.210
JP¥ 17.5388k
BTC 0.023865
ETH 0.75416
XRP 339.36
EOS 28.545
LTC 2.9182
XMR 1.4762

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 157.130US$ 159.370US$ 157.020US$ 158.320US$ 469.483k
Oct. 20US$ 154.700US$ 159.000US$ 154.010US$ 157.130US$ 906.210k
Oct. 19US$ 157.000US$ 158.800US$ 153.890US$ 154.700US$ 1.02534M
Oct. 18US$ 163.230US$ 164.510US$ 155.330US$ 156.830US$ 1.12692M
Oct. 17US$ 165.730US$ 167.490US$ 161.520US$ 163.030US$ 1.39807M
Oct. 16US$ 168.070US$ 170.640US$ 163.420US$ 165.730US$ 740.072k
Oct. 15US$ 159.340US$ 181.230US$ 157.630US$ 168.070US$ 3.53095M
Oct. 14US$ 163.220US$ 165.740US$ 158.520US$ 159.220US$ 956.494k
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21

24h. DASH Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Dash.
DASHTOShare
BTC199,305.644,77243.3%
USDT112,759.2517,827,32824.5%
KRW60,246.2512,496,837,82613.1%
QC44,763.2847,484,4469.72%
ZB22,938.8716,075,3734.98%
ETH7,609.165,7461.65%
BCH6,191.272,1381.34%
USD4,203.93678,0050.913%
EUR1,319.48176,7000.287%
HT1,033.6898,4380.225%

24h. DASH - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
DASHUSDShare
Bitfinex1,536.08242,82334.4%
Exmo1,249.66197,63628.0%
ExtStock414.0775,8729.28%
Poloniex300.6947,3466.74%
Coinroom280.9843,0916.30%
SingularityX266.4742,0785.97%
Kraken199.9230,7454.48%
LiveCoin143.4622,5423.22%
WEX41.6710,6720.934%
Cexio28.454,4910.638%

24h. Top Coins - DASH by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Dash currency.
SupplyDASHShare
XRP99,991,850,79458.9351.1%
Litecoin58,821,02733.3228.9%
Iconomi100,000,00020.0817.4%
Bitcoin Cash17,334,1842.972.58%
Emercoin42,157,0890.080.07%
Horizen4,816,6630.000%
Velox25,569,1440.000%
POSW00.000%
Private Instant Verified Transaction00.000%
Ethereum102,710,8540.000%

