BTC / 1Bitcoin

US$ 6.52634k
Mkt. Cap. US$ 113.129G
Supp. (max) 17.33M (21.00M)
Vol. 24h. US$ 3.22107G
24h. 0.800%7d. 3.29%1h. -0.180%
4 minutes ago
US$ 6.52634k
€ 5.66007k
£ 4.99262k
JP¥ 734.540k
ETH 31.617
XRP 14217
EOS 1197.3
LTC 122.74
XMR 61.918
ZEC 51.868

24h. History

7d. History

OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 6.49060kUS$ 6.55739kUS$ 6.47447kUS$ 6.54786kUS$ 70.8712M
Oct. 20US$ 6.46928kUS$ 6.64520kUS$ 6.39545kUS$ 6.49056kUS$ 127.186M
Oct. 19US$ 6.48937kUS$ 6.50309kUS$ 6.44936kUS$ 6.46928kUS$ 237.855M
Oct. 18US$ 6.57640kUS$ 6.61627kUS$ 6.44505kUS$ 6.48872kUS$ 331.761M
Oct. 17US$ 6.58305kUS$ 6.58920kUS$ 6.51160kUS$ 6.57452kUS$ 220.419M
Oct. 16US$ 6.61269kUS$ 6.72491kUS$ 6.54554kUS$ 6.58305kUS$ 324.233M
Oct. 15US$ 6.27773kUS$ 7.23483kUS$ 6.24477kUS$ 6.61236kUS$ 1.19052G
Oct. 14US$ 6.26727kUS$ 6.34656kUS$ 6.24717kUS$ 6.27773kUS$ 215.423M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21

24h. BTC Volume by Currency

Top pairs by volume for Bitcoin.
BTCTOShare
USDT97,001.71641,570,30054.1%
KRW51,047.45373,381,072,04628.5%
USD15,448.53101,473,6438.62%
JPY8,881.856,407,034,6824.96%
EUR2,878.3416,179,2711.61%
QC1,437.3663,687,3460.802%
BCH986.2514,2430.550%
GBP641.863,212,8510.358%
RUB458.87201,083,9820.256%
PLN410.799,924,2480.229%

24h. BTC - USD Vol. by Exchange

Top exchanges by volume for USD currency.
BTCUSDShare
Coinroom83,193.591,764,72484.9%
Bitfinex4,399.4929,115,0674.49%
Coinbase2,151.2913,816,4232.20%
Neraex2,117.5114,285,4652.16%
LiveCoin1,828.1312,028,0191.87%
Bitstamp1,302.518,375,2721.33%
P2PB2B967.776,574,6970.988%
Kraken862.145,543,1890.880%
Coinsbit597.423,946,9270.610%
IndependentReserve525.803,359,8860.537%

24h. Top Coins - BTC by Volume

Top coins by volume for the Bitcoin currency.
SupplyBTCShare
Ethereum102,709,98422,130.3221.3%
Bitcoin Cash17,334,09617,872.5617.2%
NEO65,000,00014,592.0314.1%
EOS1,017,439,79010,837.6510.5%
Litecoin58,820,3028,217.997.93%
QTUM100,000,0007,039.046.79%
Ethereum Classic105,440,7717,006.656.76%
XRP99,991,850,7946,841.016.60%
Dash8,393,7324,802.684.63%
ZCash5,061,6694,330.534.18%

