DASH / 14Dash

US$ 159.878
Mkt. Cap. US$ 1.32105G
Supp. (max) 8.263M (18.90M)
Vol. 24h. US$ 177.126M
24h. 3.96%7d. -10.7%1h. -1.46%
a minute ago
US$ 159.878
€ 140.078
£ 125.580
JP¥ 17.6483k
BTC 0.024595
ETH 0.53086
XRP 495.38
EOS 30.919
LTC 2.7340
XMR 1.6590

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 150.550US$ 162.720US$ 150.550US$ 159.490US$ 1.21003M
Aug. 16US$ 153.580US$ 159.350US$ 148.790US$ 150.320US$ 1.27196M
Aug. 15US$ 138.220US$ 200.910US$ 138.220US$ 153.580US$ 3.42031M
Aug. 14US$ 144.240US$ 144.380US$ 132.530US$ 138.220US$ 4.11417M
Aug. 13US$ 168.490US$ 171.010US$ 144.170US$ 144.170US$ 3.96124M
Aug. 12US$ 163.480US$ 163.480US$ 163.480US$ 163.480US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 168.560US$ 169.010US$ 163.470US$ 163.480US$ 1.15650M
Aug. 10US$ 183.840US$ 189.120US$ 167.040US$ 168.560US$ 2.71273M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17

24h. DASH Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Dash.
DASHTOShare
BTC154,630.523,76540.5%
USDT143,758.4822,519,84437.6%
ZB26,856.4310,792,3437.03%
QC26,846.5528,846,7007.02%
USD10,051.061,603,9152.63%
KRW9,347.562,480,900,3572.45%
BCH4,572.491,3341.20%
ETH4,398.552,3201.15%
EUR1,377.86190,9790.360%
RUB427.424,509,4790.112%

24h. DASH - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
DASHUSDShare
Bitfinex5,448.52855,28254.2%
Exmo1,501.53233,31914.9%
Poloniex768.27119,4747.64%
ExtStock738.69145,7757.34%
Kraken639.2799,9426.36%
Coinroom451.5470,1254.49%
SingularityX258.7840,3222.57%
LiveCoin184.7030,2861.84%
Cexio62.609,8500.622%
Yobit5.318380.05%

24h. Top Coins - DASH by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Dash currency.
SupplyDASHShare
ZenCash4,516,8000.000.00%
Velox25,317,1840.000.00%
POSW00.000.00%
Private Instant Verified Transaction00.000.00%
Litecoin57,885,4590.000.00%
Ethereum101,385,2530.000.00%
Emercoin42,146,0510.000.00%
EDR200.000.00%
Bitcoin17,215,2620.000.00%
Bitcoin Cash17,215,2340.000.00%

