BCH / 4Bitcoin Cash

US$ 558.075
Mkt. Cap. US$ 9.65362G
Supp. (max) 17.30M (21.00M)
Vol. 24h. US$ 431.835M
24h. 5.48%7d. -5.23%1h. -0.810%
3 minutes ago
US$ 558.075
€ 488.961
£ 438.354
JP¥ 61.6035k
BTC 0.085852
ETH 1.8530
XRP 1729.2
EOS 107.93
LTC 9.5435
XMR 5.7908

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 516.110US$ 567.890US$ 515.380US$ 558.310US$ 18.3785M
Aug. 16US$ 511.190US$ 538.000US$ 504.130US$ 516.120US$ 27.6204M
Aug. 15US$ 510.260US$ 540.260US$ 503.220US$ 511.190US$ 32.4949M
Aug. 14US$ 531.600US$ 531.770US$ 472.680US$ 510.260US$ 43.2525M
Aug. 13US$ 571.360US$ 593.060US$ 522.540US$ 531.580US$ 28.8998M
Aug. 12US$ 544.880US$ 544.880US$ 544.880US$ 544.880US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 570.320US$ 571.140US$ 538.050US$ 544.880US$ 12.2093M
Aug. 10US$ 608.950US$ 612.410US$ 558.440US$ 570.320US$ 30.4467M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17

24h. BCH Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Bitcoin Cash.
BCHTOShare
USDT294,630.04158,121,20155.2%
BTC157,832.6413,16629.6%
USD43,687.7323,604,6538.19%
QC10,754.9740,208,9762.02%
KRW8,631.445,361,708,5681.62%
JPY6,184.15369,754,2961.16%
ETH6,099.9011,0921.14%
EUR4,799.082,288,9770.900%
ZB545.66755,2790.102%
WAVES260.2468,9770.05%

24h. BCH - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
BCHUSDShare
Bitfinex24,075.6113,011,27055.3%
Coinbase11,725.336,337,69326.9%
Poloniex1,793.75969,2934.12%
Bitstamp1,614.98874,1673.71%
Kraken1,563.85835,6183.59%
Cexio1,457.23785,2723.35%
Exmo490.34262,9871.13%
ExtStock371.19196,6370.852%
LiveCoin273.42151,5760.628%
BTCChina188.17101,0820.432%

24h. Top Coins - BCH by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Bitcoin Cash currency.
SupplyBCHShare
Bitcoin17,215,26257,516.1738.5%
Ethereum101,385,25345,062.0830.2%
CoinEx token037,421.9525.1%
Litecoin57,885,4593,950.652.64%
EOS1,000,000,0001,537.271.03%
Dash8,262,7741,335.370.894%
XRP38,305,873,8651,243.300.832%
Ethereum Classic103,855,441578.570.387%
ZCash4,596,281416.200.279%
QTUM100,000,000327.230.219%