About Bitcoin

Bitcoin is a worldwide cryptocurrency and digital payment system, called the first decentralized digital currency, since the system works without a central repository or single administrator. It was invented by an unknown programmer, or a group of programmers, under the name Satoshi Nakamoto and released as open-source software in 2009. The system is peer-to-peer, and transactions take place between users directly, without an intermediary. These transactions are verified by network nodes and recorded in a public distributed ledger called a blockchain.
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
18:27US$ 6.54784kUS$ 6.54784kUS$ 6.54781kUS$ 6.54781kUS$ 0.00000
18:26US$ 6.54741kUS$ 6.54802kUS$ 6.54730kUS$ 6.54784kUS$ 13.7237k
18:25US$ 6.54786kUS$ 6.54801kUS$ 6.54741kUS$ 6.54741kUS$ 29.7946k
18:24US$ 6.54803kUS$ 6.54846kUS$ 6.54786kUS$ 6.54786kUS$ 48.1230k
18:23US$ 6.54780kUS$ 6.54803kUS$ 6.54779kUS$ 6.54803kUS$ 14.9158k
18:22US$ 6.54790kUS$ 6.54796kUS$ 6.54779kUS$ 6.54780kUS$ 26.5403k
18:21US$ 6.54867kUS$ 6.54872kUS$ 6.54743kUS$ 6.54790kUS$ 82.7424k
18:20US$ 6.54964kUS$ 6.55474kUS$ 6.54811kUS$ 6.54867kUS$ 52.7099k
18:19US$ 6.55013kUS$ 6.55016kUS$ 6.54964kUS$ 6.54964kUS$ 63.8789k
18:18US$ 6.55004kUS$ 6.55023kUS$ 6.54971kUS$ 6.55013kUS$ 58.1667k
18:17US$ 6.55006kUS$ 6.55007kUS$ 6.54987kUS$ 6.55004kUS$ 43.7094k
18:16US$ 6.55053kUS$ 6.55082kUS$ 6.54995kUS$ 6.55006kUS$ 33.4265k
18:15US$ 6.55169kUS$ 6.55180kUS$ 6.55053kUS$ 6.55053kUS$ 53.1271k
18:14US$ 6.55160kUS$ 6.55170kUS$ 6.55156kUS$ 6.55169kUS$ 39.1297k
18:13US$ 6.55126kUS$ 6.55184kUS$ 6.55126kUS$ 6.55160kUS$ 65.1116k
18:12US$ 6.55127kUS$ 6.55137kUS$ 6.55126kUS$ 6.55126kUS$ 26.3275k
18:11US$ 6.55219kUS$ 6.55249kUS$ 6.55127kUS$ 6.55127kUS$ 105.722k
18:10US$ 6.55183kUS$ 6.55297kUS$ 6.55183kUS$ 6.55219kUS$ 46.9096k
18:09US$ 6.55196kUS$ 6.55232kUS$ 6.55140kUS$ 6.55183kUS$ 56.5351k
18:08US$ 6.55251kUS$ 6.55251kUS$ 6.55196kUS$ 6.55196kUS$ 48.8777k
18:07US$ 6.55268kUS$ 6.55312kUS$ 6.55202kUS$ 6.55251kUS$ 75.7058k
18:06US$ 6.55244kUS$ 6.55317kUS$ 6.55244kUS$ 6.55268kUS$ 42.2889k
18:05US$ 6.55299kUS$ 6.55331kUS$ 6.55209kUS$ 6.55244kUS$ 72.2958k
18:04US$ 6.55339kUS$ 6.55342kUS$ 6.55267kUS$ 6.55299kUS$ 89.0979k
18:03US$ 6.55321kUS$ 6.55344kUS$ 6.55300kUS$ 6.55339kUS$ 61.2135k
18:02US$ 6.55045kUS$ 6.55393kUS$ 6.55036kUS$ 6.55321kUS$ 62.8634k
18:01US$ 6.54931kUS$ 6.54957kUS$ 6.54929kUS$ 6.54957kUS$ 12.5145k