About Dash

Dash (formerly known as Darkcoin and XCoin) is an open source peer-to-peer cryptocurrency that offers all the same features as Bitcoin but also has advanced capabilities, including instant transactions (InstantSend), private transactions (PrivateSend), and decentralized governance (DGBB). Dash's decentralized governance and budgeting system makes it the second decentralized autonomous organization. Dash uses a two-tier architecture to power its network. The first tier consists of miners who secure the network and write transactions to the blockchain. The second tier consists of masternodes which enable the advanced features of Dash.
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Zcash Sets Stage for 'Sapling' Upgrade With New Software Release
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Gath3r Offers Online Publishers Ad-Free Way to Monetize
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
Dapps First Says Eth Developer or Nearly 10,000 Users Send One Eth to a Dapp Every Day
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
CME Futures Partner Releases First Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
20:33US$ 159.490US$ 159.490US$ 159.490US$ 159.490US$ 0.00000
20:32US$ 159.420US$ 159.500US$ 159.420US$ 159.490US$ 554.760
20:31US$ 159.750US$ 159.880US$ 159.370US$ 159.420US$ 2.24877k
20:30US$ 159.510US$ 159.860US$ 159.510US$ 159.750US$ 2.82336k
20:29US$ 159.870US$ 159.870US$ 159.510US$ 159.510US$ 3.24671k
20:28US$ 159.890US$ 159.890US$ 159.870US$ 159.870US$ 228.720
20:27US$ 159.940US$ 159.940US$ 159.880US$ 159.890US$ 1.00766k
20:26US$ 159.730US$ 159.940US$ 159.590US$ 159.940US$ 356.450
20:25US$ 159.730US$ 159.730US$ 159.730US$ 159.730US$ 197.260
20:24US$ 159.760US$ 159.760US$ 159.760US$ 159.760US$ 34.5700
20:23US$ 159.760US$ 159.760US$ 159.760US$ 159.760US$ 0.00000
20:22US$ 159.930US$ 160.030US$ 159.760US$ 159.760US$ 716.010
20:21US$ 159.730US$ 159.930US$ 159.730US$ 159.930US$ 1.42346k
20:20US$ 160.020US$ 160.020US$ 159.550US$ 159.730US$ 5.31802k
20:19US$ 159.880US$ 160.020US$ 159.880US$ 160.020US$ 74.5400
20:18US$ 159.960US$ 159.960US$ 159.840US$ 159.880US$ 1.55640k
20:17US$ 159.960US$ 159.960US$ 159.960US$ 159.960US$ 23.5100
20:16US$ 159.980US$ 159.990US$ 159.980US$ 159.990US$ 115.700
20:15US$ 159.980US$ 159.980US$ 159.980US$ 159.980US$ 49.5700
20:14US$ 160.160US$ 160.160US$ 159.970US$ 159.990US$ 1.33665k
20:13US$ 159.910US$ 160.150US$ 159.910US$ 160.150US$ 866.540
20:12US$ 159.960US$ 159.960US$ 159.910US$ 159.910US$ 1.19538k
20:11US$ 160.030US$ 160.030US$ 159.960US$ 159.960US$ 2.43681k
20:10US$ 160.030US$ 160.030US$ 160.030US$ 160.030US$ 196.000
20:09US$ 160.030US$ 160.030US$ 160.030US$ 160.030US$ 78.0800
20:08US$ 160.090US$ 160.090US$ 159.940US$ 160.030US$ 162.110
20:07US$ 159.910US$ 160.090US$ 159.910US$ 160.090US$ 883.110
20:06US$ 160.050US$ 160.050US$ 159.850US$ 159.920US$ 276.840
20:05US$ 160.330US$ 160.330US$ 159.960US$ 160.130US$ 6.71069k
20:04US$ 160.260US$ 160.470US$ 160.260US$ 160.330US$ 2.80451k
20:03US$ 160.700US$ 160.760US$ 160.240US$ 160.260US$ 5.44599k
20:02US$ 160.670US$ 160.740US$ 160.660US$ 160.700US$ 1.49731k
20:01US$ 160.850US$ 160.870US$ 160.670US$ 160.670US$ 3.90692k
20:00US$ 160.960US$ 160.960US$ 160.850US$ 160.850US$ 807.560
19:59US$ 160.990US$ 160.990US$ 160.960US$ 160.960US$ 240.680
19:58US$ 160.990US$ 160.990US$ 160.990US$ 160.990US$ 37.3900
19:57US$ 160.860US$ 160.990US$ 160.860US$ 160.990US$ 978.360
19:56US$ 160.870US$ 160.870US$ 160.870US$ 160.870US$ 140.370
19:55US$ 161.110US$ 161.110US$ 160.870US$ 160.870US$ 327.720
19:54US$ 161.110US$ 161.110US$ 161.110US$ 161.110US$ 0.00000
19:53US$ 160.970US$ 161.110US$ 160.970US$ 161.110US$ 1.10247k