About Bitcoin Cash

Bitcoin Cash (BCC) is a hard fork of the cryptocurrency bitcoin. The fork occurred on August 1, 2017.
JD.com Announces the Launch of Its New Blockchain-as-a-Service Platform
JD.com Announces the Launch of Its New Blockchain-as-a-Service Platform
How a Tokyo FOMO Family Invested in Bitcoin and Lost
How a Tokyo FOMO Family Invested in Bitcoin and Lost
EOS Price Analysis – August 17
EOS Price Analysis – August 17
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
EA Hacker Ordered to Post $750,000 Bail in Cryptocurrency
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Crypto Price Review: Bitcoin, Ethereum and Ripple Are Bullish; Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin Struggle
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
Coinbase Files Patent To Make Direct Bitcoin Payments More Secure For Customers
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
U.K.-Based Crypto Facilities Adds Bitcoin Cash Futures to Its Offerings
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
Bitcoin Price Watch: Currency Spikes to $6,500 – Many Still Believe in the Currency’s Power
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
GOeureka: Next-Gen Solution Shaping the Future of Online Hotel Booking
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Crypto Trading Fees a Major Revenue Driver Despite Market Decline
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Marketing Firm Bitcoin PR Buzz Now Provides Free Consultation For Blockchain Companies
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Mining Round-Up: Nvidia Shares Drop, College Students Mine on Campus
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Bitcoin Price Intraday Analysis: BTCUSD Struggling to Puncture $6,500
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Super Green! 3 Cryptocurrencies Posting 40% or Higher Gains Over the Past 24 Hours
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
Japanese Messaging Giant LINE Announces Addition of TRX to BITBOX
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
XRP Price Analysis – August 17
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
ONe Network ITO Sale Dates Announcement
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
Ripple (XRP) Will "Definitely Target" China With Its Tech, Company's EU Executive Says
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
P2P Markets Report: Record-Breaking Volume Across VEB, ARS, and PHP Markets
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Privacy-Focused Deviant Coin Announces Whitepaper, Cryptocurrency Exchange and Hardware Wallet Releases
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Coinbase Patent Shows Exchange Is Refining Security for Bitcoin Payments
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Cryptos Have Had Six Big Bubbles, With Each Creating More Value: Ethereum Co-Founder
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Waiting Game: 60 Percent of Top 100 Cryptos Have No ‘Working Product’
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Ethereum (ETH) Price Analysis – August 17
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Wall Street’s Crypto Caution Risks Coinbase Gaining ‘Unassailable’ Position
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Analysts: Crypto Trading Revenue Could More Than Double in 2018
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Crypto Mining Firm Receives Bomb Threat Over Noise Level
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
Did Bitcoin Bottom Out at $5,800 and is This the Beginning of a New Rally?
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
3 Reasons Why Investors Should Keep An Eye on Aenco, a Financial Solutions Ecosystem for HealthTech