18:00US$ 6.54996kUS$ 6.55091kUS$ 6.54923kUS$ 6.54926kUS$ 94.6904k
17:59US$ 6.55000kUS$ 6.55000kUS$ 6.54868kUS$ 6.54868kUS$ 54.0077k
17:58US$ 6.54837kUS$ 6.55022kUS$ 6.54818kUS$ 6.55000kUS$ 38.5398k
17:57US$ 6.54984kUS$ 6.54984kUS$ 6.54837kUS$ 6.54837kUS$ 19.3347k
17:56US$ 6.55039kUS$ 6.55039kUS$ 6.54966kUS$ 6.54984kUS$ 31.7779k
17:55US$ 6.54914kUS$ 6.55039kUS$ 6.54902kUS$ 6.55039kUS$ 308.445k
17:54US$ 6.54982kUS$ 6.54985kUS$ 6.54893kUS$ 6.54923kUS$ 36.3201k
17:53US$ 6.54942kUS$ 6.55008kUS$ 6.54939kUS$ 6.54948kUS$ 49.4066k
17:52US$ 6.54951kUS$ 6.54963kUS$ 6.54934kUS$ 6.54942kUS$ 35.5109k
17:51US$ 6.54937kUS$ 6.54987kUS$ 6.54935kUS$ 6.54951kUS$ 31.7137k
17:50US$ 6.54997kUS$ 6.55010kUS$ 6.54937kUS$ 6.54937kUS$ 23.9157k
17:49US$ 6.55131kUS$ 6.55131kUS$ 6.54994kUS$ 6.54997kUS$ 43.4321k
17:48US$ 6.55065kUS$ 6.55219kUS$ 6.55065kUS$ 6.55131kUS$ 61.1314k
17:47US$ 6.54996kUS$ 6.55068kUS$ 6.54934kUS$ 6.55065kUS$ 110.060k
17:46US$ 6.54938kUS$ 6.54999kUS$ 6.54938kUS$ 6.54996kUS$ 59.8807k
17:45US$ 6.54621kUS$ 6.54938kUS$ 6.54533kUS$ 6.54938kUS$ 21.4756k
17:44US$ 6.54652kUS$ 6.54657kUS$ 6.54582kUS$ 6.54621kUS$ 156.220k
17:43US$ 6.54504kUS$ 6.54653kUS$ 6.54474kUS$ 6.54652kUS$ 29.4221k
17:42US$ 6.54518kUS$ 6.54582kUS$ 6.54504kUS$ 6.54565kUS$ 46.2385k
17:41US$ 6.54554kUS$ 6.54605kUS$ 6.54479kUS$ 6.54518kUS$ 43.6359k
17:40US$ 6.54677kUS$ 6.54694kUS$ 6.54553kUS$ 6.54554kUS$ 74.8059k
17:39US$ 6.54609kUS$ 6.54699kUS$ 6.54601kUS$ 6.54679kUS$ 59.8298k
17:38US$ 6.54606kUS$ 6.54612kUS$ 6.54560kUS$ 6.54609kUS$ 122.621k
17:37US$ 6.54808kUS$ 6.54849kUS$ 6.54600kUS$ 6.54606kUS$ 243.178k
17:36US$ 6.54822kUS$ 6.54822kUS$ 6.54741kUS$ 6.54808kUS$ 104.035k
17:35US$ 6.54692kUS$ 6.54833kUS$ 6.54687kUS$ 6.54822kUS$ 61.8663k
17:34US$ 6.54676kUS$ 6.54702kUS$ 6.54619kUS$ 6.54692kUS$ 269.388k
17:33US$ 6.54659kUS$ 6.54715kUS$ 6.54657kUS$ 6.54676kUS$ 138.976k
17:32US$ 6.54665kUS$ 6.54666kUS$ 6.54610kUS$ 6.54659kUS$ 40.9780k
17:31US$ 6.54649kUS$ 6.54689kUS$ 6.54621kUS$ 6.54659kUS$ 25.0873k
17:30US$ 6.54692kUS$ 6.54710kUS$ 6.54649kUS$ 6.54649kUS$ 23.5760k
17:29US$ 6.54705kUS$ 6.54712kUS$ 6.54677kUS$ 6.54692kUS$ 37.4229k
17:28US$ 6.54649kUS$ 6.55055kUS$ 6.54543kUS$ 6.54698kUS$ 464.194k
17:27US$ 6.54602kUS$ 6.54675kUS$ 6.54598kUS$ 6.54650kUS$ 246.767k
History from 17:27 - 18:27
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Sun. 18:00US$ 6.54996kUS$ 6.55393kUS$ 6.54867kUS$ 6.54867kUS$ 988.241k