19:52US$ 160.950US$ 160.960US$ 160.950US$ 160.960US$ 520.820
19:51US$ 160.740US$ 160.950US$ 160.740US$ 160.950US$ 950.400
19:50US$ 160.730US$ 160.740US$ 160.730US$ 160.740US$ 16.0400
19:49US$ 160.780US$ 160.780US$ 160.780US$ 160.780US$ 1.58268k
19:48US$ 160.780US$ 160.780US$ 160.780US$ 160.780US$ 36.9700
19:47US$ 160.720US$ 160.930US$ 160.690US$ 160.780US$ 7.38185k
19:46US$ 160.720US$ 160.720US$ 160.720US$ 160.720US$ 34.0300
19:45US$ 160.960US$ 160.960US$ 160.720US$ 160.720US$ 404.520
19:44US$ 161.130US$ 161.130US$ 161.110US$ 161.110US$ 478.550
19:43US$ 161.210US$ 161.210US$ 160.970US$ 161.130US$ 813.930
19:42US$ 161.290US$ 161.290US$ 160.890US$ 161.140US$ 4.15005k
19:41US$ 161.750US$ 161.800US$ 161.290US$ 161.290US$ 1.09903k
19:40US$ 161.970US$ 161.980US$ 161.750US$ 161.750US$ 1.70601k
19:39US$ 161.680US$ 161.970US$ 161.680US$ 161.970US$ 4.37546k
19:38US$ 161.680US$ 161.680US$ 161.680US$ 161.680US$ 35.1000
19:37US$ 162.200US$ 162.200US$ 161.680US$ 161.680US$ 4.22745k
19:36US$ 162.630US$ 162.720US$ 162.250US$ 162.300US$ 15.6902k
19:35US$ 162.530US$ 162.640US$ 162.320US$ 162.630US$ 6.67167k
19:34US$ 162.540US$ 162.540US$ 162.540US$ 162.540US$ 0.00000
19:33US$ 162.470US$ 162.540US$ 162.470US$ 162.540US$ 62.7900
History from 19:33 - 20:33
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Fri. 20:00US$ 160.960US$ 160.960US$ 159.550US$ 159.750US$ 38.1912k
Fri. 19:00US$ 160.310US$ 162.720US$ 160.310US$ 160.960US$ 137.490k
Fri. 18:00US$ 158.700US$ 160.570US$ 158.700US$ 160.310US$ 141.330k
Fri. 17:00US$ 157.940US$ 159.950US$ 157.670US$ 158.700US$ 49.3417k
Fri. 16:00US$ 158.190US$ 158.720US$ 156.930US$ 157.940US$ 43.2340k
Fri. 15:00US$ 158.130US$ 159.110US$ 157.300US$ 158.190US$ 38.4395k
Fri. 14:00US$ 156.930US$ 158.300US$ 156.630US$ 158.130US$ 51.4352k
Fri. 13:00US$ 156.480US$ 157.660US$ 156.310US$ 156.930US$ 24.0955k
Fri. 12:00US$ 157.460US$ 159.120US$ 156.060US$ 156.480US$ 82.3536k
Fri. 11:00US$ 156.010US$ 157.960US$ 156.010US$ 157.460US$ 83.6507k
Fri. 10:00US$ 157.840US$ 158.180US$ 156.010US$ 156.010US$ 40.9883k
Fri. 09:00US$ 158.510US$ 159.370US$ 157.130US$ 158.010US$ 93.3888k
Fri. 08:00US$ 158.180US$ 158.920US$ 157.280US$ 158.630US$ 46.4164k
Fri. 07:00US$ 158.410US$ 159.000US$ 157.230US$ 158.180US$ 65.4882k
Fri. 06:00US$ 156.400US$ 158.850US$ 155.710US$ 158.410US$ 62.8986k
Fri. 05:00US$ 157.010US$ 157.170US$ 155.450US$ 156.400US$ 67.6209k
Fri. 04:00US$ 153.870US$ 157.220US$ 153.410US$ 157.010US$ 104.748k
Fri. 03:00US$ 153.840US$ 154.670US$ 153.620US$ 153.870US$ 35.9640k
Fri. 02:00US$ 150.550US$ 153.840US$ 150.550US$ 153.840US$ 72.4541k
Fri. 01:00US$ 149.670US$ 150.630US$ 149.650US$ 150.320US$ 26.5735k
Fri. 00:00US$ 149.190US$ 150.310US$ 149.000US$ 149.670US$ 30.3226k
Thu. 23:00US$ 149.770US$ 150.020US$ 148.790US$ 149.190US$ 94.4216k
Thu. 22:00US$ 154.110US$ 154.630US$ 149.690US$ 149.770US$ 123.081k
Thu. 21:00US$ 154.210US$ 154.350US$ 153.510US$ 154.110US$ 31.6880k
Thu. 20:00US$ 153.840US$ 154.240US$ 153.360US$ 154.210US$ 35.7416k
History from Thu. 20:00 - Fri. 20:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 150.550US$ 162.720US$ 150.550US$ 159.490US$ 1.21003M
Aug. 16US$ 153.580US$ 159.350US$ 148.790US$ 150.320US$ 1.27196M
Aug. 15US$ 138.220US$ 200.910US$ 138.220US$ 153.580US$ 3.42031M
Aug. 14US$ 144.240US$ 144.380US$ 132.530US$ 138.220US$ 4.11417M
Aug. 13US$ 168.490US$ 171.010US$ 144.170US$ 144.170US$ 3.96124M
Aug. 12US$ 163.480US$ 163.480US$ 163.480US$ 163.480US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 168.560US$ 169.010US$ 163.470US$ 163.480US$ 1.15650M
Aug. 10US$ 183.840US$ 189.120US$ 167.040US$ 168.560US$ 2.71273M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17