About Dash

Dash (formerly known as Darkcoin and XCoin) is an open source peer-to-peer cryptocurrency that offers all the same features as Bitcoin but also has advanced capabilities, including instant transactions (InstantSend), private transactions (PrivateSend), and decentralized governance (DGBB). Dash's decentralized governance and budgeting system makes it the second decentralized autonomous organization. Dash uses a two-tier architecture to power its network. The first tier consists of miners who secure the network and write transactions to the blockchain. The second tier consists of masternodes which enable the advanced features of Dash.
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
19:10US$ 158.210US$ 158.320US$ 158.210US$ 158.320US$ 0.00000
19:09US$ 158.210US$ 158.210US$ 158.210US$ 158.210US$ 0.00000
19:08US$ 158.210US$ 158.210US$ 158.210US$ 158.210US$ 0.00000
19:07US$ 158.420US$ 158.420US$ 158.210US$ 158.210US$ 1.20856k
19:06US$ 158.380US$ 158.500US$ 158.380US$ 158.420US$ 1.05249k
19:05US$ 158.330US$ 158.380US$ 158.330US$ 158.380US$ 686.840
19:04US$ 158.310US$ 158.330US$ 158.310US$ 158.330US$ 89.0500
19:03US$ 158.310US$ 158.310US$ 158.310US$ 158.310US$ 37.3400
19:02US$ 158.250US$ 158.310US$ 158.250US$ 158.310US$ 878.170
19:01US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 0.00000
19:00US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 0.00000
18:59US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 2.22949k
18:58US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 58.2800
18:57US$ 158.190US$ 158.250US$ 158.190US$ 158.250US$ 152.530
18:56US$ 158.170US$ 158.190US$ 158.170US$ 158.190US$ 299.900
18:55US$ 158.170US$ 158.170US$ 158.170US$ 158.170US$ 178.070
18:54US$ 158.180US$ 158.180US$ 158.170US$ 158.170US$ 298.520
18:53US$ 158.180US$ 158.180US$ 158.180US$ 158.180US$ 46.1000
18:52US$ 158.120US$ 158.180US$ 158.120US$ 158.180US$ 259.110
18:51US$ 158.100US$ 158.110US$ 158.100US$ 158.110US$ 848.230
18:50US$ 158.090US$ 158.100US$ 158.090US$ 158.100US$ 355.560
18:49US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 22.1400
18:48US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 253.300
18:47US$ 158.040US$ 158.040US$ 158.040US$ 158.040US$ 241.130
18:46US$ 158.050US$ 158.060US$ 158.040US$ 158.040US$ 312.490
18:45US$ 158.050US$ 158.050US$ 158.050US$ 158.050US$ 22.5600
18:44US$ 158.050US$ 158.050US$ 158.050US$ 158.050US$ 111.240
18:43US$ 157.990US$ 158.050US$ 157.990US$ 158.050US$ 151.650
18:42US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 157.990US$ 157.990US$ 218.530
18:41US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 0.00000
18:40US$ 158.160US$ 158.160US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 2.65512k
18:39US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 263.800
18:38US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 0.00000
18:37US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 252.090
18:36US$ 158.020US$ 158.110US$ 158.020US$ 158.110US$ 914.260
18:35US$ 157.950US$ 158.020US$ 157.950US$ 158.020US$ 411.160
18:34US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 0.00000
18:33US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 14.6200
18:32US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 326.010
18:31US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 83.3700
18:30US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 157.950US$ 24.6800
18:29US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.190US$ 158.190US$ 2.76395k
18:28US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 91.0800
18:27US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 158.250US$ 178.010
18:26US$ 158.140US$ 158.140US$ 158.140US$ 158.140US$ 1.09571k
18:25US$ 158.140US$ 158.140US$ 158.140US$ 158.140US$ 0.00000
18:24US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 158.140US$ 158.140US$ 481.460
18:23US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 36.8000
18:22US$ 158.160US$ 158.160US$ 158.160US$ 158.160US$ 300.690
18:21US$ 158.030US$ 158.160US$ 158.030US$ 158.160US$ 71.6300
18:20US$ 158.030US$ 158.030US$ 158.030US$ 158.030US$ 4.48000
18:19US$ 158.100US$ 158.100US$ 158.100US$ 158.100US$ 67.6000
18:18US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.100US$ 158.100US$ 54.9000
18:17US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 0.00000
18:16US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 158.110US$ 148.070
18:15US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.030US$ 158.090US$ 41.1200
18:14US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 83.7800
18:13US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 158.090US$ 80.1600
18:12US$ 158.080US$ 158.090US$ 158.080US$ 158.090US$ 380.070
18:11US$ 158.150US$ 158.150US$ 158.080US$ 158.080US$ 2.03149k
18:10US$ 158.080US$ 158.080US$ 158.080US$ 158.080US$ 68.0200
History from 18:10 - 19:10
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Sun. 19:00US$ 158.250US$ 158.500US$ 158.210US$ 158.320US$ 3.95245k
Sun. 18:00US$ 158.060US$ 158.250US$ 157.890US$ 158.250US$ 20.2947k
Sun. 17:00US$ 158.470US$ 158.650US$ 157.900US$ 158.060US$ 25.3489k
Sun. 16:00US$ 157.510US$ 158.510US$ 157.510US$ 158.470US$ 23.6855k
Sun. 15:00US$ 157.960US$ 158.560US$ 157.610US$ 157.650US$ 27.5314k
Sun. 14:00US$ 158.130US$ 158.130US$ 157.330US$ 157.920US$ 31.8993k
Sun. 13:00US$ 158.270US$ 158.320US$ 157.490US$ 158.160US$ 23.8991k
Sun. 12:00US$ 158.070US$ 158.440US$ 157.580US$ 158.270US$ 21.5934k
Sun. 11:00US$ 158.290US$ 158.390US$ 157.850US$ 158.070US$ 24.3773k
Sun. 10:00US$ 158.190US$ 158.480US$ 157.600US$ 158.290US$ 45.8206k
Sun. 09:00US$ 158.360US$ 158.370US$ 158.140US$ 158.190US$ 14.1901k
Sun. 08:00US$ 158.120US$ 158.380US$ 157.820US$ 158.360US$ 20.1786k
Sun. 07:00US$ 158.290US$ 158.360US$ 157.890US$ 158.120US$ 18.8010k
Sun. 06:00US$ 158.550US$ 159.370US$ 158.290US$ 158.290US$ 78.8343k
Sun. 05:00US$ 158.890US$ 158.940US$ 157.830US$ 158.550US$ 15.3747k
Sun. 04:00US$ 158.090US$ 159.020US$ 158.090US$ 158.910US$ 32.7700k
Sun. 03:00US$ 158.110US$ 158.950US$ 158.110US$ 158.180US$ 26.2408k
Sun. 02:00US$ 157.130US$ 158.320US$ 157.020US$ 158.120US$ 27.6216k
Sun. 01:00US$ 157.470US$ 157.830US$ 156.960US$ 157.130US$ 28.1430k
Sun. 00:00US$ 156.800US$ 157.470US$ 156.580US$ 157.470US$ 16.8964k
Sat. 23:00US$ 157.860US$ 157.890US$ 156.400US$ 156.810US$ 32.1426k
Sat. 22:00US$ 155.970US$ 157.980US$ 155.470US$ 157.860US$ 57.0800k
Sat. 21:00US$ 156.270US$ 157.080US$ 154.970US$ 155.950US$ 29.1642k
Sat. 20:00US$ 156.850US$ 157.220US$ 155.790US$ 156.270US$ 44.1916k
Sat. 19:00US$ 157.330US$ 157.690US$ 155.680US$ 156.850US$ 21.6052k
History from Sat. 19:00 - Sun. 19:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 157.130US$ 159.370US$ 157.020US$ 158.320US$ 469.483k
Oct. 20US$ 154.700US$ 159.000US$ 154.010US$ 157.130US$ 906.210k
Oct. 19US$ 157.000US$ 158.800US$ 153.890US$ 154.700US$ 1.02534M
Oct. 18US$ 163.230US$ 164.510US$ 155.330US$ 156.830US$ 1.12692M
Oct. 17US$ 165.730US$ 167.490US$ 161.520US$ 163.030US$ 1.39807M
Oct. 16US$ 168.070US$ 170.640US$ 163.420US$ 165.730US$ 740.072k
Oct. 15US$ 159.340US$ 181.230US$ 157.630US$ 168.070US$ 3.53095M
Oct. 14US$ 163.220US$ 165.740US$ 158.520US$ 159.220US$ 956.494k
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21