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
FAQs for Those Who Are Looking Into Tokens
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
Report: Only 40 Out Of 100 Top Cryptocurrencies Have "Working Products"
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
UK Exchange Launches First FCA-Regulated Bitcoin Cash Futures Contracts
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
Papusha Rocket Technology Announces ICO for Cleaning Up the Environment
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
California allows man to pay bail in Bitcoin
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Real-World Adoption of Cryptos Is Steadily Rising Despite Volatility: Coinbase CEO
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
Coinbase FIles Patent for Direct Bitcoin Payments System
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
BMO Capital and Canadian Pension Fund Complete Fixed Income Trade on Blockchain
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
UK Watchdog Warns of Crypto Scams Using ‘Prestigious’ London Addresses as Smokescreen
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
John McAfee Is Still Standing By His $1 Million Bitcoin Price Prediction
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
20:35US$ 560.600US$ 560.630US$ 560.600US$ 560.630US$ 3.53066k
20:34US$ 560.410US$ 560.690US$ 560.380US$ 560.600US$ 18.9378k
20:33US$ 560.480US$ 561.180US$ 560.380US$ 560.410US$ 47.1547k
20:32US$ 558.770US$ 560.570US$ 558.770US$ 560.480US$ 42.7914k
20:31US$ 557.290US$ 559.590US$ 557.260US$ 558.770US$ 135.216k
20:30US$ 556.580US$ 557.470US$ 556.580US$ 557.290US$ 10.6200k
20:29US$ 555.990US$ 556.690US$ 555.990US$ 556.580US$ 10.4630k
20:28US$ 558.050US$ 558.100US$ 555.810US$ 556.070US$ 65.3170k
20:27US$ 558.310US$ 558.430US$ 557.770US$ 558.050US$ 17.4303k
20:26US$ 558.400US$ 558.480US$ 558.350US$ 558.350US$ 3.00874k
20:25US$ 558.070US$ 558.550US$ 557.910US$ 558.400US$ 12.2603k
20:24US$ 558.490US$ 558.490US$ 557.880US$ 558.070US$ 7.39687k
20:23US$ 558.120US$ 558.490US$ 558.120US$ 558.490US$ 6.93159k
20:22US$ 558.380US$ 558.380US$ 558.080US$ 558.120US$ 1.74656k
20:21US$ 559.020US$ 559.340US$ 558.130US$ 558.380US$ 14.1762k
20:20US$ 557.300US$ 559.040US$ 557.300US$ 558.800US$ 13.8183k
20:19US$ 556.330US$ 558.320US$ 555.450US$ 557.300US$ 201.820k
20:18US$ 556.430US$ 556.480US$ 556.330US$ 556.330US$ 22.5591k
20:17US$ 556.370US$ 556.430US$ 556.370US$ 556.430US$ 3.68000k
20:16US$ 556.310US$ 556.370US$ 556.270US$ 556.370US$ 9.54698k
20:15US$ 556.470US$ 556.470US$ 556.310US$ 556.310US$ 6.10456k
20:14US$ 556.700US$ 556.700US$ 556.420US$ 556.470US$ 5.09779k
20:13US$ 556.100US$ 556.670US$ 556.010US$ 556.670US$ 3.88322k
20:12US$ 555.340US$ 555.990US$ 555.340US$ 555.980US$ 7.98878k
20:11US$ 557.230US$ 557.230US$ 555.370US$ 555.370US$ 14.7051k
20:10US$ 556.990US$ 557.630US$ 556.990US$ 557.160US$ 9.27781k
20:09US$ 556.910US$ 557.070US$ 556.570US$ 556.950US$ 8.73186k
20:08US$ 556.160US$ 556.970US$ 556.160US$ 556.910US$ 8.38574k
20:07US$ 556.400US$ 556.900US$ 556.090US$ 556.160US$ 17.1622k
20:06US$ 553.490US$ 556.400US$ 553.490US$ 556.400US$ 39.7651k
20:05US$ 552.920US$ 553.840US$ 552.660US$ 553.480US$ 17.9253k
20:04US$ 555.280US$ 555.360US$ 552.570US$ 552.920US$ 23.6539k
20:03US$ 556.280US$ 556.520US$ 555.350US$ 555.410US$ 10.9601k
20:02US$ 558.520US$ 558.580US$ 556.280US$ 556.280US$ 42.5216k
20:01US$ 559.230US$ 559.240US$ 558.710US$ 558.720US$ 26.2111k
20:00US$ 561.180US$ 561.180US$ 559.330US$ 559.330US$ 17.2868k
19:59US$ 561.320US$ 561.340US$ 561.180US$ 561.180US$ 60.6280k
19:58US$ 561.530US$ 561.590US$ 561.320US$ 561.320US$ 10.2647k
19:57US$ 561.740US$ 561.740US$ 561.530US$ 561.530US$ 2.24941k