Sun. 17:00US$ 6.55468kUS$ 6.55582kUS$ 6.54474kUS$ 6.54868kUS$ 4.83520M
Sun. 16:00US$ 6.54293kUS$ 6.55739kUS$ 6.54182kUS$ 6.55324kUS$ 5.76405M
Sun. 15:00US$ 6.53989kUS$ 6.54743kUS$ 6.53684kUS$ 6.54293kUS$ 4.39839M
Sun. 14:00US$ 6.53294kUS$ 6.54355kUS$ 6.52870kUS$ 6.53976kUS$ 3.48578M
Sun. 13:00US$ 6.54557kUS$ 6.54763kUS$ 6.53288kUS$ 6.53294kUS$ 6.95286M
Sun. 12:00US$ 6.52695kUS$ 6.54742kUS$ 6.52683kUS$ 6.54560kUS$ 4.94387M
Sun. 11:00US$ 6.52106kUS$ 6.53274kUS$ 6.51927kUS$ 6.52795kUS$ 4.56336M
Sun. 10:00US$ 6.51310kUS$ 6.53131kUS$ 6.51124kUS$ 6.52118kUS$ 3.10386M
Sun. 09:00US$ 6.51577kUS$ 6.51841kUS$ 6.50675kUS$ 6.51345kUS$ 2.43000M
Sun. 08:00US$ 6.51233kUS$ 6.52263kUS$ 6.50524kUS$ 6.51544kUS$ 2.06912M
Sun. 07:00US$ 6.51523kUS$ 6.51719kUS$ 6.50510kUS$ 6.51233kUS$ 2.57265M
Sun. 06:00US$ 6.51497kUS$ 6.52577kUS$ 6.50814kUS$ 6.51478kUS$ 2.97005M
Sun. 05:00US$ 6.52314kUS$ 6.52719kUS$ 6.50779kUS$ 6.51497kUS$ 3.86807M
Sun. 04:00US$ 6.51674kUS$ 6.52352kUS$ 6.51069kUS$ 6.52314kUS$ 4.54250M
Sun. 03:00US$ 6.50369kUS$ 6.53785kUS$ 6.49374kUS$ 6.51674kUS$ 11.6431M
Sun. 02:00US$ 6.49060kUS$ 6.50231kUS$ 6.47447kUS$ 6.50228kUS$ 4.22848M
Sun. 01:00US$ 6.48878kUS$ 6.49129kUS$ 6.47648kUS$ 6.49056kUS$ 3.49633M
Sun. 00:00US$ 6.57186kUS$ 6.60903kUS$ 6.42516kUS$ 6.51914kUS$ 4.70488M
Sat. 23:00US$ 6.44962kUS$ 6.64520kUS$ 6.40958kUS$ 6.57186kUS$ 3.07536M
Sat. 22:00US$ 6.47648kUS$ 6.58051kUS$ 6.39545kUS$ 6.44962kUS$ 3.27537M
Sat. 21:00US$ 6.49090kUS$ 6.62003kUS$ 6.39862kUS$ 6.47648kUS$ 3.92568M
Sat. 20:00US$ 6.47484kUS$ 6.48291kUS$ 6.46962kUS$ 6.47506kUS$ 3.39005M
Sat. 19:00US$ 6.47263kUS$ 6.47769kUS$ 6.46760kUS$ 6.47456kUS$ 3.81365M
Sat. 18:00US$ 6.47228kUS$ 6.47734kUS$ 6.46833kUS$ 6.47239kUS$ 5.62226M
History from Sat. 18:00 - Sun. 18:00
OpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct. 21US$ 6.49060kUS$ 6.55739kUS$ 6.47447kUS$ 6.54786kUS$ 70.8712M
Oct. 20US$ 6.46928kUS$ 6.64520kUS$ 6.39545kUS$ 6.49056kUS$ 127.186M
Oct. 19US$ 6.48937kUS$ 6.50309kUS$ 6.44936kUS$ 6.46928kUS$ 237.855M
Oct. 18US$ 6.57640kUS$ 6.61627kUS$ 6.44505kUS$ 6.48872kUS$ 331.761M
Oct. 17US$ 6.58305kUS$ 6.58920kUS$ 6.51160kUS$ 6.57452kUS$ 220.419M
Oct. 16US$ 6.61269kUS$ 6.72491kUS$ 6.54554kUS$ 6.58305kUS$ 324.233M
Oct. 15US$ 6.27773kUS$ 7.23483kUS$ 6.24477kUS$ 6.61236kUS$ 1.19052G
Oct. 14US$ 6.26727kUS$ 6.34656kUS$ 6.24717kUS$ 6.27773kUS$ 215.423M
History from Oct. 14 - Oct. 21