19:56US$ 562.250US$ 562.250US$ 561.450US$ 561.740US$ 18.4248k
19:55US$ 562.320US$ 562.480US$ 562.050US$ 562.250US$ 20.5186k
19:54US$ 562.490US$ 562.490US$ 562.130US$ 562.320US$ 3.22568k
19:53US$ 563.050US$ 563.050US$ 562.490US$ 562.490US$ 8.98362k
19:52US$ 562.940US$ 563.100US$ 562.940US$ 563.050US$ 2.84074k
19:51US$ 563.180US$ 563.360US$ 562.880US$ 562.880US$ 9.40937k
19:50US$ 562.670US$ 563.180US$ 562.490US$ 563.180US$ 9.22951k
19:49US$ 563.020US$ 563.020US$ 562.600US$ 562.670US$ 3.90983k
19:48US$ 563.130US$ 563.320US$ 563.010US$ 563.080US$ 24.8117k
19:47US$ 562.530US$ 563.120US$ 562.530US$ 563.110US$ 5.38844k
19:46US$ 562.130US$ 562.910US$ 562.130US$ 562.580US$ 3.57699k
19:45US$ 562.690US$ 562.690US$ 561.270US$ 562.130US$ 35.7164k
19:44US$ 563.770US$ 564.620US$ 562.810US$ 562.810US$ 21.8910k
19:43US$ 564.100US$ 564.190US$ 562.800US$ 563.450US$ 36.1920k
19:42US$ 563.970US$ 565.000US$ 563.880US$ 564.100US$ 57.9777k
19:41US$ 565.680US$ 565.680US$ 563.880US$ 563.970US$ 21.7479k
19:40US$ 566.450US$ 566.760US$ 565.680US$ 565.680US$ 51.3795k
19:39US$ 564.060US$ 566.580US$ 564.060US$ 566.580US$ 85.0096k
19:38US$ 564.330US$ 564.330US$ 564.000US$ 564.060US$ 3.72305k
19:37US$ 564.960US$ 564.960US$ 564.020US$ 564.320US$ 91.5830k
19:36US$ 565.150US$ 565.210US$ 564.770US$ 565.010US$ 15.0220k
19:35US$ 565.030US$ 565.480US$ 565.030US$ 565.150US$ 4.86165k
History from 19:35 - 20:35
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Fri. 20:00US$ 561.180US$ 561.180US$ 552.570US$ 558.090US$ 555.469k
Fri. 19:00US$ 553.150US$ 567.890US$ 553.150US$ 561.180US$ 2.63913M
Fri. 18:00US$ 543.700US$ 556.600US$ 543.180US$ 553.160US$ 2.01561M
Fri. 17:00US$ 540.830US$ 545.940US$ 540.040US$ 543.700US$ 747.103k
Fri. 16:00US$ 543.710US$ 544.060US$ 536.890US$ 540.830US$ 704.773k
Fri. 15:00US$ 541.480US$ 547.180US$ 540.560US$ 543.670US$ 593.559k
Fri. 14:00US$ 539.110US$ 542.190US$ 536.710US$ 541.520US$ 375.316k
Fri. 13:00US$ 534.340US$ 541.760US$ 534.340US$ 539.110US$ 483.954k
Fri. 12:00US$ 546.640US$ 555.150US$ 533.490US$ 534.120US$ 2.51438M
Fri. 11:00US$ 536.020US$ 549.560US$ 535.850US$ 546.640US$ 1.93943M
Fri. 10:00US$ 536.580US$ 537.110US$ 533.650US$ 536.020US$ 657.379k
Fri. 09:00US$ 535.850US$ 538.710US$ 534.160US$ 536.580US$ 809.542k
Fri. 08:00US$ 532.940US$ 536.010US$ 532.340US$ 535.850US$ 377.182k
Fri. 07:00US$ 533.670US$ 536.060US$ 529.210US$ 532.930US$ 665.611k
Fri. 06:00US$ 531.580US$ 539.330US$ 531.500US$ 533.670US$ 1.15030M
Fri. 05:00US$ 536.840US$ 537.880US$ 529.200US$ 531.570US$ 970.429k
Fri. 04:00US$ 521.880US$ 539.060US$ 521.370US$ 536.840US$ 1.33735M
Fri. 03:00US$ 522.320US$ 524.430US$ 521.530US$ 521.880US$ 535.680k
Fri. 02:00US$ 516.110US$ 522.390US$ 515.380US$ 522.310US$ 463.252k
Fri. 01:00US$ 518.620US$ 518.620US$ 513.990US$ 516.120US$ 582.449k
Fri. 00:00US$ 520.160US$ 524.640US$ 518.200US$ 518.620US$ 471.864k
Thu. 23:00US$ 521.440US$ 522.720US$ 519.470US$ 520.160US$ 756.990k
Thu. 22:00US$ 527.860US$ 528.480US$ 520.660US$ 521.440US$ 1.56637M
Thu. 21:00US$ 529.440US$ 529.490US$ 526.730US$ 527.860US$ 442.882k
Thu. 20:00US$ 528.940US$ 529.480US$ 526.000US$ 529.450US$ 480.063k
History from Thu. 20:00 - Fri. 20:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug. 17US$ 516.110US$ 567.890US$ 515.380US$ 558.310US$ 18.3785M
Aug. 16US$ 511.190US$ 538.000US$ 504.130US$ 516.120US$ 27.6204M
Aug. 15US$ 510.260US$ 540.260US$ 503.220US$ 511.190US$ 32.4949M
Aug. 14US$ 531.600US$ 531.770US$ 472.680US$ 510.260US$ 43.2525M
Aug. 13US$ 571.360US$ 593.060US$ 522.540US$ 531.580US$ 28.8998M
Aug. 12US$ 544.880US$ 544.880US$ 544.880US$ 544.880US$ 0.00000
Aug. 11US$ 570.320US$ 571.140US$ 538.050US$ 544.880US$ 12.2093M
Aug. 10US$ 608.950US$ 612.410US$ 558.440US$ 570.320US$ 30.4467M
History from Aug. 10 - Aug. 17